1.Effect of Satya mode intervention on self-efficacy and quality of life in patients with chronic heart failure
Yuan WU ; Li ZHAO ; Ru ZHANG ; Xin ZHENG ; Wan-ru WEI
Chinese Journal of cardiovascular Rehabilitation Medicine 2025;34(5):681-686
Objective:To investigate the effect of Satya mode intervention on self-efficacy,quality of life,mental health and coping style in patients with chronic heart failure.Methods:This randomized controlled study enrolled 136 patients with chronic heart failure admitted in the Second Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University School of Medicine between December 2022 and May 2023.Patients were randomly divided into control group(n=68,routine psychological intervention)and intervention group(n=68,additional Satya mode intervention).After 6-week intervention,self-efficacy[chronic disease self-efficacy scale(CDSES),general self-efficacy scale(GSES)scores],quality of life[Minnesota living with heart failure questionnaire(MLHFQ)score],mental health[self-rating anxiety scale(SAS),Connor-Davidson resilience scale(CD-RISC)scores]and coping style[simpli-fied coping style questionnaire(SCSQ)score]were compared between the two groups.Results:Compared to pa-tients in the control group after intervention,those in the intervention group had significantly higher scores of CD-SES[(44.67±3.03)points vs.(41.56±2.96)points],GSES[(26.91±1.45)points vs.(23.11±1.39)points],CD-RISC[(73.48±3.61)points vs.(56.45±4.12)points]and SCSQ-positive[(12.39±1.20)points vs.(11.02±0.83)points](P<0.001 all),and significantly lower scores of MLHFQ[(43.52±3.44)points vs.(48.77±3.76)points],SAS[(31.03±2.46)points vs.(47.86±3.23)points]and SCSQ-negative[(8.35±1.18)points vs.(10.42±1.23)points](P<0.001 all).Conclusion:Satya model intervention may improve self-efficacy,quality of life,mental health and coping style in patients with chronic heart failure.
2.Effect of Satya mode intervention on self-efficacy and quality of life in patients with chronic heart failure
Yuan WU ; Li ZHAO ; Ru ZHANG ; Xin ZHENG ; Wan-ru WEI
Chinese Journal of cardiovascular Rehabilitation Medicine 2025;34(5):681-686
Objective:To investigate the effect of Satya mode intervention on self-efficacy,quality of life,mental health and coping style in patients with chronic heart failure.Methods:This randomized controlled study enrolled 136 patients with chronic heart failure admitted in the Second Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University School of Medicine between December 2022 and May 2023.Patients were randomly divided into control group(n=68,routine psychological intervention)and intervention group(n=68,additional Satya mode intervention).After 6-week intervention,self-efficacy[chronic disease self-efficacy scale(CDSES),general self-efficacy scale(GSES)scores],quality of life[Minnesota living with heart failure questionnaire(MLHFQ)score],mental health[self-rating anxiety scale(SAS),Connor-Davidson resilience scale(CD-RISC)scores]and coping style[simpli-fied coping style questionnaire(SCSQ)score]were compared between the two groups.Results:Compared to pa-tients in the control group after intervention,those in the intervention group had significantly higher scores of CD-SES[(44.67±3.03)points vs.(41.56±2.96)points],GSES[(26.91±1.45)points vs.(23.11±1.39)points],CD-RISC[(73.48±3.61)points vs.(56.45±4.12)points]and SCSQ-positive[(12.39±1.20)points vs.(11.02±0.83)points](P<0.001 all),and significantly lower scores of MLHFQ[(43.52±3.44)points vs.(48.77±3.76)points],SAS[(31.03±2.46)points vs.(47.86±3.23)points]and SCSQ-negative[(8.35±1.18)points vs.(10.42±1.23)points](P<0.001 all).Conclusion:Satya model intervention may improve self-efficacy,quality of life,mental health and coping style in patients with chronic heart failure.
3.A preliminary study of the effects of medication interval on the quality of split-dose bowel preparation before colonoscopy
Shuhuai XU ; Xiangyu SUI ; Miao WAN ; Song ZHANG ; Jiahui WEI ; Hongyan RU ; Fengxiang XI ; Zhaoshen LI ; Shengbing ZHAO ; Yu BAI
Chinese Journal of Digestive Endoscopy 2025;42(4):288-293
Objective:To explore the effects of medication interval on the quality of split-dose bowel preparation and analyze the independent risk factors affecting the quality of bowel preparation.Methods:This pilot study involved two centers. Adult outpatients who underwent screening, surveillance, and diagnostic colonoscopy in the First Affiliated Hospital of Naval Medical University ( n=46) and the Fifth Hospital of Zhangjiakou ( n=20) between April and June 2023 were enrolled. Bowel preparation was conducted based on the guideline. Patients were divided into the short-interval group (4-<10 hours, n=45) and the long-interval group (10-16 hours, n=21) based on the time between the two administrations of polyethylene glycol during bowel preparation. Differences in terms of patient-reported outcome measurements (patient-reported willingness to repeat the bowel preparation regimen, satisfaction with bowel preparation, satisfaction with sleep), defecation frequency, Boston bowel preparation scale scores, bowel preparation bubble scores, bowel preparation qualified rates, polyp detection rates and incidence of adverse events were compared. Relevant factors influencing bowel preparation quality were analyzed by univariate logistic regression. Results:There were no significant differences in patient-reported willingness to repeat the bowel preparation regimen [88.9% (40/45) VS 85.7% (18/21), χ2<0.001, P>0.999], the satisfaction with bowel preparation [65.9% (29/45) VS 57.1% (12/21), χ2=0.469, P=0.493], or the satisfaction with sleep quality [35.6% (16/45) VS 28.6% (6/21), χ2=0.314, P=0.575] between the short-interval and long-interval groups. Similarly, no significant differences were observed between the groups in defecation frequency (11.3±4.8 VS 10.2±4.4, t=0.861, P=0.395), Boston bowel preparation scale scores (8.2±1.4 scores VS 7.9±1.2 scores, t=1.024, P=0.311), bowel preparation bubble scores (8.6±1.0 scores VS 8.4±1.5 scores, t=0.672, P=0.506), bowel preparation qualified rates [88.9% (40/45) VS 90.5% (19/21), χ2<0.001, P>0.999], polyp detection rates [33.3% (15/45) VS 47.6% (10/21), χ2=1.242, P=0.265], or incidence of adverse events [24.4% (11/45) VS 14.3% (3/21), χ2=0.381, P=0.537]. Univariate logistic analysis suggested that a low-fiber diet ( OR=8.100, 95% CI:1.400-46.849, P=0.019) was an influencing factor for qualified bowel preparation. Conclusion:Medication interval of the two doses of polyethylene glycol in a split-dose bowel preparation regimen for colonoscopy has no significant impact on bowel preparation quality. Notably, preoperative low-fiber diet emerges as an independent protective factor for qualified bowel preparation.
4.A preliminary study of the effects of medication interval on the quality of split-dose bowel preparation before colonoscopy
Shuhuai XU ; Xiangyu SUI ; Miao WAN ; Song ZHANG ; Jiahui WEI ; Hongyan RU ; Fengxiang XI ; Zhaoshen LI ; Shengbing ZHAO ; Yu BAI
Chinese Journal of Digestive Endoscopy 2025;42(4):288-293
Objective:To explore the effects of medication interval on the quality of split-dose bowel preparation and analyze the independent risk factors affecting the quality of bowel preparation.Methods:This pilot study involved two centers. Adult outpatients who underwent screening, surveillance, and diagnostic colonoscopy in the First Affiliated Hospital of Naval Medical University ( n=46) and the Fifth Hospital of Zhangjiakou ( n=20) between April and June 2023 were enrolled. Bowel preparation was conducted based on the guideline. Patients were divided into the short-interval group (4-<10 hours, n=45) and the long-interval group (10-16 hours, n=21) based on the time between the two administrations of polyethylene glycol during bowel preparation. Differences in terms of patient-reported outcome measurements (patient-reported willingness to repeat the bowel preparation regimen, satisfaction with bowel preparation, satisfaction with sleep), defecation frequency, Boston bowel preparation scale scores, bowel preparation bubble scores, bowel preparation qualified rates, polyp detection rates and incidence of adverse events were compared. Relevant factors influencing bowel preparation quality were analyzed by univariate logistic regression. Results:There were no significant differences in patient-reported willingness to repeat the bowel preparation regimen [88.9% (40/45) VS 85.7% (18/21), χ2<0.001, P>0.999], the satisfaction with bowel preparation [65.9% (29/45) VS 57.1% (12/21), χ2=0.469, P=0.493], or the satisfaction with sleep quality [35.6% (16/45) VS 28.6% (6/21), χ2=0.314, P=0.575] between the short-interval and long-interval groups. Similarly, no significant differences were observed between the groups in defecation frequency (11.3±4.8 VS 10.2±4.4, t=0.861, P=0.395), Boston bowel preparation scale scores (8.2±1.4 scores VS 7.9±1.2 scores, t=1.024, P=0.311), bowel preparation bubble scores (8.6±1.0 scores VS 8.4±1.5 scores, t=0.672, P=0.506), bowel preparation qualified rates [88.9% (40/45) VS 90.5% (19/21), χ2<0.001, P>0.999], polyp detection rates [33.3% (15/45) VS 47.6% (10/21), χ2=1.242, P=0.265], or incidence of adverse events [24.4% (11/45) VS 14.3% (3/21), χ2=0.381, P=0.537]. Univariate logistic analysis suggested that a low-fiber diet ( OR=8.100, 95% CI:1.400-46.849, P=0.019) was an influencing factor for qualified bowel preparation. Conclusion:Medication interval of the two doses of polyethylene glycol in a split-dose bowel preparation regimen for colonoscopy has no significant impact on bowel preparation quality. Notably, preoperative low-fiber diet emerges as an independent protective factor for qualified bowel preparation.
5.A multicenter study of neonatal stroke in Shenzhen,China
Li-Xiu SHI ; Jin-Xing FENG ; Yan-Fang WEI ; Xin-Ru LU ; Yu-Xi ZHANG ; Lin-Ying YANG ; Sheng-Nan HE ; Pei-Juan CHEN ; Jing HAN ; Cheng CHEN ; Hui-Ying TU ; Zhang-Bin YU ; Jin-Jie HUANG ; Shu-Juan ZENG ; Wan-Ling CHEN ; Ying LIU ; Yan-Ping GUO ; Jiao-Yu MAO ; Xiao-Dong LI ; Qian-Shen ZHANG ; Zhi-Li XIE ; Mei-Ying HUANG ; Kun-Shan YAN ; Er-Ya YING ; Jun CHEN ; Yan-Rong WANG ; Ya-Ping LIU ; Bo SONG ; Hua-Yan LIU ; Xiao-Dong XIAO ; Hong TANG ; Yu-Na WANG ; Yin-Sha CAI ; Qi LONG ; Han-Qiang XU ; Hui-Zhan WANG ; Qian SUN ; Fang HAN ; Rui-Biao ZHANG ; Chuan-Zhong YANG ; Lei DOU ; Hui-Ju SHI ; Rui WANG ; Ping JIANG ; Shenzhen Neonatal Data Network
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Pediatrics 2024;26(5):450-455
Objective To investigate the incidence rate,clinical characteristics,and prognosis of neonatal stroke in Shenzhen,China.Methods Led by Shenzhen Children's Hospital,the Shenzhen Neonatal Data Collaboration Network organized 21 institutions to collect 36 cases of neonatal stroke from January 2020 to December 2022.The incidence,clinical characteristics,treatment,and prognosis of neonatal stroke in Shenzhen were analyzed.Results The incidence rate of neonatal stroke in 21 hospitals from 2020 to 2022 was 1/15 137,1/6 060,and 1/7 704,respectively.Ischemic stroke accounted for 75%(27/36);boys accounted for 64%(23/36).Among the 36 neonates,31(86%)had disease onset within 3 days after birth,and 19(53%)had convulsion as the initial presentation.Cerebral MRI showed that 22 neonates(61%)had left cerebral infarction and 13(36%)had basal ganglia infarction.Magnetic resonance angiography was performed for 12 neonates,among whom 9(75%)had involvement of the middle cerebral artery.Electroencephalography was performed for 29 neonates,with sharp waves in 21 neonates(72%)and seizures in 10 neonates(34%).Symptomatic/supportive treatment varied across different hospitals.Neonatal Behavioral Neurological Assessment was performed for 12 neonates(33%,12/36),with a mean score of(32±4)points.The prognosis of 27 neonates was followed up to around 12 months of age,with 44%(12/27)of the neonates having a good prognosis.Conclusions Ischemic stroke is the main type of neonatal stroke,often with convulsions as the initial presentation,involvement of the middle cerebral artery,sharp waves on electroencephalography,and a relatively low neurodevelopment score.Symptomatic/supportive treatment is the main treatment method,and some neonates tend to have a poor prognosis.
6.Implications of left atrial volume index in patients with three-vessel coronary disease: A 6.6-year follow-up cohort study
Ru LIU ; Lei SONG ; Ce ZHANG ; Lin JIANG ; Jian TIAN ; Lianjun XU ; Xinxing FENG ; Linyuan WAN ; Xueyan ZHAO ; Ou XU ; Chongjian LI ; Runlin GAO ; Rutai HUI ; Wei ZHAO ; Jinqing YUAN
Chinese Medical Journal 2024;137(4):441-449
Background::Risk assessment and treatment stratification for three-vessel coronary disease (TVD) remain challenging. This study aimed to investigate the prognostic value of left atrial volume index (LAVI) with the Synergy Between Percutaneous Coronary Intervention with Taxus and Cardiac Surgery (SYNTAX) score II, and its association with the long-term prognosis after three strategies (percutaneous coronary intervention [PCI], coronary artery bypass grafting [CABG], and medical therapy [MT]) in patients with TVD.Methods::This study was a post hoc analysis of a large, prospective cohort of patients with TVD in China, that aimed to determine the long-term outcomes after PCI, CABG, or optimal MT alone. A total of 8943 patients with TVD were consecutively enrolled between 2004 and 2011 at Fuwai Hospital. A total of 7818 patients with available baseline LAVI data were included in the study. Baseline, procedural, and follow-up data were collected. The primary endpoint was major adverse cardiac and cerebrovascular events (MACCE), which was a composite of all-cause death, myocardial infarction (MI), and stroke. Secondary endpoints included all-cause death, cardiac death, MI, revascularization, and stroke. Long-term outcomes were evaluated among LAVI quartile groups. Results::During a median follow-up of 6.6 years, a higher LAVI was strongly associated with increased risk of MACCE (Q3: hazard ratio [HR] 1.20, 95% confidence interval [CI] 1.06-1.37, P = 0.005; Q4: HR 1.85, 95%CI 1.64-2.09, P <0.001), all-cause death (Q3: HR 1.41, 95% CI 1.17-1.69, P <0.001; Q4: HR 2.54, 95%CI 2.16-3.00, P <0.001), and cardiac death (Q3: HR 1.81, 95% CI 1.39-2.37, P <0.001; Q4: HR 3.47, 95%CI 2.71-4.43, P <0.001). Moreover, LAVI significantly improved discrimination and reclassification of the SYNTAX score II. Notably, there was a significant interaction between LAVI quartiles and treatment strategies for MACCE. CABG was associated with lower risk of MACCE than MT alone, regardless of LAVI quartiles. Among patients in the fourth quartile, PCI was associated with significantly increased risk of cardiac death compared with CABG (HR: 5.25, 95% CI: 1.97-14.03, P = 0.001). Conclusions::LAVI is a potential index for risk stratification and therapeutic decision-making in patients with three-vessel coronary disease. CABG is associated with improved long-term outcomes compared with MT alone, regardless of LAVI quartiles. When LAVI is severely elevated, PCI is associated with higher risk of cardiac death than CABG.
7.Clinical Analysis of High-grade Cervical Lesions in Patients with High-risk HPV Infection Exhibiting Minor Cytological Abnormalities
Xiaoping XIAO ; Linghua KONG ; Shuanzheng ZHAO ; Ru WAN ; Wei WANG
Journal of Practical Obstetrics and Gynecology 2024;40(11):912-917
Objective:To analyze the immediate risk and 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions in high-risk human papillomavirus(Hr-HPV)positive patients with minor cytological abnormalities and to validate the local applicability of clinical management strategies in the 2019 American Society for Colposcopy and Cervical Pathology Guidelines.Methods:A total of 565 patients with positive Hr-HPV,cytology result of atypical squamous cells of undetermined significance(ASC-US)or low-grade squamous intraepithelial lesion(LSIL)and also under-went colposcopy and biopsy were selected from the gynecological clinic of Peking Union Medical College Hospital from February 2017 to November to analyze the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesions(CIN2 and above).Besides,a total of 193 patients with histological results of CIN1 or below and 5-year follow-up data available were further analyzed for the 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions.Results:①In the 565 patients,the immediate incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 32.21%and 12.39%,respectively.Multivariate Logistic regression showed that the immediate risk of CIN2+in the LSIL group(35.54%)was 1.62 times that in the ASC-US group(28.78%)(95%CI 1.12-2.36,P<0.05);the immediate risk of CIN2+in HPV 16/18+group(45.29%)was 2.89 times that in Hr-HPV other+group(23.68%)(95%CI 1.99-4.20,P<0.05).② Among 193 patients with 5-year long-term follow-up,the 5-year cumulative incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 6.2%and 2.6%,respectively.Cox regression analysis results showed that there were no statistically significant differences in 5-year cumulative risk of CIN2+and CIN3+among different ages,Hr-HPV infection types and cytological results(P>0.05).Conclu-sions:LSIL had a higher detection rate of CIN2+than ASC-US patients only in the first colposcopy biopsy;the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesion was significantly higher in HPV16/18+patients than in Hr-HPV oth-er+patients,but no significant difference in the 5-year cumulative incidence of high-grade lesions after colposco-py was found.Age was not an independent risk factor for the development of high-grade lesions.
8.Clinical Analysis of High-grade Cervical Lesions in Patients with High-risk HPV Infection Exhibiting Minor Cytological Abnormalities
Xiaoping XIAO ; Linghua KONG ; Shuanzheng ZHAO ; Ru WAN ; Wei WANG
Journal of Practical Obstetrics and Gynecology 2024;40(11):912-917
Objective:To analyze the immediate risk and 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions in high-risk human papillomavirus(Hr-HPV)positive patients with minor cytological abnormalities and to validate the local applicability of clinical management strategies in the 2019 American Society for Colposcopy and Cervical Pathology Guidelines.Methods:A total of 565 patients with positive Hr-HPV,cytology result of atypical squamous cells of undetermined significance(ASC-US)or low-grade squamous intraepithelial lesion(LSIL)and also under-went colposcopy and biopsy were selected from the gynecological clinic of Peking Union Medical College Hospital from February 2017 to November to analyze the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesions(CIN2 and above).Besides,a total of 193 patients with histological results of CIN1 or below and 5-year follow-up data available were further analyzed for the 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions.Results:①In the 565 patients,the immediate incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 32.21%and 12.39%,respectively.Multivariate Logistic regression showed that the immediate risk of CIN2+in the LSIL group(35.54%)was 1.62 times that in the ASC-US group(28.78%)(95%CI 1.12-2.36,P<0.05);the immediate risk of CIN2+in HPV 16/18+group(45.29%)was 2.89 times that in Hr-HPV other+group(23.68%)(95%CI 1.99-4.20,P<0.05).② Among 193 patients with 5-year long-term follow-up,the 5-year cumulative incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 6.2%and 2.6%,respectively.Cox regression analysis results showed that there were no statistically significant differences in 5-year cumulative risk of CIN2+and CIN3+among different ages,Hr-HPV infection types and cytological results(P>0.05).Conclu-sions:LSIL had a higher detection rate of CIN2+than ASC-US patients only in the first colposcopy biopsy;the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesion was significantly higher in HPV16/18+patients than in Hr-HPV oth-er+patients,but no significant difference in the 5-year cumulative incidence of high-grade lesions after colposco-py was found.Age was not an independent risk factor for the development of high-grade lesions.
9.Clinical Analysis of High-grade Cervical Lesions in Patients with High-risk HPV Infection Exhibiting Minor Cytological Abnormalities
Xiaoping XIAO ; Linghua KONG ; Shuanzheng ZHAO ; Ru WAN ; Wei WANG
Journal of Practical Obstetrics and Gynecology 2024;40(11):912-917
Objective:To analyze the immediate risk and 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions in high-risk human papillomavirus(Hr-HPV)positive patients with minor cytological abnormalities and to validate the local applicability of clinical management strategies in the 2019 American Society for Colposcopy and Cervical Pathology Guidelines.Methods:A total of 565 patients with positive Hr-HPV,cytology result of atypical squamous cells of undetermined significance(ASC-US)or low-grade squamous intraepithelial lesion(LSIL)and also under-went colposcopy and biopsy were selected from the gynecological clinic of Peking Union Medical College Hospital from February 2017 to November to analyze the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesions(CIN2 and above).Besides,a total of 193 patients with histological results of CIN1 or below and 5-year follow-up data available were further analyzed for the 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions.Results:①In the 565 patients,the immediate incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 32.21%and 12.39%,respectively.Multivariate Logistic regression showed that the immediate risk of CIN2+in the LSIL group(35.54%)was 1.62 times that in the ASC-US group(28.78%)(95%CI 1.12-2.36,P<0.05);the immediate risk of CIN2+in HPV 16/18+group(45.29%)was 2.89 times that in Hr-HPV other+group(23.68%)(95%CI 1.99-4.20,P<0.05).② Among 193 patients with 5-year long-term follow-up,the 5-year cumulative incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 6.2%and 2.6%,respectively.Cox regression analysis results showed that there were no statistically significant differences in 5-year cumulative risk of CIN2+and CIN3+among different ages,Hr-HPV infection types and cytological results(P>0.05).Conclu-sions:LSIL had a higher detection rate of CIN2+than ASC-US patients only in the first colposcopy biopsy;the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesion was significantly higher in HPV16/18+patients than in Hr-HPV oth-er+patients,but no significant difference in the 5-year cumulative incidence of high-grade lesions after colposco-py was found.Age was not an independent risk factor for the development of high-grade lesions.
10.Clinical Analysis of High-grade Cervical Lesions in Patients with High-risk HPV Infection Exhibiting Minor Cytological Abnormalities
Xiaoping XIAO ; Linghua KONG ; Shuanzheng ZHAO ; Ru WAN ; Wei WANG
Journal of Practical Obstetrics and Gynecology 2024;40(11):912-917
Objective:To analyze the immediate risk and 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions in high-risk human papillomavirus(Hr-HPV)positive patients with minor cytological abnormalities and to validate the local applicability of clinical management strategies in the 2019 American Society for Colposcopy and Cervical Pathology Guidelines.Methods:A total of 565 patients with positive Hr-HPV,cytology result of atypical squamous cells of undetermined significance(ASC-US)or low-grade squamous intraepithelial lesion(LSIL)and also under-went colposcopy and biopsy were selected from the gynecological clinic of Peking Union Medical College Hospital from February 2017 to November to analyze the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesions(CIN2 and above).Besides,a total of 193 patients with histological results of CIN1 or below and 5-year follow-up data available were further analyzed for the 5-year cumulative risk of high-grade cervical lesions.Results:①In the 565 patients,the immediate incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 32.21%and 12.39%,respectively.Multivariate Logistic regression showed that the immediate risk of CIN2+in the LSIL group(35.54%)was 1.62 times that in the ASC-US group(28.78%)(95%CI 1.12-2.36,P<0.05);the immediate risk of CIN2+in HPV 16/18+group(45.29%)was 2.89 times that in Hr-HPV other+group(23.68%)(95%CI 1.99-4.20,P<0.05).② Among 193 patients with 5-year long-term follow-up,the 5-year cumulative incidence of CIN2+and CIN3+was 6.2%and 2.6%,respectively.Cox regression analysis results showed that there were no statistically significant differences in 5-year cumulative risk of CIN2+and CIN3+among different ages,Hr-HPV infection types and cytological results(P>0.05).Conclu-sions:LSIL had a higher detection rate of CIN2+than ASC-US patients only in the first colposcopy biopsy;the immediate risk of high-grade cervical lesion was significantly higher in HPV16/18+patients than in Hr-HPV oth-er+patients,but no significant difference in the 5-year cumulative incidence of high-grade lesions after colposco-py was found.Age was not an independent risk factor for the development of high-grade lesions.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail