1.A Case of Multidisciplinary Treatment for a Patient with Gorham-Stout Disease
Jing HU ; Ying JIN ; Yan ZHANG ; Ji LI ; Wenhui WANG ; Yue CHI ; Chunxu LI ; Zhenjie ZHANG ; Yaping LIU ; Xiaotian CHU ; Jin XU ; Min SHEN
JOURNAL OF RARE DISEASES 2026;5(1):52-59
Gorham-Stout disease(GSD) is a rare osteolytic disorder characterized by spontaneous and progressive osteolysis, along with abnormal angiogenesis and lymphangiogenesis, with no new bone formation. We present a case of a 15-year-old female admitted due to " recurrent right leg pain for 5 years, 11 months after undergoing right femoral fracture surgery". Through comprehensive integration of the patient's clinical phenotype, laboratory tests, imaging findings, pathological examinations, and molecular biological test results, GSD was considered highly likely. A multidisciplinary treatment approach was conducted, including a combination of zoledronic acid and sirolimus to inhibit osteolysis, along with rehabilitation training and orthopedic intervention, providing a personalized and comprehensive treatment strategy.
2.Clinical efficacy of Huangkui capsules in the treatment of targeted drug-related proteinuria in patients with hepatocellular carcinoma
Miao LI ; Jia YUAN ; Chu LIU ; Maopei CHEN ; Xin XU ; Ningling GE ; Yi CHEN ; Lan ZHANG ; Rongxin CHEN ; Yan WANG
Chinese Journal of Clinical Medicine 2026;33(1):88-94
Objective To investigate the therapeutic effect of Huangkui capsules on targeted drug-related proteinuria in patients with hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC). Methods A retrospective analysis was conducted on clinical data of HCC patients with targeted drug-related proteinuria from June 2023 to December 2024 at Zhongshan Hospital, Fudan University. According to the treatment plan, patients were divided into the conventional treatment group and the Huangkui combination treatment group (Huangkui capsules combined with conventional treatment), and the clinical efficacy between the two groups was compared. The logistic regression analysis was used to identify the main factors affecting treatment efficacy. Results The Huangkui combination treatment group (n=29) showed a significantly higher overall effective rate (79.3% vs 42.3%, P=0.005), and an earlier proteinuria improvement (median time: 3 months vs 6 months, P=0.008) than the conventional treatment group (n=26) . The multivariate logistic regression analysis showed angiotensin-converting enzyme inhibitor (ACEI) or angiotensin Ⅱ receptor blocker (ARB) using (OR=0.190, 95%CI 0.045-0.808, P=0.025), targeted drug adjustment (OR=0.132, 95%CI 0.030-0.581, P=0.007), and Huangkui capsules using (OR=0.168, 95%CI 0.039-0.730, P=0.017) were protective factors for treatment efficacy of targeted drug-related proteinuria. Conclusions On the basis of conventional treatment, additive treatment with Huangkui capsules can alleviate targeted drug-related proteinuria faster and more effectively in HCC patients.
3.Mechanisms of Renshentang in Treating AS via Regulation of Endothelial Cell Inflammation Based on TRPV1
Ce CHU ; Yulu YUAN ; Zhen YANG ; Xuguang TAO ; Xiangyun CHEN ; Zhanzhan HE ; Yuxin ZHANG ; Yongqi XU ; Wanping CHEN ; Peizhang ZHAO ; Wenlai WANG ; Hongxia ZHAO
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 2026;32(6):46-53
ObjectiveTo investigate the mechanisms by which Renshentang treats atherosclerosis (AS) in mice, focusing on the regulation of endothelial inflammatory responses mediated by transient receptor potential vanilloid subtype 1 (TRPV1). MethodsAn AS model was established in apolipoprotein E knockout (ApoE-/-) mice fed a high-fat diet. The mice were randomly divided into a simvastatin group (0.02 g·kg-1·d-1) and low-, medium-, and high-dose Renshentang groups (1.77, 3.54, 7.08 g·kg-1·d-1), with 12 mice in each group. ApoE-/- mice were fed a high-fat diet and treated simultaneously. C57BL/6J mice fed a normal diet served as the normal group (n=9). After continuous administration for 12 weeks, mice were anesthetized and the aortas were collected. Oil Red O staining was used to observe lipid plaque formation in the aorta. Hematoxylin-eosin (HE) staining was performed to examine pathological changes in the aortic root. Immunohistochemistry was used to analyze the levels of pro-inflammatory factors tumor necrosis factor-α (TNF-α) and interleukin-1β (IL-1β), as well as the expression of TRPV1, phosphorylated phosphoinositide 3-kinase (p-PI3K), and phosphorylated protein kinase B (p-Akt) in the aortic root. Real-time quantitative polymerase chain reaction (Real-time PCR) was used to detect endothelial nitric oxide synthase (eNOS) mRNA expression in the aorta, and Western blot was used to detect TRPV1 protein expression. ResultsCompared with the normal group, the model group showed a significant increase in aortic plaque formation (P<0.01) and significantly elevated levels of TNF-α and IL-1β in the aortic root (P<0.01). The expression levels of TRPV1, p-PI3K, and p-Akt were decreased (P<0.05, P<0.01), and eNOS mRNA expression was reduced (P<0.05, P<0.01). Compared with the model group, all Renshentang groups significantly reduced aortic plaque formation (P<0.01), significantly decreased TNF-α and IL-1β levels (P<0.01), and markedly increased the expression levels of TRPV1, p-PI3K, p-Akt, and eNOS mRNA (P<0.05, P<0.01). ConclusionRenshentang may inhibit endothelial inflammation and suppress the formation of AS by increasing TRPV1 protein expression and up-regulating the PI3K/Akt/eNOS signaling pathway, which may be one of the molecular mechanisms underlying its therapeutic effect against AS.
4.Long-term Outcomes of Endoscopic Radiofrequency Ablation versus Endoscopic Submucosal Dissection for Widespread Superficial Esophageal Squamous Cell Neoplasia
Xin TANG ; Qian-Qian MENG ; Ye GAO ; Chu-Ting YU ; Yan-Rong ZHANG ; Yan BIAN ; Jin-Fang XU ; Lei XIN ; Wei WANG ; Han LIN ; Luo-Wei WANG
Gut and Liver 2025;19(2):198-206
Background/Aims:
Endoscopic radiofrequency ablation (ERFA) is a treatment option for superficial esophageal squamous cell neoplasia (ESCN), with a relatively low risk of stenosis; however, the long-term outcomes remain unclear. We aimed to compare the long-term outcomes of patients with widespread superficial ESCN who underwent endoscopic submucosal dissection (ESD) or ERFA.
Methods:
We retrospectively analyzed the clinical data of patients with superficial ESCN who underwent ESD or ERFA between January 2015 and December 2021. The primary outcome measure was recurrence-free survival.
Results:
Ninety-two and 33 patients with superficial ESCN underwent ESD and ERFA, respectively. The en bloc, R0, and curative resection rates for ESD were 100.0%, 90.2%, and 76.1%, respectively. At 12 months, the complete response rate was comparable between the two groups (94.6% vs 90.9%, p=0.748). During a median follow-up of 66 months, recurrence-free survival was significantly longer in the ESD group than in the ERFA group (p=0.004), while no significant differences in overall survival (p=0.845) and disease-specific survival (p=0.494) were observed.Preoperative diagnosis of intramucosal cancer (adjusted hazard ratio, 5.55; vs high-grade intraepithelial neoplasia) was an independent predictor of recurrence. Significantly fewer patients in the ERFA group experienced stenosis compare to ESD group (15.2% vs 38.0%, p=0.016).
Conclusions
The risk of recurrence was higher for ERFA than ESD for ESCN but overall survival was not affected. The risk of esophageal stenosis was significantly lower for patients who underwent ERFA.
5.Dynamics of eosinophil infiltration and microglia activation in brain tissues of mice infected with Angiostrongylus cantonensis
Fanna WEI ; Renjie ZHANG ; Yahong HU ; Xiaoyu QIN ; Yunhai GUO ; Xiaojin MO ; Yan LU ; Jiahui SUN ; Yan ZHOU ; Jiatian GUO ; Peng SONG ; Yanhong CHU ; Bin XU ; Ting ZHANG ; Yuchun CAI ; Muxin CHEN
Chinese Journal of Schistosomiasis Control 2025;37(2):163-175
Objective To investigate the changes in eosinophil counts and the activation of microglial cells in the brain tissues of mice at different stages of Angiostrongylus cantonensis infection, and to examine the role of microglia in regulating the progression of angiostrongyliasis and unravel the possible molecular mechanisms. Methods Fifty BALB/c mice were randomly divided into the control group and the 7-d, 14-d, 21-day and 25-d infection groups, of 10 mice in each group. All mice in infection groups were infected with 30 stage III A. cantonensis larvae by gavage, and animals in the control group was given an equal amount of physiological saline. Five mice were collected from each of infection groups on days 7, 14, 21 d and 25 d post-infection, and 5 mice were collected from the control group on the day of oral gavage. The general and focal functional impairment was scored using the Clark scoring method to assess the degree of mouse neurological impairment. Five mice from each of infection groups were sacrificed on days 7, 14, 21 d and 25 d post-infection, and 5 mice from the control group were sacrificed on the day of oral gavage. Mouse brain tissues were sampled, and the pathological changes of brain tissues were dynamically observed using hematoxylin and eosin (HE) staining. Immunofluorescence staining with eosinophilic cationic protein (ECP) and ionized calcium binding adaptor molecule 1 (Iba1) was used to assess the degree of eosinophil infiltration and the counts of microglial cells in mouse brain tissues in each group, and the morphological parameters of microglial cells (skeleton analysis and fractal analysis) were quantified by using Image J software to determine the morphological changes of microglial cells. In addition, the expression of M1 microglia markers Fcγ receptor III (Fcgr3), Fcγ receptor IIb (Fcgr2b) and CD86 antigen (Cd86), M2 microglia markers Arginase 1 (Arg1), macrophage mannose receptor C-type 1 (Mrc1), chitinase-like 3 (Chil3), and phagocytosis genes myeloid cell triggering receptor expressed on myeloid cells 2 (Trem2), CD68 antigen (Cd68), and apolipoprotein E (Apoe) was quantified using real-time quantitative reverse transcription PCR (RT-qPCR) assay in the mouse cerebral cortex of mice post-infection. Results A large number of A. cantonensis larvae were seen on the mouse meninges surface post-infection, and many neuronal nuclei were crumpled and deeply stained, with a large number of bleeding points in the meninges. The median Clark scores of mouse general functional impairment were 0 (interquartile range, 0), 0 (interquartile range, 0.5), 6 (interquartile range, 1.0), 14 (interquartile range, 8.5) points and 20 (interquartile range, 9.0) points in the control group and the 7-d, 14-d, 21-d and 25-d groups, respectively (H = 22.45, P < 0.01), and the median Clark scores of mouse focal functional impairment were 0 (interquartile range, 0), 2 (interquartile range, 2.5), 7 (interquartile range, 3.0), 18 (interquartile range, 5.0) points and 25 (interquartile range, 6.5) points in the control group and the 7-d, 14-d, 21-d and 25-d groups, respectively (H = 22.72, P < 0.01). The mean scores of mice general and focal functional impairment were all higher in the infection groups than in the control group (all P values < 0.05). Immunofluorescence staining showed a significant difference in the eosinophil counts in mouse brain tissues among the five groups (F = 40.05, P < 0.000 1), and the eosinophil counts were significantly higher in mouse brain tissues in the 14-d (3.08 ± 0.78) and 21-d infection groups (5.97 ± 1.37) than in the control group (1.00 ± 0.28) (both P values < 0.05). Semi-quantitative analysis of microglia immunofluorescence showed a significant difference in the counts of microglial cells among the five groups (F = 17.66, P < 0.000 1), and higher Iba1 levels were detected in mouse brain tissues in 14-d (5.75 ± 1.28), 21-d (6.23 ± 1.89) and 25-d infection groups (3.70 ± 1.30) than in the control group (1.00 ± 0.30) (all P values < 0.05). Skeleton and fractal analyses showed that the branch length [(162.04 ± 34.10) μm vs. (395.37 ± 64.11) μm; t = 5.566, P < 0.05] and fractal dimension of microglial cells (1.30 ± 0.01 vs. 1.41 ± 0.03; t = 5.266, P < 0.05) were reduced in mouse brain tissues in the 21-d infection group relative to the control group. In addition, there were significant differences among the 5 groups in terms of M1 and M2 microglia markers Fcgr3 (F = 48.34, P < 0.05), Fcgr2b (F = 55.46, P < 0.05), Cd86 (F = 24.44, P < 0.05), Arg1 (F = 31.18, P < 0.05), Mrc1 (F = 15.42, P < 0.05) and Chil3 (F = 24.41, P < 0.05), as well as phagocytosis markers Trem2 (F = 21.19, P < 0.05), Cd68 (F = 43.95, P < 0.05) and Apoe (F = 7.12, P < 0.05) in mice brain tissues. Conclusions A. cantonensis infections may induce severe pathological injuries in mouse brain tissues that are characterized by massive eosinophil infiltration and persistent activation of microglia cells, thereby resulting in progressive deterioration of neurological functions.
6.Associated factors of post-discharge depressive symptom severity in patients with bipolar disorder
Wenge CHU ; Xuanlian SHENG ; Tingting ZHANG ; Laitian ZHAO ; Zhaorui LIU ; Yan CHEN ; Junjie HUANG ; Fengling HU ; Shuai WANG ; Xiaohong XU ; Yueqin HUANG
Chinese Mental Health Journal 2025;39(5):392-397
Objective:To explore associated factors of post-discharge depressive symptom severity in patients with bipolar disorder.Methods:A longitudinal follow-up was conducted to investigate the demographic,behavioral,and clinical characteristics,and social function among discharged patients with bipolar disorder who met the DSM-5 diagnostic criteria.Clinical characteristics were assessed with the Hamilton Depression Scale(HAMD)and Brief Psychiatric Rating Scale(BPRS).Single factor and multivariate regression were carried out to explore the associat-ed factors of depressive symptom severity in patients with bipolar disorder.Results:A total of 298 discharged pa-tients with bipolar disorder were face-to-face interviewed to complete the follow-up survey.At follow-up time,psy-chotic symptoms(standardized(β)=0.18),housework((β)=0.23),social interaction((β)=0.17)and BPRS total score((β)=0.46)were positively associated with HAMD total score.Productive labor and work((β)=-0.27)and person-al life management((β)=-0.15)were negatively associated with HAMD total scores.Conclusion:Post-discharge depressive symptom severity in bipolar disorder patients is influenced by multiple factors.Effective management of psychotic symptoms,combined with enhanced community-based social rehabilitation and functional recovery,may help reduce the persistence or worsening of depressive symptoms and improve prognosis.
7.Analysis of risk factors and establishment of prediction model for early urinary incontinence after Holmium laser enucleation of the prostate
Xiaohan CHU ; Changbao XU ; Xiaofu WANG ; Hao LIU ; Shengwei ZHANG ; Changwei LIU ; Wuxue LI
Chinese Journal of Urology 2025;46(1):30-36
Objective:To investigate the independent risk factors for the occurrence of early urinary incontinence after Holmium laser enucleation of the prostate(HoLEP), and to construct a clinical risk predictive model for postoperative urinary incontinence.Methods:A retrospective analysis was conducted on the clinical data of 384 patients who underwent HoLEP between February 2019 and July 2024 at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University. The cohort had a mean age of (68.3 ± 6.5) years, with a body mass index (BMI) of 22.45 (20.11, 24.39) kg/m 2. The median duration of lower urinary tract symptoms was 60 (36, 60) months. Of the patients, 104 (27.1%) had a history of diabetes mellitus, 139 (36.2%) had hypertension, and 54 (14.1%) had a preoperative indwelling urinary catheter. Additionally, 136 patients (35.4%) had a preoperative prostate-specific antigen (PSA) level ≥ 4 ng/ml, and 197 patients (51.3%) had a preoperative residual urine volume ≥ 50 ml. The International Prostate Symptom Score (IPSS) was ≥ 19 in 227 cases (59.1%). Preoperative detrusor instability was observed in 169 cases (44.0%), with a median maximal urinary flow rate of 5.9 (4.5, 9.3) ml/s and a median urinary flow rate of 4.0 (3.4, 7.3) ml/s. Moreover, 148 cases (38.5%) had a preoperative prostate volume ≥ 65 ml, and the preoperative median maximum urethral length (MUL) was 13.99 (12.40, 16.24) mm. Postoperative follow-up allowed for division of the patients into two groups: those with recovery of urinary control function and those with early postoperative urinary incontinence. The general characteristics of both groups were compared. Independent risk factors for early postoperative urinary incontinence were identified through multifactorial logistic regression. Variables with statistically significant differences were included in a column chart model created using R software. Internal validation was performed through repeated sampling with the Bootstrap method to assess the model's discriminative ability. Calibration curves were plotted to examine the consistency between predicted and actual outcomes, and the Hosmer-Lemeshow test was used to evaluate the model's fit. Results:This study included 384 patients, with 313 in the urinary control function recovery group and 71 in the early incontinence group. There were statistically significant difference between the two groups in age [≥70 years old: 91 (29.1%) vs. 33 (46.5%)], prostate volume [≥65 ml: 110 (35.1%) vs. 38 (53.5%)], MUL [14.21 (12.63, 16.24) mm vs. 13.12 (12.21, 13.95) mm], and non-inhibitory contraction of the urethra muscle in both groups [125 (39.9%) vs. 44 cases (62.0%)] ( P < 0.05). No significant differences were observed between the two groups in terms of BMI, disease duration, history of diabetes mellitus, preoperative catheterization, IPSS, preoperative PSA, residual bladder urine volume, maximum urinary flow rate, average urinary flow rate, operative time, or duration of indwelling urinary catheterization ( P > 0.05). Multifactorial logistic regression analysis revealed that age ≥ 70 years ( OR = 0.414, 95% CI 0.230-0.746, P = 0.003), prostate volume ≥ 65 ml ( OR=0.451, 95% CI 0.251-0.812, P=0.008), MUL( OR=0.688, 95% CI 0.590-0.802, P<0.001), and detrusor instability, uninhibited detrusor contraction ( OR=0.526, 95% CI 0.279-0.994, P=0.048) were independent risk factors for early postoperative urinary incontinence following HoLEP. A prediction model was developed based on these findings, and internal validation showed a C-index of 0.753. The calibration curve was close to the ideal curve, indicating that the model has good predictive performance. Conclusions:Age ≥70 years, prostate volume ≥65 ml, MUL, and uninhibited contraction of the urethra muscle were independent influences on early urinary incontinence after HoLEP, and the nomogram constructed in this way had good predictive performance for the risk of developing early urinary incontinence after HoLEP.
8.Long-term Outcomes of Endoscopic Radiofrequency Ablation versus Endoscopic Submucosal Dissection for Widespread Superficial Esophageal Squamous Cell Neoplasia
Xin TANG ; Qian-Qian MENG ; Ye GAO ; Chu-Ting YU ; Yan-Rong ZHANG ; Yan BIAN ; Jin-Fang XU ; Lei XIN ; Wei WANG ; Han LIN ; Luo-Wei WANG
Gut and Liver 2025;19(2):198-206
Background/Aims:
Endoscopic radiofrequency ablation (ERFA) is a treatment option for superficial esophageal squamous cell neoplasia (ESCN), with a relatively low risk of stenosis; however, the long-term outcomes remain unclear. We aimed to compare the long-term outcomes of patients with widespread superficial ESCN who underwent endoscopic submucosal dissection (ESD) or ERFA.
Methods:
We retrospectively analyzed the clinical data of patients with superficial ESCN who underwent ESD or ERFA between January 2015 and December 2021. The primary outcome measure was recurrence-free survival.
Results:
Ninety-two and 33 patients with superficial ESCN underwent ESD and ERFA, respectively. The en bloc, R0, and curative resection rates for ESD were 100.0%, 90.2%, and 76.1%, respectively. At 12 months, the complete response rate was comparable between the two groups (94.6% vs 90.9%, p=0.748). During a median follow-up of 66 months, recurrence-free survival was significantly longer in the ESD group than in the ERFA group (p=0.004), while no significant differences in overall survival (p=0.845) and disease-specific survival (p=0.494) were observed.Preoperative diagnosis of intramucosal cancer (adjusted hazard ratio, 5.55; vs high-grade intraepithelial neoplasia) was an independent predictor of recurrence. Significantly fewer patients in the ERFA group experienced stenosis compare to ESD group (15.2% vs 38.0%, p=0.016).
Conclusions
The risk of recurrence was higher for ERFA than ESD for ESCN but overall survival was not affected. The risk of esophageal stenosis was significantly lower for patients who underwent ERFA.
9.Association of urine cadmium levels with thyroid hormone levels among middle-aged and older adults aged 40-89 years in selected areas of China
Changzi WU ; Xiaochen WANG ; Yue CHEN ; Zheng LI ; Yi ZHANG ; Yuan WEI ; Bing WU ; Wenli ZHANG ; Zhengxiong YANG ; Xiaojie DONG ; Ruiting HAO ; Xiu YE ; Luxi WEI ; Yingli QU ; Haiyan CHU ; Yuebin LYU ; Ying ZHU ; Dongqun XU ; Xiaoming SHI
Chinese Journal of Preventive Medicine 2025;59(2):209-215
Objective:To explore the relationship between urinary cadmium levels and thyroid hormone levels in people aged 40-89 years old in selected areas of China.Methods:Based on the "Investigation of the Impact of Soil Quality of Agricultural Land on Human Health in Typical Areas" project from October 2019 to August 2020, a multi-stage stratified random sampling method was used to include 6 588 middle-aged and older adults aged 40-89. Demographic characteristics, dietary frequency and disease status were collected through the questionnaire and physical examination. Urinary cadmium and urinary creatinine were detected by random midstream urine. Fasting venous blood was collected for the detection of Triiodothyronine (T3) and Thyroxine (T4). The linear mixed effects model was used to explore the association of urine cadmium levels with thyroid hormone levels. Its dose-response relationship was explored by using the restricted cubic spline.Results:The age of the subjects was (63.48±12.18) years, with males accounting for 51.28%. The M ( Q 1,Q 3) of urinary cadmium level, T3 and T4 was 2.48 (1.36, 4.42) μg/g·creatinine, (1.96±0.51) nmol/L and (113.75±29.11) nmol/L, respectively. The linear mixed effects model showed that the changes of T3 and T4 were 0.027 (0.009, 0.044) nmol/L and 2.019 (1.084, 2.953) nmol/L for each one-unit increase (natural logarithm transformed) of urinary cadmium. The restricted cubic spline showed that there was a positive nonlinear association between urinary cadmium and T3 as well as T4 (all Pnonlinear<0.05). Conclusion:In selected areas of China, the urinary cadmium level of middle-aged and older adults aged 40-89 years is positively associated with T3 and T4.
10.Primary prostatic signet ring cell carcinoma:a report of 6 cases and literature review
Xiaofeng WANG ; Chengbiao CHU ; Xun WANG ; Tingzheng WANG ; Feifei ZHANG ; Wei CHEN ; Linfeng XU ; Qing ZHANG ; Hongqian GUO
Journal of Modern Urology 2025;30(4):290-295
Objective: To explore the diagnosis, treatment and prognosis of primary prostatic signet ring cell carcinoma (SRCC), so as to provide reference for the clinical diagnosis and treatment. Methods: A retrospective analysis was conducted on the clinical data of 6 patients with primary prostatic SRCC treated in Nanjing Drum Tower Hospital during Nov.2020 and Sep.2024.The clinical manifestations, imaging features, treatment methods, histological characteristics and prognosis were summarized. Results: The average age of the patients was (72.00±4.28) years.Varying degrees of dysuria occurred in 4 patients. All patients underwent multi-parametric magnetic resonance imaging (mpMRI) examination before surgery, and the results indicated typical prostate cancer.Preoperative biopsies showed high-grade (Gleason 8-10) prostate acinar adenocarcinoma.Postoperative pathological diagnoses were mixed types of prostate acinar adenocarcinoma and SRCC, and no metastasis was found in the pelvic lymph nodes.All patients were followed up for 1 to 46 months after surgery and are currently alive.Robot-assisted laparoscopic radical prostatectomy only was performed in 3 cases; apalutamide and leuprolide/triptorelin was administered after surgery in 2 cases; bicalutamide + goserelin was administered after surgery in 1 case, who developed bladder metastasis of prostate cancer 24 months later, and the serum prostate-specific antigen (PSA) concentration decreased to a safe level (<0.2 ng/mL) after the use of darolutamide with radiotherapy.No recurrence or metastasis was found in the remaining patients. Conclusion: Primary prostatic SRCC is a rare and highly aggressive malignant tumor of the prostate.The diagnosis depends on pathological examinations due to lack of specific imaging features and clinical manifestations.The prognosis is poor, and there is currently no standardized treatment.The combined use of surgery, hormonotherapy and radiotherapy can help improve the survival rate of patients.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail