1.Comparison of reconstructive effects and satisfaction analysis between latissimus dorsi myocutaneous flap and prosthesis implantation for breast reconstruction in breast cancer
Xiangning ZENG ; Shengchao HUANG ; Jianwen LI ; Jinxin FU ; Huang HUANG ; Yuanqi ZHANG
Chinese Journal of Endocrine Surgery 2025;19(5):640-645
Objective:Comparative clinical outcome and satisfaction analysis of latissimus dorsi breast reconstruction versus prosthetic breast reconstruction in the surgical management of female breast cancer.Methods:We retrospectively analysed 102 female breast cancer patients diagnosed in the Department of Breast Surgery of the Affiliated Hospital of Guangdong Medical University between Jan. 2020 and Dec. 2022, and collected clinical data from the latissimus dorsi muscle reconstruction group and the prosthesis reconstruction group, comparing them in terms of operation time, postoperative complications, average length of hospital stay, total hospitalization cost, postoperative satisfaction, and cosmetic effect.Results:Patients in both the latissimus dorsi muscle group and the prosthesis group underwent successful surgery. There were significant statistical differences between the two groups in terms of nipple preservation, radiotherapy, surgery time, average postoperative hospitalization time, total hospitalization costs, overall satisfaction, and social satisfaction ( P<0.001) . Conclusions:In female breast cancer, latissimus dorsi reconstruction has fewer complications and higher satisfaction than prosthetic reconstruction, and it can be popularized in the clinic.
2.Comparison of reconstructive effects and satisfaction analysis between latissimus dorsi myocutaneous flap and prosthesis implantation for breast reconstruction in breast cancer
Xiangning ZENG ; Shengchao HUANG ; Jianwen LI ; Jinxin FU ; Huang HUANG ; Yuanqi ZHANG
Chinese Journal of Endocrine Surgery 2025;19(5):640-645
Objective:Comparative clinical outcome and satisfaction analysis of latissimus dorsi breast reconstruction versus prosthetic breast reconstruction in the surgical management of female breast cancer.Methods:We retrospectively analysed 102 female breast cancer patients diagnosed in the Department of Breast Surgery of the Affiliated Hospital of Guangdong Medical University between Jan. 2020 and Dec. 2022, and collected clinical data from the latissimus dorsi muscle reconstruction group and the prosthesis reconstruction group, comparing them in terms of operation time, postoperative complications, average length of hospital stay, total hospitalization cost, postoperative satisfaction, and cosmetic effect.Results:Patients in both the latissimus dorsi muscle group and the prosthesis group underwent successful surgery. There were significant statistical differences between the two groups in terms of nipple preservation, radiotherapy, surgery time, average postoperative hospitalization time, total hospitalization costs, overall satisfaction, and social satisfaction ( P<0.001) . Conclusions:In female breast cancer, latissimus dorsi reconstruction has fewer complications and higher satisfaction than prosthetic reconstruction, and it can be popularized in the clinic.
3.Antimicrobial resistance profile of clinical isolates in hospitals across China:report from the CHINET Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance Program,2023
Yan GUO ; Fupin HU ; Demei ZHU ; Fu WANG ; Xiaofei JIANG ; Yingchun XU ; Xiaojiang ZHANG ; Fengbo ZHANG ; Ping JI ; Yi XIE ; Yuling XIAO ; Chuanqing WANG ; Pan FU ; Yuanhong XU ; Ying HUANG ; Ziyong SUN ; Zhongju CHEN ; Jingyong SUN ; Qing CHEN ; Yunzhuo CHU ; Sufei TIAN ; Zhidong HU ; Jin LI ; Yunsong YU ; Jie LIN ; Bin SHAN ; Yunmin XU ; Sufang GUO ; Yanyan WANG ; Lianhua WEI ; Keke LI ; Hong ZHANG ; Fen PAN ; Yunjian HU ; Xiaoman AI ; Chao ZHUO ; Danhong SU ; Dawen GUO ; Jinying ZHAO ; Hua YU ; Xiangning HUANG ; Wen'en LIU ; Yanming LI ; Yan JIN ; Chunhong SHAO ; Xuesong XU ; Wei LI ; Shanmei WANG ; Yafei CHU ; Lixia ZHANG ; Juan MA ; Shuping ZHOU ; Yan ZHOU ; Lei ZHU ; Jinhua MENG ; Fang DONG ; Zhiyong LÜ ; Fangfang HU ; Han SHEN ; Wanqing ZHOU ; Wei JIA ; Gang LI ; Jinsong WU ; Yuemei LU ; Jihong LI ; Qian SUN ; Jinju DUAN ; Jianbang KANG ; Xiaobo MA ; Yanqing ZHENG ; Ruyi GUO ; Yan ZHU ; Yunsheng CHEN ; Qing MENG ; Shifu WANG ; Xuefei HU ; Hua FANG ; Penghui ZHANG ; Bixia YU ; Ping GONG ; Haixia SHI ; Kaizhen WEN ; Yirong ZHANG ; Xiuli YANG ; Yiqin ZHAO ; Longfeng LIAO ; Jinhua WU ; Hongqin GU ; Lin JIANG ; Meifang HU ; Wen HE ; Jiao FENG ; Lingling YOU ; Dongmei WANG ; Dong'e WANG ; Yanyan LIU ; Yong AN ; Wenhui HUANG ; Juan LI ; Quangui SHI ; Juan YANG ; Abulimiti REZIWAGULI ; Lili HUANG ; Xuejun SHAO ; Xiaoyan REN ; Dong LI ; Qun ZHANG ; Xue CHEN ; Rihai LI ; Jieli XU ; Kaijie GAO ; Lu XU ; Lin LIN ; Zhuo ZHANG ; Jianlong LIU ; Min FU ; Yinghui GUO ; Wenchao ZHANG ; Zengguo WANG ; Kai JIA ; Yun XIA ; Shan SUN ; Huimin YANG ; Yan MIAO ; Jianping WANG ; Mingming ZHOU ; Shihai ZHANG ; Hongjuan LIU ; Nan CHEN ; Chan LI ; Cunshan KOU ; Shunhong XUE ; Jilu SHEN ; Wanqi MEN ; Peng WANG ; Xiaowei ZHANG ; Xiaoyan ZENG ; Wen LI ; Yan GENG ; Zeshi LIU
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 2024;24(6):627-637
Objective To monitor the susceptibility of clinical isolates to antimicrobial agents in healthcare facilities in major regions of China in 2023.Methods Clinical isolates collected from 73 hospitals across China were tested for antimicrobial susceptibility using a unified protocol based on disc diffusion method or automated testing systems.Results were interpreted using the 2023 Clinical & Laboratory Standards Institute (CLSI) breakpoints.Results A total of 445199 clinical isolates were collected in 2023,of which 29.0% were gram-positive and 71.0% were gram-negative.The prevalence of methicillin-resistant strains in Staphylococcus aureus,Staphylococcus epidermidis and other coagulase-negative Staphylococcus species (excluding Staphylococcus pseudintermedius and Staphylococcus schleiferi) (MRSA,MRSE and MRCNS) was 29.6%,81.9% and 78.5%,respectively.Methicillin-resistant strains showed significantly higher resistance rates to most antimicrobial agents than methicillin-susceptible strains (MSSA,MSSE and MSCNS).Overall,92.9% of MRSA strains were susceptible to trimethoprim-sulfamethoxazole and 91.4% of MRSE strains were susceptible to rifampicin.No vancomycin-resistant strains were found.Enterococcus faecalis had significantly lower resistance rates to most antimicrobial agents tested than Enterococcus faecium.A few vancomycin-resistant strains were identified in both E.faecalis and E.faecium.The prevalence of penicillin-susceptible Streptococcus pneumoniae was 93.1% in the isolates from children and and 95.9% in the isolates from adults.The resistance rate to carbapenems was lower than 15.0% for most Enterobacterales species except for Klebsiella,22.5% and 23.6% of which were resistant to imipenem and meropenem,respectively .Most Enterobacterales isolates were highly susceptible to tigecycline,colistin and polymyxin B,with resistance rates ranging from 0.6% to 10.0%.The resistance rate to imipenem and meropenem was 21.9% and 17.4% for Pseudomonas aeruginosa,respectively,and 67.5% and 68.1% for Acinetobacter baumannii,respectively.Conclusions Increasing resistance to the commonly used antimicrobial agents is still observed in clinical bacterial isolates.However,the prevalence of important crabapenem-resistant organisms such as crabapenem-resistant K.pneumoniae,P.aeruginosa,and A.baumannii showed a slightly decreasing trend.This finding suggests that strengthening bacterial resistance surveillance and multidisciplinary linkage are important for preventing the occurrence and development of bacterial resistance.
4.Antimicrobial resistance profile of clinical isolates in hospitals across China:report from the CHINET Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance Program,2023
Yan GUO ; Fupin HU ; Demei ZHU ; Fu WANG ; Xiaofei JIANG ; Yingchun XU ; Xiaojiang ZHANG ; Fengbo ZHANG ; Ping JI ; Yi XIE ; Yuling XIAO ; Chuanqing WANG ; Pan FU ; Yuanhong XU ; Ying HUANG ; Ziyong SUN ; Zhongju CHEN ; Jingyong SUN ; Qing CHEN ; Yunzhuo CHU ; Sufei TIAN ; Zhidong HU ; Jin LI ; Yunsong YU ; Jie LIN ; Bin SHAN ; Yunmin XU ; Sufang GUO ; Yanyan WANG ; Lianhua WEI ; Keke LI ; Hong ZHANG ; Fen PAN ; Yunjian HU ; Xiaoman AI ; Chao ZHUO ; Danhong SU ; Dawen GUO ; Jinying ZHAO ; Hua YU ; Xiangning HUANG ; Wen'en LIU ; Yanming LI ; Yan JIN ; Chunhong SHAO ; Xuesong XU ; Wei LI ; Shanmei WANG ; Yafei CHU ; Lixia ZHANG ; Juan MA ; Shuping ZHOU ; Yan ZHOU ; Lei ZHU ; Jinhua MENG ; Fang DONG ; Zhiyong LÜ ; Fangfang HU ; Han SHEN ; Wanqing ZHOU ; Wei JIA ; Gang LI ; Jinsong WU ; Yuemei LU ; Jihong LI ; Qian SUN ; Jinju DUAN ; Jianbang KANG ; Xiaobo MA ; Yanqing ZHENG ; Ruyi GUO ; Yan ZHU ; Yunsheng CHEN ; Qing MENG ; Shifu WANG ; Xuefei HU ; Hua FANG ; Penghui ZHANG ; Bixia YU ; Ping GONG ; Haixia SHI ; Kaizhen WEN ; Yirong ZHANG ; Xiuli YANG ; Yiqin ZHAO ; Longfeng LIAO ; Jinhua WU ; Hongqin GU ; Lin JIANG ; Meifang HU ; Wen HE ; Jiao FENG ; Lingling YOU ; Dongmei WANG ; Dong'e WANG ; Yanyan LIU ; Yong AN ; Wenhui HUANG ; Juan LI ; Quangui SHI ; Juan YANG ; Abulimiti REZIWAGULI ; Lili HUANG ; Xuejun SHAO ; Xiaoyan REN ; Dong LI ; Qun ZHANG ; Xue CHEN ; Rihai LI ; Jieli XU ; Kaijie GAO ; Lu XU ; Lin LIN ; Zhuo ZHANG ; Jianlong LIU ; Min FU ; Yinghui GUO ; Wenchao ZHANG ; Zengguo WANG ; Kai JIA ; Yun XIA ; Shan SUN ; Huimin YANG ; Yan MIAO ; Jianping WANG ; Mingming ZHOU ; Shihai ZHANG ; Hongjuan LIU ; Nan CHEN ; Chan LI ; Cunshan KOU ; Shunhong XUE ; Jilu SHEN ; Wanqi MEN ; Peng WANG ; Xiaowei ZHANG ; Xiaoyan ZENG ; Wen LI ; Yan GENG ; Zeshi LIU
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 2024;24(6):627-637
Objective To monitor the susceptibility of clinical isolates to antimicrobial agents in healthcare facilities in major regions of China in 2023.Methods Clinical isolates collected from 73 hospitals across China were tested for antimicrobial susceptibility using a unified protocol based on disc diffusion method or automated testing systems.Results were interpreted using the 2023 Clinical & Laboratory Standards Institute (CLSI) breakpoints.Results A total of 445199 clinical isolates were collected in 2023,of which 29.0% were gram-positive and 71.0% were gram-negative.The prevalence of methicillin-resistant strains in Staphylococcus aureus,Staphylococcus epidermidis and other coagulase-negative Staphylococcus species (excluding Staphylococcus pseudintermedius and Staphylococcus schleiferi) (MRSA,MRSE and MRCNS) was 29.6%,81.9% and 78.5%,respectively.Methicillin-resistant strains showed significantly higher resistance rates to most antimicrobial agents than methicillin-susceptible strains (MSSA,MSSE and MSCNS).Overall,92.9% of MRSA strains were susceptible to trimethoprim-sulfamethoxazole and 91.4% of MRSE strains were susceptible to rifampicin.No vancomycin-resistant strains were found.Enterococcus faecalis had significantly lower resistance rates to most antimicrobial agents tested than Enterococcus faecium.A few vancomycin-resistant strains were identified in both E.faecalis and E.faecium.The prevalence of penicillin-susceptible Streptococcus pneumoniae was 93.1% in the isolates from children and and 95.9% in the isolates from adults.The resistance rate to carbapenems was lower than 15.0% for most Enterobacterales species except for Klebsiella,22.5% and 23.6% of which were resistant to imipenem and meropenem,respectively .Most Enterobacterales isolates were highly susceptible to tigecycline,colistin and polymyxin B,with resistance rates ranging from 0.6% to 10.0%.The resistance rate to imipenem and meropenem was 21.9% and 17.4% for Pseudomonas aeruginosa,respectively,and 67.5% and 68.1% for Acinetobacter baumannii,respectively.Conclusions Increasing resistance to the commonly used antimicrobial agents is still observed in clinical bacterial isolates.However,the prevalence of important crabapenem-resistant organisms such as crabapenem-resistant K.pneumoniae,P.aeruginosa,and A.baumannii showed a slightly decreasing trend.This finding suggests that strengthening bacterial resistance surveillance and multidisciplinary linkage are important for preventing the occurrence and development of bacterial resistance.
5.Biological agents targeting interleukin-23/Th17 axis in inflammatory skin diseases: from basic research to clinical application
Ruixuan YOU ; Zhuotong ZENG ; Xiangning QIU ; Rong XIAO
Chinese Journal of Dermatology 2023;56(11):1065-1069
Interleukin-17 (IL-17) has been proved to be closely associated with the pathogenesis of various inflammatory skin diseases. Its main source is Th17 cells, whose differentiation is evoked by interleukin-23 (IL-23). Therefore, the IL-23/Th17 axis is an emerging target for the treatment of inflammatory skin diseases. IL-17 antagonists, IL-23 antagonists and IL-12/23 antagonists have shown satisfactory efficacy and safety in the treatment of psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, hidradenitis suppurativa, pityriasis rubra pilaris and SAPHO syndrome in latest clinical trials. Accordingly, this review mainly summarizes progress in molecular signaling pathways in and pathophysiological basis of the IL-23/Th17 axis in the occurrence of inflammatory skin diseases, as well as clinical application of different biological agents targeting this axis.
6.Construction and validation of a prediction model for staging of localized scleroderma lesions based on high-frequency ultrasound
Ke CHAI ; Jiangfan YU ; Caihong LIN ; Bingsi TANG ; Ruixuan YOU ; Zhuotong ZENG ; Yaqian SHI ; Xiangning QIU ; Yi ZHAN ; Guiying ZHANG ; Minghui LIU ; Rong XIAO
Chinese Journal of Dermatology 2023;56(11):1008-1015
Objective:To analyze clinical characteristics and high-frequency ultrasound features of localized scleroderma, and to construct and validate a non-invasive prediction model for staging of skin lesions based on the high-frequency ultrasound features.Methods:Patients with localized scleroderma were retrospectively collected from the Department of Dermatology and Venereology, Second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University from February 1, 2021 to February 28, 2023, and clinical data as well as high-frequency ultrasound and pathologic features of 85 lesions from these patients were analyzed. Lesions were divided into modeling cohort and validation cohort according to the chronological order of patient enrollment. The univariate analysis and multivariable logistic regression models were used to analyze the independent influential factors in the staging of localized scleroderma lesions in the modeling cohort, construct the regression equation, and to build a nomogram prediction model. The Bootstrap validation method was used for internal validation, and the predictive performance of the nomogram model in the modeling cohort and validation cohort was further evaluated by the calibration curve and receiver operating characteristic (ROC) curve.Results:In the modeling cohort, 60 patients with localized scleroderma, including 16 males and 44 females, were enrolled, with the age [ M ( Q1, Q3) ] being 22.0 (10.0, 39.2) years, and there were 28 lesions in the oedematous phase and 32 lesions in the fibrotic and atrophic phase; in the validation cohort, 25 patients with localized scleroderma, including 8 males and 17 females, were enrolled, with the age being 18.0 (7.0, 30.0) years, and there were 9 lesions in the oedematous phase and 16 lesions in the fibrotic and atrophic phase. Univariate analysis in the modeling cohort showed no significant differences in the age and gender of patients or the location of lesions between the oedematous phase group and the fibrotic and atrophic phase group (all P > 0.05) ; compared with the oedematous phase group, the fibrotic and atrophic phase group showed an increased proportion of patients with disease duration ≥ 2 years (20/32 cases vs. 10/28 cases, χ2 = 4.29, P = 0.038), decreased thicknesses of the subcutaneous fat layer in skin lesions (1.4 [0.0, 26.0] mm vs. 1.8 [0.1, 14.3] mm, Z = -2.14, P = 0.032), increased decrements in the subcutaneous fat layer thickness in the lesional sites compared with non-lesional control sites (1.8 [0.5, 11.0] vs. 0.3 [-1.9, 8.0] mm, Z = -4.72, P < 0.001), increased ratios of the lesional elasticity values to control elasticity values (2.9 [1.8, 6.9] vs. 1.8 [1.1, 5.9], Z = -4.34, P < 0.001), and increased ultrasound-based lesional activity scores (5.0 [3.0, 8.0] points vs. 3.0 [0.0, 5.0] points, Z = -4.76, P < 0.001). Multivariable logistic stepwise regression analysis showed that the disease duration ≥ 2 years ( P = 0.032), increased ratios of the lesional elasticity values to control elasticity values ( P = 0.019), increased ultrasound-based lesional activity scores ( P = 0.013), and increased decrements in the subcutaneous fat layer thickness in the lesions compared with the controls ( P = 0.013) helped to confirm localized scleroderma lesions in the fibrotic and atrophic phase. Based on the results of regression analysis, a total of 4 factors were included in the nomogram prediction model, including the disease duration, the decrement in the subcutaneous fat layer thickness in lesions compared with controls, the ratio of the lesional elasticity values to control elasticity values, and the ultrasound-based lesional activity score; additionally, the constructed logistic regression model formula for predicting the probability (p) of skin lesions in fibrotic and atrophic phase was "ln (p/[1 - p]) = -9.595 + 2.204 × the disease duration + 0.784 × the decrement in the subcutaneous fat layer thickness in the lesions compared with the controls (mm) + 0.887 × the ratio of the lesional elasticity values to control elasticity values + 1.374 × the ultrasound-based lesional activity score". The calibration curve showed a good predictive performance of the model through the Bootstrap validation method, and the ROC curve demonstrated good discrimination and accuracy (modeling cohort: area under the curve = 0.936, 95% CI: 0.879 - 0.994; validation cohort: area under the curve = 0.889, 95% CI: 0.748 - 1.000) . Conclusions:High-frequency ultrasound could provide essential details for staging the localized scleroderma lesions. Based on the disease duration, subcutaneous fat layer thickness, skin elasticity values, and ultrasound-based lesional activity scores, the constructed prediction model could predict the stages of localized scleroderma lesions with excellent discrimination, accuracy, and predictive performance.
7.Comparison of Recovery Phase CT Features between Mild/moderate and Severe/critical Coronavirus Disease 2019 Patients.
Wenbin ZOU ; Changyu LIU ; Yixin CAI ; Zhilin ZENG ; Ni ZHANG ; Xiangning FU
Acta Academiae Medicinae Sinicae 2020;42(3):370-375
To investigate the computed tomographc(CT)features of mild/moderate and severe/critical cases of coronavirus disease 2019(COVID-19)in the recovery phase. Totally 63 discharged patients in Wuhan,China,who underwent both chest CT and reverse transcription-polymerase chain reaction(RT-PCR)from February 1 to February 29,2020,were included.With RT-PCR as a gold standard,the performance of chest CT in diagnosing COVID-19 was assessed.Patients were divided into mild/moderate and severe/critical groups according to the disease conditions,and clinical features such as sex,age,symptoms,hospital stay,comorbidities,and oxygen therapy were collected.CT images in the recovery phase were reviewed in terms of time from onset,CT features,location of lesions,lobe score,and total CT score. There were 37 patients in the mild/moderate group and 26 in the severe/critical group. Compared with the mild/moderate patients,the severe/critical patients had older age [(43±16) years (52±16) years; =2.10, =0.040], longer hospital stay [(15±6)d (19±7)d; =2.70, =0.009], higher dyspnea ratio (5.41% 53.85%; =18.90, <0.001), lower nasal oxygen therapy ratio (81.08% 19.23%;=23.66, <0.001), and higher bi-level positive airway pressure ventilation ratio (0 57.69%; =25.62, <0.001). Time from onset was (23±6) days in severe/critical group, significantly longer than that in mild/moderate group [(18±7) days] (=3.40, <0.001). Severe/critical patients had significantly higher crazy-paving pattern ratio (46.15% 10.81%;=4.24, =0.039) and lower ground-glass opacities ratio (15.38% 67.57%; =16.74, <0.001) than the mild/moderate patients. The proportion of lesions in peripheral lung was significantly higher in mild/moderate group than in severe/critical group (78.38% 34.61%; =13.43, <0.001), and the proportion of diffusely distributed lesions was significantly higher in severe/critical group than in mild/moderate group (65.38% 10.81%; =20.47, <0.001). Total CT score in severe/critical group was also significantly higher in severe/critical group than in mild/moderate group [11 (8,17) points 7 (4,9) points; =3.81, <0.001]. The CT features in the recovery stage differ between mild/moderate and severe/critical COVID-19 patients.The lung infiltration is remarkably more severe in the latter.
Adult
;
Aged
;
Betacoronavirus
;
China
;
Coronavirus Infections
;
diagnostic imaging
;
Humans
;
Middle Aged
;
Pandemics
;
Pneumonia, Viral
;
diagnostic imaging
;
Retrospective Studies
;
Tomography, X-Ray Computed
8.Chest CT comparison of ground glass opacity-like 2019 novel coronavirus pneumonia and early-stage lung carcinoma
LIU Changyu ; CAI Yixin ; HAO Zhipeng ; GAO Yi ; ZENG Zhilin ; ZHANG Ni ; FU Xiangning
Chinese Journal of Clinical Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery 2020;27(04):376-380
Objective To investigate CT image features of ground glass opacity (GGO)-like 2019 novel coronavirus (2019-nCoV, SARS-CoV-2) pneumonia (COVID-19) and early-stage lung carcinoma for control and therapy of this acute severe respiratory disease. Methods We retrospectively analyzed the clinical data of 71 GGO-like COVID-19 patients who received therapy in Tongji Hospital of Huazhong University of Science and Technology between January 17th and February 13th, 2020. These 71 GGO-like COVID-19 patients were as a COVID-19 group. And 80 GGO-like early-stage lung carcinoma patients who underwent resection were as a lung carcinoma group. Clinical features such as sex, age, symptoms including fever, cough, fatigue, myalgia and dyspnea, detailed exposure history, confirmatory test (SARS-CoV-2 quantitative RT-PCR) and pathologic diagnosis were analyzed. Results Significantly different symptoms and exposure history between the two groups were detected (P<0.001). More lesions (61 patients at percentage of 85.92%, P<0.001), relative peripheral locations (69 patients at percentage of 97.18%, P<0.001) and larger opacities (65 patients at percentage of 91.55%, P<0.001) were found in chest radiographs of GGO-like COVID-19 compared with GGO-like early-stage lung carcinoma. Similar features appeared in early-stage of COVID-19 and lung carcinoma, while pneumonia developed into more extensive and basal predominant lung consolidation. Coexistence of GGO-like COVID-19 and early-stage lung carcinoma might occur. Conclusion Considering these similar and unique features of GGO-like COVID-19 and early-stage lung carcinoma, it is necessary to understand short time re-examination of chest radiographs and other diagnostic methods of these two diseases. We believe that the findings reported here are important for diagnosis and control of COVID-19 in China.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail