1.Determination of tiamulin concentration in minipig plasma by LC-MS/MS and its application in pharmacokinetic studies of different formulations
Jiahui TU ; Mei GENG ; Qingming HOU ; Xianhai LUO ; Zhixia QIU ; Cong WANG
Journal of China Pharmaceutical University 2026;57(1):54-59
The present study aimed to establish an LC-MS/MS method for the quantification of tiamulin in minipig plasma and to further conduct a pharmacokinetic comparison of different formulations. The plasma samples were extracted with acetonitrile (meloxicam as internal standard), separated on a C18 column, and quantified by multiple reaction monitoring mode (ESI+). Sanyuan minipigs were used as experimental animals. Plasma samples were collected after intravenous injection (10 mg/kg) and intragastric administration (20 mg/kg). The method showed good linearity, with intra- and inter-batch RSD of 1.00%–8.13% and RE within ±15%. The extraction recovery, matrix effect and stability of the analytical methods met the relevant requirements. Tiamulin fumarate active pharmaceutical ingredient was intravenously administered, with c0 of about (4383.73±2676.78) ng/mL, AUC0-t of about (4803.50±965.68) h·ng/mL, t1/2 of about (4.66±1.68) h, and CL of about (2.14±0.46) L/(kg·h). Three tiamulin formulations were intragastrically administered, with cmax of (552.00±328.55), (545.00±136.97) and (590.60±237.02) ng/mL, tmax of (1.47±0.68), (0.69±0.75) and (0.72±0.72) h, and F of 24.85%, 15.28% and 16.97%, respectively. The validated method meets the requirements for biological sample analysis and is applicable for the pharmacokinetic evaluation of tiamulin formulations in minipigs.
2.Research progress of hydrolases catalyzing amide drugs
Yuxiao WANG ; Xinhong WANG ; Limei WANG ; Zhixia QIU
Journal of China Pharmaceutical University 2025;56(2):244-251
Amide bond is formed by dehydration and condensation of amino and carboxyl groups in a molecule, which is used in structural design of drugs. The stability of the amide bond is affected by many factors, which make the pharmacokinetic behaviors of amide drugs complicated by metabolic heterogeneity. This review proposes that the expression and activity of hydrolase may be one of the important reasons for the obvious differences in the pharmacokinetics of amides among species, summarizes the common metabolic enzymes or proteins responsible for hydrolyzing amides so as to provide some reference for the structural design and further clinical study of amide drugs, and suggests that improper selection of in vitro evaluation systems may be an important cause for the inconsistency between between in vitro and in vivo pharmacokinetic characteristics of drugs, with a summary of the currently used in vitro drug metabolism systems for drug evaluation, aiming to provide a basis for preclinical evaluation of drugs.
3.Retrospective analysis of respiratory virus detection methods and epidemiological features in outpatient and emergency departments of Beijing hospitals
Xinlong WANG ; Jiaying ZHANG ; Jun LI ; Jian LIU ; Danying CHEN ; Zhixia GU ; Gang WAN ; Xiaoqin LIU ; Menghan LIU ; Ronghua JIN ; Rui SONG
Chinese Journal of Infectious Diseases 2025;43(10):606-614
Objective:To characterize the epidemiology of respiratory syndrome across healthcare facilities of different types and tiers in Beijing City, to compare pathogen-testing modalities and their associations with adverse outcomes, and to identify key factors associated with progression to severe illness, thereby informing regional prevention, control, and clinical optimization.Methods:The multicenter observational cohort study was performed using outpatient and emergency department data from five sentinel hospitals in Beijing (Beijing Xiaotangshan Hospital, Beijing Chaoyang District Shuangqiao Hospital, Beijing Haidian Hospital, Beijing You′an Hospital, Capital Medical University (Beijing You′an Hospital), and Beijing Ditan Hospital, Capital Medical University (Beijing Ditan Hospital)) from October 1st, 2023 to April 9th, 2025. Dual-target (two-plex) and triple-target (three-plex) respiratory specimens were collected. Demographic characteristics, visit information, pathogen-testing modalities and results were collected, and the epidemiologic features of patients who progressed to severe illness between the influenza high-incidence season (December to May) and the non-influenza season (June to November) were compared. Categorical variables were analyzed using the chi-square test. Multivariable logistic regression was used to estimate associations between covariates and risk of progression to severe illness.Results:Among the 192 131 cases, patients visited at Beijing You′an Hospital were concentrated in the 16 to 44 year age group, accounting for 66.79%(32 532/48 708). Beijing Xiaotangshan Hospital had a broad age distribution, with older adults comprising up to 22.35% (885/3 960). Of the 47 349 respiratory specimens across the five hospitals, Beijing You′an Hospital had the highest positivity rate for dual-target testing (46.76%(1 585/3 390)), while Beijing Haidian Hospital conducted the largest number of this tests ( n=12 514). For triple-target testing, Beijing You′an Hospital again had the highest positivity rate (45.03%(2 835/6 296)), whereas Beijing Ditan Hospital tested the most specimens ( n=12 011; positivity rate was 29.73%(3 571/12 011)). The influenza season within the same period (November 2023 to January 2024) exhibited a bimodal pattern, with alternating circulation of influenza viruses and severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2). Among 32 744 outpatients/emergency patients who progressed to severe illness, significant seasonal differences were observed by sex, age, comorbidity status, and infection type ( χ2=6.60, 189.24, 32.71 and 189.99, respectively; all P<0.05). After adjustment for sex, age group, comorbidities, and infection type, testing modality remained significantly associated with risk of progression (dual-target testing, odds ratio ( OR)=0.116, 95% confidence interval ( CI) 0.111 to 0.122, P<0.001); no testing, OR=0.063, 95% CI 0.060 to 0.065, P<0.001). Conclusions:The epidemiological pattern of respiratory pathogens undergo significant changes after October 2023, which is characterized by alternating waves of influenza viruses and SARS-CoV-2 with pronounced seasonality and diversity. Substantial inter-hospital differences are observed in testing modalities and positivity rates. Risk of progression to severe illness varies significantly by sex, age, comorbidity burden, and infection type, and is closely associated with the testing modality. These findings support strengthening multiplex pathogen testing and targeted surveillance of high-risk groups to improve early identification and precise control of febrile-respiratory syndromes.
4.Efficiency of proteomics combined with transcriptomics in identifying differentially expressed genes in sepsis-induced lung injury and independent sample validation
Dongxing YAN ; Xiaomei YUAN ; Zhixia WANG ; Jinhui WANG
Journal of Clinical Medicine in Practice 2025;29(6):1-6,12
Objective To investigate biomarkers for sepsis-induced lung injury based on results of proteomics combined with transcriptomics analyses.Methods A total of 70 patients with sepsis and 70 patients with sepsis-induced lung injury were included as research objects.These patients were di-vided into experimental group and validation group.The experimental group included 10 patients with sepsis and 10 patients with sepsis-induced lung injury.Proteomics was used to analyze differentially expressed proteins in plasma,and Gene Ontology(GO)and Kyoto Encyclopedia of Genes and Genomes(KEGG)enrichment analyses were performed.The dataset GSE10474 of sepsis-induced lung injury was downloaded from the Gene Expression Omnibus(GEO),and GEO2R online database was used to analyze differential transcriptomics data for sepsis-induced lung injury.A Venn diagram was used online to analyze common differentially expressed genes related to sepsis-induced lung injury in pro-teomics and transcriptomics.The validation group included 60 patients with sepsis(sepsis group)and 60 patients with sepsis-induced lung injury(sepsis-induced lung injury group).Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay(ELISA)was used to detect and compare the differences in protein expression level in peripheral blood between the sepsis group and the sepsis-induced lung injury group.Receiv-er operating characteristic(ROC)curve was used to analyze the clinical value of differential protein expression level in distinguishing sepsis and sepsis-induced lung injury.Results Proteomics results confirmed the presence of 239 significantly differentially expressed proteins in the plasma of patients with sepsis and sepsis-induced lung injury.Compared with patients with sepsis,there were 96 sig-nificantly upregulated proteins and 143 significantly downregulated proteins in patients with sepsis-induced lung injury.The results of GO enrichment analysis of differentially expressed proteins in-cluded cytoplasm,microtubule binding,adenosine triphosphate(ATP)binding,defense response to virus,and immune response.The results of KEGG enrichment analysis included metabolic path-ways,interleukin-17(IL-17)signaling pathway,and phosphatidylinositol-3-kinase-protein kinase B(PI3K-Akt)signaling pathway.In the GSE10474 dataset,compared with patients with sepsis,there were 77 significantly upregulated genes and 142 significantly downregulated genes in patients with sepsis-induced lung injury.The Venn diagram results showed that there were 6 common differential-ly expressed genes in proteomics and transcriptomics,namely BTNL8,FCGR2B,TAK1,KCNC1,TREM1,and SEC31A.Compared with the sepsis group,the levels of TAK1 and TREM1 proteins in the peripheral blood of the sepsis-induced lung injury group were significantly increased(P<0.01).ROC curve showed that the areas under the curve(AUC)for the expression levels of TAK1 and TREM1 proteins in serum to distinguish sepsis and sepsis-induced lung injury were 0.925 and 0.785 respectively;when the cut-off value for TAK1 was 71.28 pg/mL,the sensitivity and specific-ity were 94.45%and 97.89%respectively;when the cut-off value for TREM1 was 58.22 mg/mL,the sensitivity and specificity were 83.43%and 82.19%respectively.Conclusion Proteomics and transcriptomics results confirm that the activation of TAK1,TREM1 and multiple inflammatory signa-ling pathways may play important roles in the progression of sepsis-induced lung injury.
5.Ethnic differences in genotype distribution of thalassemia between Han and Li populations in southern Hainan
Yongjing TANG ; Zhixia LI ; Bangruo QI ; Feichen XIU ; Lin YANG ; Qin YANG ; Qinglan TANG ; Xiaopeng LAN ; Yufeng WANG
Chinese Journal of Preventive Medicine 2025;59(9):1540-1545
To analyze the ethnic differences in the genotype distribution of thalassemia between the Han and Li ethnic groups in the Qiongnan region (southern Hainan). A cross-sectional study employing a stratified multistage sampling method was conducted from January 2019 to December 2023. A total of 4 493 high-risk individuals (2 734 Han and 1 759 Li) from southern Hainan (including Sanya, Ledong, Baoting, Lingshui, and other counties) underwent thalassemia genetic testing. The genotype distribution was statistically analyzed. Inter-group comparisons were performed using χ2 test or Fisher′s exact test. The results showed an overall thalassemia positivity rate of 66.70% (2 997/4 493), with carrier, intermediate and major thalassemia rates of 62.01% (2 786/4 493), 3.98% (179/4 493) and 0.71% (32/4 493), respectively. The positivity rates for thalassemia were 87.83% (1 545/1 759) in the Li ethnic group and 53.11% (1 452/2 734) in the Han ethnic group. Among them, the Li ethnic group exhibited significantly higher positivity rates for α-thalassemia (71.12% vs. 40.64%, χ2=398.90, P<0.001) and α/β-compound thalassemia (13.36% vs. 3.33%, χ2=160.06, P<0.001) compared to the Han ethnic group, whereas the Han ethnic group had a higher β-thalassemia rate (9.14% vs. 3.35%, χ2=56.03, P<0.001). Both ethnic groups shared common α-thalassemia alleles (-α 3.7 and -α 4.2), but the -- SEA allele proportion was significantly higher in Han (21.33% vs. 4.34%, χ2=231.45, P<0.001). Six rare -α 21.9 mutations (0.26%) were exclusively identified in the Li ethnic group, whereas none were found in Han. For β-thalassemia, the β CD41-42 allele was predominant in Li (96.60% vs. 71.01%, χ2=77.24, P<0.001), whereas other alleles (β IVS-II-654, β CD71-72, β CD17, and β -28) were more prevalent in Han (11.01%, 6.96%, 4.64%, and 3.19% vs. 1.54%, 0.00%, 0.31%, and 0.62%, respectively),all P<0.05. In conclusion, distinct ethnic disparities in thalassemia genotype distribution are observed in southern Hainan. The Li ethnic group is predominantly characterized by α-thalassemia and α/β-compound genotypes with a predominant β CD41-42 mutation. In contrast, the Han ethnic group displays higher -- SEA proportion and heterogeneous β-thalassemia genotypes.
6.Incidence and influencing factors of ocular surface disease among power grid construction workers in plateau: a real-world study
Xinyu YANG ; Yunjing ZHANG ; Huziwei ZHOU ; Quanquan GONG ; Xinyu WANG ; Xiaoyu ZHANG ; Zhixia LI ; Shiming LI ; Shengfeng WANG
Chinese Journal of Experimental Ophthalmology 2025;43(5):443-451
Objective:To analyze the incidence and risk factors of ocular surface disease among power grid construction workers in plateau.Methods:A total of 11 132 construction personnel from the Ngari prefecture-central Tibet power grid interconnection project were included from 2019 to 2020.Baseline characteristics including age, gender, body mass index, developmental and nutritional status, relevant clinical indicators, etc.and follow-up data regarding incidence of ocular surface diseases were obtained from the medical records of Ali interconnection project staff medical station.The altitude of workplace and residence of the study population were obtained from the website (https: //zh-cn.topographic-map.com/legal/).The mean age of the subjects was (36.17±10.48) years, of which 95.33%(10, 612 subjects) were male.The median follow-up time was 1.53 years.The altitude of the residence and workplace were (1 954.77±940.64) and (4 535.09±232.71) meters, respectively.The incidence of ocular surface diseases in groups with different characteristics was calculated.Differential variables for the incidence of ocular surface diseases were screened by univariate Cox proportional hazards regression model.Influencing factors of ocular surface diseases multivariate were explored by Cox proportional hazards model.This study was approved by the Ethics Committee of Peking University Health Science Center (No.IRB00001052-21066).Results:During the follow-up period, the incidence of ocular surface disease was 9.27% (1 032 cases), and the incidence of conjunctivitis and keratitis was 6.58% (733 cases) and 1.80% (200 cases), respectively.Multivariate Cox proportional hazards regression analysis showed that for every 1 000 meters increase in altitude of residence, the risk of ocular surface disease decreased by 15% ( HR[95% CI]: 0.85[0.80~0.91], P<0.001).For every 100 meters increase in altitude of workplace, the risk of ocular surface disease increased by 5% ( HR[95% CI]: 1.04[1.01~1.07], P=0.006).Decreased blood oxygen saturation ( HR[95% CI]: 1.09[1.02~1.16], P=0.007), hearing pulmonary dry rales (hazard ratio ( HR)[95% CI]: 1.53[1.12~2.09], P=0.007) and heart murmurs ( HR[95% CI]: 4.44[1.43~13.83], P=0.010) were associated with ocular surface disease. Conclusions:The incidence of ocular surface disease in personnel engaged in electric grid construction at high altitudes should not be ignored.High working altitude, low residence altitude, pulmonary dry rales, heart murmurs and low blood oxygen saturation are factors associated with the incidence of ocular surface disease.
7.Effects of happy PERMA intervention on resilience, stigma and quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer
Xiaoyan ZHENG ; Zhixia WANG ; Tianyun ZHAO ; Mengxiao HOU ; Cancan DU ; Weiwei ZHENG
Chinese Journal of Behavioral Medicine and Brain Science 2025;34(10):912-918
Objective:To explore the effects of happy PERMA intervention on resilience, stigma and quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer.Methods:According to convenience sampling method, 120 patients with colorectal cancer who underwent permanent colostomy in the hospital were enrolled from September 2021 to August 2023. According to admission order, they were divided into control group (60 cases, September 2021-August 2022) and study group (60 cases, September 2022-August 2023). The control group was given routine nursing, while the study group was additionally given happy PERMA mode nursing intervention for 8 weeks. The scores of Connor-Davidson resilience scale (CD-RISC), social impact scale (SIS), ostomy adjustment inventory-20 (OAI-20), quality of life questionnaire core 30(QLQ-C30), general well-being schedule(GWB) and self-care ability before and after 8 weeks of intervention were compared between the two groups using SPSS 22.0 software.Results:After the intervention, the scores of resilience (45.28±2.59), strength (26.34±2.47), optimism (11.05±0.78), and the total CD-RISC score (80.95±3.47) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (37.46±2.08, 18.55±1.96, 8.96±0.63, 65.11±2.32) ( t=18.235, 19.137, 16.146, 29.394, all P<0.05). The scores of internalized stigma (13.09±1.97), economic discrimination (6.85±0.78), social isolation (14.15±1.98), social exclusion (16.93±2.54), and the total SIS score (50.17±2.35) in the study group were significantly lower than those in the control group (13.97±2.44, 7.36±0.95, 16.94±2.37, 19.55±3.42, 58.69±2.83)( t=2.174, 3.214, 6.998, 4.764, 13.756, all P<0.05). The score of persistent worry (11.95±2.16) in the study group was significantly lower than that in the control group (16.57±1.92) ( t=12.383, P<0.05), while the score of acceptance (15.28±1.16), positive life attitude (17.38±2.31), and the total OAI-20 score (58.64±2.08) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (12.19±0.97, 14.55±1.94, 46.30±1.57) ( t=15.829, 7.267, 36.679, all P<0.05). The scores of role function (86.27±3.15), emotional function (81.25±4.33), social function (79.63±3.16), cognitive function (83.55±3.97), general health (83.15±3.16), and the total QLQ-C30 score (407.13±15.92) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (77.62±4.38, 73.85±4.96, 71.80±3.98, 79.42±4.31, 75.34±3.62, 372.65±11.58)( t=12.419, 8.706, 11.935, 5.459, 12.590, 13.567, all P<0.05). The GWB score (86.95±3.57) and self-care ability score (91.13±3.45) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (73.82±4.06, 87.55±4.68)( t=18.812, 4.769, both P<0.05). Conclusion:Happy PERMA mode intervention can effectively improve resilience, reduce stigma and improve quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer.
8.Effect of carbon dioxide fractional laser combined with glucocorticoid on follicular helper T cells and B cell subsets in patients with advanced vitiligo
Lina ZHANG ; Chao LYU ; Zhixia FAN ; Xin WANG ; Juan SHEN ; Zhonglin ZHAO ; Jun′e FENG ; Guoying MIAO
Chinese Journal of Immunology 2025;41(5):1175-1181
Objective:To explore the effect of CO2 fractional laser combined with glucocorticoid(GC)on T follicular helper cell(Tfh)and B cell subsets in patients with advanced vitiligo(VL).Methods:Patients with advanced VL(128 cases)who were treated in Affiliated Hospital of Hebei University of Engineering from August 2019 to March 2022 were selected as research objects,and divided into group A(64 cases,CO2 fractional laser combined with GC)and group B(64 cases,CO2 fractional laser)according to different treatment methods,clinical efficacy and safety of the two groups were compared.Another healthy subjects(64 cases)were selected as control group.Collected clinical data of the three groups of subjects for comparative analysis.Randomized walking model was used to evaluate the effect of CO2 fractional laser combined with GC on immune function and inflammatory response in patients with advanced VL.Results:Compared with group B,group A had a higher clinical total effective rate(P<0.05)and a lower probability of adverse reactions(P<0.05).After treatment,compared with control group,proportion of Tfh2 and Tfh17 in group A had no significant difference(P>0.05),while proportion of Tfh2 and Tfh17 in group B still had significant difference(P<0.05);compared with group B,proportion of Tfh2 in group A after treatment was higher(P<0.05),while proportion of Tfh17 type was lower(P<0.05).After treat-ment,compared with control group,proportion of memory transformed B cell in group B was still significantly different(P<0.05).After treatment,compared with control group,levels of IgA,IgE and IgM in group B were still significantly different(P<0.05);compared with group B,level of IgM in group A was higher after treatment(P<0.05).After treatment,compared with control group,levels of IL-21 and IL-1β in group B were still significantly different(P<0.05);compared with group B,level of IL-10 in group A after treatment was higher(P<0.05),while levels of IL-21 and IL-1β were lower(P<0.05).Evaluation results of random walking model showed that the improvement of immune function and inflammatory reaction in group A was better than that in group B.Conclusion:CO2 fractional laser combined with GC can improve the immune function and inflammatory reaction of patients with advanced VL better after treatment,and the probability of adverse reactions is lower.
9.Incidence and influencing factors of ocular surface disease among power grid construction workers in plateau: a real-world study
Xinyu YANG ; Yunjing ZHANG ; Huziwei ZHOU ; Quanquan GONG ; Xinyu WANG ; Xiaoyu ZHANG ; Zhixia LI ; Shiming LI ; Shengfeng WANG
Chinese Journal of Experimental Ophthalmology 2025;43(5):443-451
Objective:To analyze the incidence and risk factors of ocular surface disease among power grid construction workers in plateau.Methods:A total of 11 132 construction personnel from the Ngari prefecture-central Tibet power grid interconnection project were included from 2019 to 2020.Baseline characteristics including age, gender, body mass index, developmental and nutritional status, relevant clinical indicators, etc.and follow-up data regarding incidence of ocular surface diseases were obtained from the medical records of Ali interconnection project staff medical station.The altitude of workplace and residence of the study population were obtained from the website (https: //zh-cn.topographic-map.com/legal/).The mean age of the subjects was (36.17±10.48) years, of which 95.33%(10, 612 subjects) were male.The median follow-up time was 1.53 years.The altitude of the residence and workplace were (1 954.77±940.64) and (4 535.09±232.71) meters, respectively.The incidence of ocular surface diseases in groups with different characteristics was calculated.Differential variables for the incidence of ocular surface diseases were screened by univariate Cox proportional hazards regression model.Influencing factors of ocular surface diseases multivariate were explored by Cox proportional hazards model.This study was approved by the Ethics Committee of Peking University Health Science Center (No.IRB00001052-21066).Results:During the follow-up period, the incidence of ocular surface disease was 9.27% (1 032 cases), and the incidence of conjunctivitis and keratitis was 6.58% (733 cases) and 1.80% (200 cases), respectively.Multivariate Cox proportional hazards regression analysis showed that for every 1 000 meters increase in altitude of residence, the risk of ocular surface disease decreased by 15% ( HR[95% CI]: 0.85[0.80~0.91], P<0.001).For every 100 meters increase in altitude of workplace, the risk of ocular surface disease increased by 5% ( HR[95% CI]: 1.04[1.01~1.07], P=0.006).Decreased blood oxygen saturation ( HR[95% CI]: 1.09[1.02~1.16], P=0.007), hearing pulmonary dry rales (hazard ratio ( HR)[95% CI]: 1.53[1.12~2.09], P=0.007) and heart murmurs ( HR[95% CI]: 4.44[1.43~13.83], P=0.010) were associated with ocular surface disease. Conclusions:The incidence of ocular surface disease in personnel engaged in electric grid construction at high altitudes should not be ignored.High working altitude, low residence altitude, pulmonary dry rales, heart murmurs and low blood oxygen saturation are factors associated with the incidence of ocular surface disease.
10.Effects of happy PERMA intervention on resilience, stigma and quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer
Xiaoyan ZHENG ; Zhixia WANG ; Tianyun ZHAO ; Mengxiao HOU ; Cancan DU ; Weiwei ZHENG
Chinese Journal of Behavioral Medicine and Brain Science 2025;34(10):912-918
Objective:To explore the effects of happy PERMA intervention on resilience, stigma and quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer.Methods:According to convenience sampling method, 120 patients with colorectal cancer who underwent permanent colostomy in the hospital were enrolled from September 2021 to August 2023. According to admission order, they were divided into control group (60 cases, September 2021-August 2022) and study group (60 cases, September 2022-August 2023). The control group was given routine nursing, while the study group was additionally given happy PERMA mode nursing intervention for 8 weeks. The scores of Connor-Davidson resilience scale (CD-RISC), social impact scale (SIS), ostomy adjustment inventory-20 (OAI-20), quality of life questionnaire core 30(QLQ-C30), general well-being schedule(GWB) and self-care ability before and after 8 weeks of intervention were compared between the two groups using SPSS 22.0 software.Results:After the intervention, the scores of resilience (45.28±2.59), strength (26.34±2.47), optimism (11.05±0.78), and the total CD-RISC score (80.95±3.47) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (37.46±2.08, 18.55±1.96, 8.96±0.63, 65.11±2.32) ( t=18.235, 19.137, 16.146, 29.394, all P<0.05). The scores of internalized stigma (13.09±1.97), economic discrimination (6.85±0.78), social isolation (14.15±1.98), social exclusion (16.93±2.54), and the total SIS score (50.17±2.35) in the study group were significantly lower than those in the control group (13.97±2.44, 7.36±0.95, 16.94±2.37, 19.55±3.42, 58.69±2.83)( t=2.174, 3.214, 6.998, 4.764, 13.756, all P<0.05). The score of persistent worry (11.95±2.16) in the study group was significantly lower than that in the control group (16.57±1.92) ( t=12.383, P<0.05), while the score of acceptance (15.28±1.16), positive life attitude (17.38±2.31), and the total OAI-20 score (58.64±2.08) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (12.19±0.97, 14.55±1.94, 46.30±1.57) ( t=15.829, 7.267, 36.679, all P<0.05). The scores of role function (86.27±3.15), emotional function (81.25±4.33), social function (79.63±3.16), cognitive function (83.55±3.97), general health (83.15±3.16), and the total QLQ-C30 score (407.13±15.92) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (77.62±4.38, 73.85±4.96, 71.80±3.98, 79.42±4.31, 75.34±3.62, 372.65±11.58)( t=12.419, 8.706, 11.935, 5.459, 12.590, 13.567, all P<0.05). The GWB score (86.95±3.57) and self-care ability score (91.13±3.45) in the study group were significantly higher than those in the control group (73.82±4.06, 87.55±4.68)( t=18.812, 4.769, both P<0.05). Conclusion:Happy PERMA mode intervention can effectively improve resilience, reduce stigma and improve quality of life in colostomy patients with colorectal cancer.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail