1."Relative symmetry with electronegativity of different key-groups" strategy for MRGPRX2 antagonist design and its effect on antigen-induced pulmonary inflammation.
Jiayu LU ; Zhaomin XIA ; Yongjing ZHANG ; He WANG ; Wen YANG ; Siqi WANG ; Nan WANG ; Yun LIU ; Huaizhen HE ; Cheng WANG ; Langchong HE
Acta Pharmaceutica Sinica B 2025;15(1):494-507
MRGPRX2 antagonists possess the potential for the treatment of allergic rhinitis, atopic dermatitis, and chronic urticaria. Previously, we identified a class of diaryl urea (DPU) MRGPRX2 antagonists with sub-micromolar IC50 values in vitro. However, the structure-activity relationship remains unclear. Herein, we adopted a "relative symmetry with electronegativity of different key-groups" strategy for further modification of DPUs to achieve a promising MRGPRX2 antagonist with higher activity and safety. Electrostatic potential energy analysis and biological evaluation revealed that B-1023 and B-5023, that possess relatively symmetric electron-withdrawing substituents, remarkable inhibited mast cell degranulation at a sub-micromolar IC50 in vitro and alleviated anaphylactic symptoms. Furthermore, B-1023, mitigated antigen-induced pulmonary inflammation (AIPI) in mice and competitively bonded to MRGPRX2. In summary, the "relative symmetry with electronegativity of different key-groups" strategy provided a drug design pattern for MRGPRX2 antagonists and identified promising antiallergic precursors for AIPI treatment.
2.Association of poor sleep characteristics with coexistence of negative emotions and overweight/obesity among college students
ZHANG Lisha*, LI Huihua, ZHANG Lifang, SONG Yongjing, SONG Jiancai, HUANG Bo
Chinese Journal of School Health 2025;46(8):1160-1165
Objective:
To analyze the association between poor sleep characteristics and the coexistence of negative emotions and overweight/obesity among college students, so as to provide a scientific basis for improving their physical and mental health.
Methods:
From November to December 2023, a convenience sampling method was used to survey 6 600 college students from nine universities in Jiangxi, Hunan, and Hubei provinces. The Depression Anxiety and Stress Scale-21 (DASS-21), Insomnia Severity Index (ISI), Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index (PSQI), and physical examinations were employed to assess negative emotions, poor sleep characteristics, and overweight/obesity. Chi square test and Logistic regression were used to analyze the impact of poor sleep characteristics on the coexistence of negative emotions and overweight/obesity.
Results:
The coexistence rates of different categories of negative emotions (depression, anxiety, stress) and overweight/obesity were 6.1% ( n= 405), 8.0% ( n =529), and 3.3% ( n =217), respectively. Gender, grade level, major, maternal education level, annual family income, physical activity level, only child status, and carbonated beverage consumption were statistically associated with the coexistence rates of different categories of negative emotions and overweight/obesity ( χ 2=4.01-35.18, all P <0.05). Logistic regression analysis showed that after adjusting for gender, grade level, major, only child status, maternal education level, annual family income, physical activity level, and carbonated beverage consumption, poor sleep characteristics were significantly associated with an increased risk of the coexistence of negative emotions and overweight/obesity ( OR =1.41-6.65); moderate and poor sleep quality levels were significantly associated with an increased risk of the coexistence of different categories of negative emotions and overweight/obesity among female students ( OR =1.99-4.71) (all P <0.05).
Conclusions
Poor sleep characteristics are associated with the coexistence of negative emotions and overweight/obesity among college students. Greater attention should be paid to sleep issues in this population, and sleep education should be actively promoted to reduce the risk of comorbid negative emotions and overweight/obesity.
3.Analysis of completion rate of tumor evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer : a national multicenter real-world study
Kexuan LI ; Tixian XIAO ; Xiaodong WANG ; Bin WU ; Guole LIN ; Yuchen GUO ; Ming QU ; Si WU ; Xiaodong YANG ; Yinshengbo′er BAO ; Baohua WANG ; Fan ZHANG ; Xiangwang YU ; Beizhan NIU ; Junyang LU ; Lai XU ; Guannan ZHANG ; Zhen SUN ; Guoyou ZHANG ; Yan SHI ; Hong JIANG ; Yongjing TIAN ; Yongxiang LI ; Hongwei YAO ; Jun XUE ; Quan WANG ; Lie YANG ; Qian LIU ; Yi XIAO
Chinese Journal of Digestive Surgery 2025;24(1):113-119
Objective:To investigate the completion rate of tumor evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer patients in the national multicenter real-world database.Methods:The prospective real-world study was conducted. The clinicopathological data of 1 074 patients who underwent surgical treatment for mid and low rectal cancer in 47 national medical institutions, including Peking Union Medical College Hospital et al, from May 12,2023 to May 11,2024 were collected. Observation indicators: (1) clinical characteristics of patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (2) initial colonoscopy and pathologic evaluation of tumors in patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (3) initial imaging evaluation of patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (4) imaging evaluation after neoadjuvant therapy for patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Measurement data with normal distribution were represented as Mean± SD, and measurement data with skewed distribution were represented as M( Q1, Q3). Count data were described as absoluter numbers and/or percentages. Results:(1) Clinical characteristics of patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 713 males and 361 females, aged 63(56,70)years. The body mass index of 1 074 patients was 24(21,26)kg/m 2.For American Society of Anesthesiologists classification, there were 147 cases of stage Ⅰ, 641 cases of stage Ⅱ, 157 cases of stage Ⅲ, 2 cases of stage Ⅳ, and there were 127 cases missing data. (2) Initial colonoscopy and pathologic evaluation of tumors in patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 787 cases (73.28%) undergoing complete colonoscopy, and there were only 197 cases (18.34%) undergoing immunohistochemical evaluation of all four mismatch repair proteins. (3) Initial imaging evaluation of patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 842(78.40%) patients completing magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) or ultrasound evaluation, and there were 914(85.10%) patients completing chest, abdomen, and pelvis enhanced computed tomography (CT) evaluation. In the 149 patients completing rectal ultrasound evaluation, there were 122 cases (81.88%) comple-ting T staging evaluation, and there were 81 cases (54.36%) completing N staging evaluation. In the 808 patients completing rectal MRI evaluation, there were 708 cases (87.62%) completing T staging evaluation, and there were 590 cases (73.02%) completing N staging evaluation. (4) Imaging evalua-tion after neoadjuvant therapy for patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 388 patients with neoadjuvant therapy, there were 332 patients (85.57%) completing MRI or ultrasound evaluation, and there were 327 patients (84.28%) completing chest, abdomen, and pelvis enhanced CT evalua-tion. In the 70 patients completing rectal ultrasound evaluation, there were 65 cases (92.86%) com-pleting T staging evaluation, and there were 49 cases (70.00%) completing N staging evaluation. In the 327 patients completing rectal MRI evaluation, there were 246 cases (75.23%) completing T staging, and there were 228 cases (69.72%) completing N staging evaluation. Conclusion:The com-pletion rate of tumor imaging evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer patients on a national scale is relatively good.
4.Analysis of completion rate of tumor evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer : a national multicenter real-world study
Kexuan LI ; Tixian XIAO ; Xiaodong WANG ; Bin WU ; Guole LIN ; Yuchen GUO ; Ming QU ; Si WU ; Xiaodong YANG ; Yinshengbo′er BAO ; Baohua WANG ; Fan ZHANG ; Xiangwang YU ; Beizhan NIU ; Junyang LU ; Lai XU ; Guannan ZHANG ; Zhen SUN ; Guoyou ZHANG ; Yan SHI ; Hong JIANG ; Yongjing TIAN ; Yongxiang LI ; Hongwei YAO ; Jun XUE ; Quan WANG ; Lie YANG ; Qian LIU ; Yi XIAO
Chinese Journal of Digestive Surgery 2025;24(1):113-119
Objective:To investigate the completion rate of tumor evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer patients in the national multicenter real-world database.Methods:The prospective real-world study was conducted. The clinicopathological data of 1 074 patients who underwent surgical treatment for mid and low rectal cancer in 47 national medical institutions, including Peking Union Medical College Hospital et al, from May 12,2023 to May 11,2024 were collected. Observation indicators: (1) clinical characteristics of patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (2) initial colonoscopy and pathologic evaluation of tumors in patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (3) initial imaging evaluation of patients with mid and low rectal cancer; (4) imaging evaluation after neoadjuvant therapy for patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Measurement data with normal distribution were represented as Mean± SD, and measurement data with skewed distribution were represented as M( Q1, Q3). Count data were described as absoluter numbers and/or percentages. Results:(1) Clinical characteristics of patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 713 males and 361 females, aged 63(56,70)years. The body mass index of 1 074 patients was 24(21,26)kg/m 2.For American Society of Anesthesiologists classification, there were 147 cases of stage Ⅰ, 641 cases of stage Ⅱ, 157 cases of stage Ⅲ, 2 cases of stage Ⅳ, and there were 127 cases missing data. (2) Initial colonoscopy and pathologic evaluation of tumors in patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 787 cases (73.28%) undergoing complete colonoscopy, and there were only 197 cases (18.34%) undergoing immunohistochemical evaluation of all four mismatch repair proteins. (3) Initial imaging evaluation of patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 1 074 patients, there were 842(78.40%) patients completing magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) or ultrasound evaluation, and there were 914(85.10%) patients completing chest, abdomen, and pelvis enhanced computed tomography (CT) evaluation. In the 149 patients completing rectal ultrasound evaluation, there were 122 cases (81.88%) comple-ting T staging evaluation, and there were 81 cases (54.36%) completing N staging evaluation. In the 808 patients completing rectal MRI evaluation, there were 708 cases (87.62%) completing T staging evaluation, and there were 590 cases (73.02%) completing N staging evaluation. (4) Imaging evalua-tion after neoadjuvant therapy for patients with mid and low rectal cancer. Of the 388 patients with neoadjuvant therapy, there were 332 patients (85.57%) completing MRI or ultrasound evaluation, and there were 327 patients (84.28%) completing chest, abdomen, and pelvis enhanced CT evalua-tion. In the 70 patients completing rectal ultrasound evaluation, there were 65 cases (92.86%) com-pleting T staging evaluation, and there were 49 cases (70.00%) completing N staging evaluation. In the 327 patients completing rectal MRI evaluation, there were 246 cases (75.23%) completing T staging, and there were 228 cases (69.72%) completing N staging evaluation. Conclusion:The com-pletion rate of tumor imaging evaluation at initial assessment and after neoadjuvant therapy for mid and low rectal cancer patients on a national scale is relatively good.
5.The abnormal expression of serum α1-antitrypsin in patients with antiphospholipid syndrome and its clinical significance
Yuebing WANG ; Yongjing LUO ; Mengyao ZHANG ; Chun LI
Chinese Journal of Rheumatology 2024;28(8):545-550
Objective:To study the expression and clinical significance of alpha-1 antitrypsin (A1AT) in the serum of patients with antiphospholipid syndrome (APS).Methods:The study recruited 131 patients with APS, 48 patients with other autoimmune diseases (8 patients with rheumatoid arthritis, 8 with osteoarthritis, and 32 with systemic erythematous sores), and 49 healthy people were recruited. The patients were admitted to Peking University People's Hospital during January 2019 to June 2022. A1AT expression in the serum of patients with APS and its clinical significance were investigated. Blood samples were collected and the concentration of A1AT in the samples was determined by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA). The correlation between A1AT and clinical and laboratory parameters of APS patients was analyzed. Statistical analysis and graphing were performed using GraphPadPrism 10.1.2. The categorical variables were subjected to the χ2 test, and the continuous variables were subjected to the normal distribution test. If the sample were normally distributed, the independent sample t-test (with homogeneity of variance) or the Welch's t-test (with heterogeneity of variance) was used for comparison between the 2 groups, and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) was used for comparison among multiple groups; Otherwise, and the variables were described as M( Q1, Q3), the Mann Whitney U-test was used for comparison between 2 groups, and the Kruskal-Wallis U-test was used for comparison among multiple groups. The Kruskal-Wallis H test was used for multiple comparisons. If the samples were normally distributed, Spearman correlation analysis was used to determine the correlation, otherwise, Pearson correlation analysis was used. Results:The serum A1AT concentrations were significantly higher in APS patients than in patients with other autoimmune diseases [2 048.0(670.6, 2 904.0) μg/ml vs. 1 099.0(0, 1 855.0) μg/ml, U=1 990, P<0.001] and healthy people [2 048.0(670.6, 2 904.0) μg/ml vs. 739.5 (0, 1 232.0) μg/ml, U=1 485, P<0.001]. No statistically significant difference was observed between patients with other autoimmune diseases and healthy people [1 099.0(0, 1 855.0) μg/ml vs. 739.5 (0, 1 232.0) μg/ml, U=924, P=0.060]. Mean serum A1AT concentrations were also higher in patients with both a history of adverse pregnancy and thrombosis than in those with morbid pregnancy only [(3 212 ±1 744)μg/ml vs. (1 965 ±1 500) μg/ml, t=2.27, P=0.026] and thrombosis only [(3 212 ±1 744)μg/ml vs. (1 963 ±1745)μg/ml, t=2.01, P=0.048]. Mean serum A1AT concentrations were higher in patients with both arterial and venous thrombosis than in those with only venous thrombosis [(3 390 ±2 286) μg/ml vs. (2 148 ±1 648) μg/ml, t=3.04, P=0.004]. The mean A1AT concentration was higher in patients with recurrent thrombosis than in patients with single thrombosis [(2 709 ±1 941) μg/ml vs. (1 805 ±1 627) μg/ml, t=2.10, P=0.040]. Using the 95% upper limit of A1AT concentration in healthy controls (1 066 μg/ml) as a cut-off value, the risk of recurrent thrombosis was higher in A1AT-positive than negative TAPS patients [51.0%(25/49) vs. 26.1%(6/23), χ2=3.97, P=0.046]. In terms of laboratory indicators, there was a significant positive correlation between serum A1AT concentration and ESR level ( r=0.28, P=0.045), a significant negative correlation with C4 level ( r=-0.24, P=0.025). There was a significant positive correlation with fibrinogen (FIB) concentration( r=0.25, P=0.027). A1AT was an effective diagnostic marker of APS [AUC(95% CI)=0.769(0.699, 0.847), P<0.001], with a sensitivity of 71.8%, a specificity of 73.7%, and Youden index of 0.452. Conclusion:A1AT was is significantly elevated in the serum of patients with APS and may be associated with the severity of thrombotic event.
6.Low disease activity and remission status of systemic lupus erythematosus in a real-world study
Limin REN ; Chuchu ZHAO ; Yi ZHAO ; Huiqiong ZHOU ; Liyun ZHANG ; Youlian WANG ; Lingxun SHEN ; Wenqiang FAN ; Yang LI ; Xiaomei LI ; Jibo WANG ; Yongjing CHENG ; Jiajing PENG ; Xiaozhen ZHAO ; Miao SHAO ; Ru LI
Journal of Peking University(Health Sciences) 2024;56(2):273-278
Objective:To investigate the rates of low disease activity and clinical remission in patients with systemic lupus erythematosus(SLE)in a real-world setting,and to analyze the related factors of low disease activity and clinical remission.Methods:One thousand patients with SLE were enrolled from 11 teaching hospitals.Demographic,clinical and laboratory data,as well as treatment regimes were collec-ted by self-completed questionnaire.The rates of low disease activity and remission were calculated based on the lupus low disease activity state(LLDAS)and definitions of remission in SLE(DORIS).Charac-teristics of patients with LLDAS and DORIS were analyzed.Multivariate Logistic regression analysis was used to evaluate the related factors of LLDAS and DORIS remission.Results:20.7%of patients met the criteria of LLDAS,while 10.4%of patients achieved remission defined by DORIS.Patients who met LLDAS or DORIS remission had significantly higher proportion of patients with high income and longer disease duration,compared with non-remission group.Moreover,the rates of anemia,creatinine eleva-tion,increased erythrocyte sedimentation rate(ESR)and hypoalbuminemia was significantly lower in the LLDAS or DORIS group than in the non-remission group.Patients who received hydroxychloroquine for more than 12 months or immunosuppressant therapy for no less than 6 months earned higher rates of LLDAS and DORIS remission.The results of Logistic regression analysis showed that increased ESR,positive anti-dsDNA antibodies,low level of complement(C3 and C4),proteinuria,low household in-come were negatively related with LLDAS and DORIS remission.However,hydroxychloroquine usage for longer than 12 months were positively related with LLDAS and DORIS remission.Conclusion:LLDAS and DORIS remission of SLE patients remain to be improved.Treatment-to-target strategy and standar-dized application of hydroxychloroquine and immunosuppressants in SLE are recommended.
7.Separation of Farrerol Enantiomers and Its Content Determination in Chinese Materia Medica
Tang YAN ; Li LOU ; Suxia ZHANG ; Lishuang YU ; Yongjing LIU
Chinese Journal of Modern Applied Pharmacy 2024;41(1):80-87
OBJECTIVE
To establish an HPLC method for the separation of enantiomers of farrerol, and apply it to the determination of the content of enantiomers in Rhododendri Daurici Folium and Rhododendron Micranthum.
METHODS
HPLC was used to separate the farrerol enantiomers, and the chromatographic conditions of chiral column type, mobile phase ratio, flow rate, and column temperature were optimized. The thermodynamic separation of farrerol enantiomers was discussed. Thermodynamic parameters such as enthalpy change, entropy change, enthalpy change and entropy change were calculated. And the contents of two enantiomers in Rhododendri Daurici Folium and Rhododendron Micranthum were determined under the optimum resolution conditions.
RESULTS
The optimum separation conditions for two enantiomers of farrerol were determined as follows: Chiralcel OJ-RH(4.6 mm×150 mm, 5 μm), equilibrium elution of acetonitrile-water(40∶60), the flow rate of 0.5 mL·min–1, the column temperature of 25 ℃, and the detection wavelength of 295 nm. Under the optimum separation conditions, the resolution of farrerol enantiomers reached 1.5, indicating that the two enantiomers of the farrerol could be completely separated. When the column temperature was between 20 ℃ and 35 ℃, the separation factor decreased with the increase of temperature. The lnα of the two enantiomers of farrerol showed a good linear relationship with 1/T, and the chiral reselution process was controlled by enthalpy. The enantiomer separation method of farrerol was applied to the determination of farrerol enantiomer in Chinese medicinal materials of Rhododendri Daurici Folium and Rhododendron Micranthum. The linear relationship between the two enantiomers of farrerol were good in the range of 0.718–57.44 μg·mL–1 and 1.28–102.24 μg·mL–1, respectively. And the contents of the two enantiomers of farrerol in Rhododendri Daurici Folium were 0.228 2 and 0.466 2 mg·g–1, respectively. And the contents of the two enantiomers of farrerol in Rhododendron Micranthum were 0.416 8 and 0.707 3 mg·g–1, respectively.
CONCLUSION
This method is simple, efficient and suitable for the determination of farrerol enantiomers in traditional Chinese medicine.
8.Depression of Cav1.2 activation and expression in mast cells ameliorates allergic inflammation diseases
Yongjing ZHANG ; Yingnan ZENG ; Haoyun BAI ; Wen ZHANG ; Zhuoyin XUE ; Shiling HU ; Shemin LU ; Nan WANG
Journal of Pharmaceutical Analysis 2024;14(11):1661-1674
Allergic inflammation is closely related to the activation of mast cells(MCs),which is regulated by its intracellular Ca2+level,but the intake and effects of the intracellular Ca2+remain unclear.The Ca2+influx is controlled by members of Ca2+channels,among which calcium voltage-gated channel subunit alpha1 C(Cav1.2)is the most robust.This study aimed to reveal the role and underlying mechanism of MC Cav1.2 in allergic inflammation.We found that Cav1.2 participated in MC activation and allergic inflammation.Nimodipine(Nim),as a strong Cav1.2-specific antagonist,ameliorated allergic inflammation in mice.Further,Cav1.2 activation in MC was triggered by phosphatizing at its Ser1928 through protein kinase C(PKC),which calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase Ⅱ(CaMKⅡ)catalyzed.Overexpression or knockdown of MC Cav1.2 influenced MC activation.Importantly,Cav1.2 expression in MC had detrimental effects,while its deficiency ameliorated allergic pulmonary inflammation.Results provide novel insights into Cav1.2 function and a potential drug target for controlling allergic inflammation.
9.Depression of CaV1.2 activation and expression in mast cells ameliorates allergic inflammation diseases.
Yongjing ZHANG ; Yingnan ZENG ; Haoyun BAI ; Wen ZHANG ; Zhuoyin XUE ; Shiling HU ; Shemin LU ; Nan WANG
Journal of Pharmaceutical Analysis 2024;14(11):101149-101149
Allergic inflammation is closely related to the activation of mast cells (MCs), which is regulated by its intracellular Ca2+ level, but the intake and effects of the intracellular Ca2+ remain unclear. The Ca2+ influx is controlled by members of Ca2+ channels, among which calcium voltage-gated channel subunit alpha1 C (CaV1.2) is the most robust. This study aimed to reveal the role and underlying mechanism of MC CaV1.2 in allergic inflammation. We found that CaV1.2 participated in MC activation and allergic inflammation. Nimodipine (Nim), as a strong CaV1.2-specific antagonist, ameliorated allergic inflammation in mice. Further, CaV1.2 activation in MC was triggered by phosphatizing at its Ser1928 through protein kinase C (PKC), which calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II (CaMKII) catalyzed. Overexpression or knockdown of MC CaV1.2 influenced MC activation. Importantly, CaV1.2 expression in MC had detrimental effects, while its deficiency ameliorated allergic pulmonary inflammation. Results provide novel insights into CaV1.2 function and a potential drug target for controlling allergic inflammation.
10.Clinical treatment guideline for pulmonary blast injury (version 2023)
Zhiming SONG ; Junhua GUO ; Jianming CHEN ; Jing ZHONG ; Yan DOU ; Jiarong MENG ; Guomin ZHANG ; Guodong LIU ; Huaping LIANG ; Hezhong CHEN ; Shuogui XU ; Yufeng ZHANG ; Zhinong WANG ; Daixing ZHONG ; Tao JIANG ; Zhiqiang XUE ; Feihu ZHOU ; Zhixin LIANG ; Yang LIU ; Xu WU ; Kaican CAI ; Yi SHEN ; Yong SONG ; Xiaoli YUAN ; Enwu XU ; Yifeng ZHENG ; Shumin WANG ; Erping XI ; Shengsheng YANG ; Wenke CAI ; Yu CHEN ; Qingxin LI ; Zhiqiang ZOU ; Chang SU ; Hongwei SHANG ; Jiangxing XU ; Yongjing LIU ; Qianjin WANG ; Xiaodong WEI ; Guoan XU ; Gaofeng LIU ; Junhui LUO ; Qinghua LI ; Bin SONG ; Ming GUO ; Chen HUANG ; Xunyu XU ; Yuanrong TU ; Liling ZHENG ; Mingke DUAN ; Renping WAN ; Tengbo YU ; Hai YU ; Yanmei ZHAO ; Yuping WEI ; Jin ZHANG ; Hua GUO ; Jianxin JIANG ; Lianyang ZHANG ; Yunfeng YI
Chinese Journal of Trauma 2023;39(12):1057-1069
Pulmonary blast injury has become the main type of trauma in modern warfare, characterized by externally mild injuries but internally severe injuries, rapid disease progression, and a high rate of early death. The injury is complicated in clinical practice, often with multiple and compound injuries. Currently, there is a lack of effective protective materials, accurate injury detection instrument and portable monitoring and transportation equipment, standardized clinical treatment guidelines in various medical centers, and evidence-based guidelines at home and abroad, resulting in a high mortality in clinlcal practice. Therefore, the Trauma Branch of Chinese Medical Association and the Editorial Committee of Chinese Journal of Trauma organized military and civilian experts in related fields such as thoracic surgery and traumatic surgery to jointly develop the Clinical treatment guideline for pulmonary blast injury ( version 2023) by combining evidence for effectiveness and clinical first-line treatment experience. This guideline provided 16 recommended opinions surrounding definition, characteristics, pre-hospital diagnosis and treatment, and in-hospital treatment of pulmonary blast injury, hoping to provide a basis for the clinical treatment in hospitals at different levels.


Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail