1.Safety of endoscopic variceal ligation and endoscopic cyanoacrylate injection in treatment of esophagogastric varices in patients with liver cirrhosis and influencing factors for postoperative bleeding
Luyao JIA ; Baoying CAO ; Chunming HUANG ; Biao XIE ; Hongbo GAO ; Chuo LI ; Qinghua HUANG
Journal of Clinical Hepatology 2026;42(2):356-361
ObjectiveTo investigate the risk factors for bleeding within 5 days and 2 weeks after endoscopic variceal ligation (EVL) or endoscopic cyanoacrylate injection (ECI) for the treatment of esophagogastric varices in patients with liver cirrhosis, as well as the safety of EVL/ECI in patients with thrombocytopenia. MethodsA total of 489 patients with liver cirrhosis and esophagogastric varices who underwent EVL/ECI in Guangzhou Eighth People’s Hospital, Guangzhou Medical University, from January 2018 to December 2023 were enrolled as subjects, and according to the presence or absence of bleeding after surgery, they were divided into bleeding group and non-bleeding group. The risk factors for bleeding within 5 days and 2 weeks after surgery were analyzed. The independent-samples t test or the Mann-Whitney U test was used for comparison of continuous data between groups, and the chi-square test or the continuity-corrected chi-square test was used for comparison of categorical data between groups; the receiver operating characteristic (ROC) curve was plotted to determine the cut-off value of MELD score; a multivariate logistic regression analysis was used to identify the independent risk factors for postoperative bleeding. ResultsThere were no significant differences in the bleeding rates within 5 days and 2 weeks after EVL/ECI between the 386 patients with a platelet count of ≥50×109/L and the 103 patients with a platelet count of (25 — 49)×109/L (5 days: 1.94% vs 2.85%, P=0.870; 2 weeks: 2.91% vs 4.92%, P=0.544). The overall bleeding rate was 2.66% (13/489) and 4.50% (22/489), respectively, within 5 days and 2 weeks after EVL/ECI. The multivariate logistic regression analysis showed that MELD score was an independent risk factor for bleeding within 5 days (odds ratio [OR]=3.726, 95% confidence interval [CI]: 1.214 — 11.429, P=0.021) and 2 weeks (OR=5.760, 95%CI: 1.779 — 18.651, P=0.003) after EVL/ECI, while hemoglobin (Hb) was a protective factor against bleeding within 5 days (OR=0.972, 95%CI: 0.948 — 0.996, P=0.025) and 2 weeks (OR=0.976, 95%CI: 0.957 — 0.995, P=0.016) after surgery; portal vein tumor thrombus (OR=2.667, 95%CI: 1.000 — 7.117, P=0.050) was an independent risk factor for bleeding within 2 weeks after surgery, while platelet count [(25 — 49)×10⁹/L] was not a risk factor for postoperative bleeding (P>0.05). ConclusionBoth EVL and ECI have good safety in patients with liver diseases and grade 3 thrombocytopenia. MELD score is an independent risk factor for bleeding within 5 days and 2 weeks after EVL/ECI, while Hb is a protective factor; portal vein tumor thrombus is an independent risk factor for bleeding within 2 weeks after surgery.
2.Analysis of changes in visual function before and after small incision lenticule extraction in patients with different degrees of myopia
Meiluo ZHANG ; Chunyu TIAN ; Liexi JIA ; Qinghua YANG ; Hongtao ZHANG ; Hui CUI ; Mengyu PENG ; Ruihua WEI
International Eye Science 2025;25(6):980-985
AIM: To analyze the changes in binocular visual function before and after small incision lenticule extraction(SMILE)in patients with different degrees of myopia.METHODS:A prospective non-randomized controlled study was conducted. A total of 94 patients(188 eyes)who visited the refractive outpatient department of the ophthalmology department of the General Hospital of the PLA from June 2022 to June 2023 and voluntarily chose SMILE were consecutively included. They were grouped according to the degree of myopia, including 24 cases(48 eyes)in the low myopia group(-3.00 D
3.Structural equation analysis and modeling of upper limb WMSDs and their adverse ergonomic factors
Siwu ZHONG ; Ning JIA ; Xin SUN ; Meibian ZHANG ; Qing XU ; Huadong ZHANG ; Ruijie LING ; Yimin LIU ; Gang LI ; Yan YIN ; Hua SHAO ; Jue LI ; Hengdong ZHANG ; Bing QIU ; Dayu WANG ; Qiang ZENG ; Rugang WANG ; Yan YE ; Bin XIAO ; Hua ZOU ; Jianchao CHEN ; Dongxia LI ; Yongquan LIU ; Qinghua SHI ; Jixiang LIU ; Enfei JIANG ; Jun QI ; Liangying MEI ; Xianfeng ZHAO ; Mimi YANG ; Xinwei GUO ; Zhi WANG ; Zhongxu WANG
Chinese Journal of Industrial Hygiene and Occupational Diseases 2025;43(4):254-263
Objective:To explore the structural relationship between WMSDs in the upper limbs and various risk factors in the occupational population in China, based on a large sample epidemiological survey and structural equation analysis, and to establish a structural equation model, so as to lay a foundation for the prevention and control of such diseases.Methods:The Chinese version of the Musculoskeletal Disorders Electronic Questionnaire was used to conduct a nationwide survey on the prevalence of WMSDs in the upper extremity. Six factors related to WMSDs in the upper extremity were extracted by the classification standard of adverse ergonomic factors and their source and confirmatory factor analysis, including work organization, work type, upper extremity work posture, individual factors, upper extremity fatigue and upper extremity WMSDs. The structural equation analysis was carried out and the structural equation model was established.Results:The incidence of WMSDs and fatigue in the upper limbs was 24.44% and 43.76%, respectively. The adjusted structural equation model fitting indicators were generally up to the standard (GFI=1.000, AGFI=1.000, RMSEA=0.043, NFI=0.808, TLI=0.784) . The four exogenous latent variables of work organization, work type, upper limb work posture and individual factors were correlated. There was a strong positive correlation between job type and upper limb work posture ( r=0.865) , a moderate positive correlation between work organization and job type and upper limb work posture ( r=0.570, 0.490) , and a weak negative correlation between individual factors and the other three exogenous latent variables. Upper limb work posture and individual factors had direct effects on upper limb WMSDs, and the effect coefficients were 0.10 and 0.06, respectively. Upper limb fatigue played a mediating role between work organization, work type, upper limb work posture and upper limb WMSDs. The effect coefficient was 0.46, and the composition ratios of indirect effects were 100.0%, 100.0%, and 38.3%, respectively. The direct path effect of upper limb work posture, individual factors and upper limb WMSDs was weaker than the mediating path through upper limb fatigue. Conclusion:When carrying out the prevention and control of upper limbWMSDs, it is necessary to comprehensively consider the pathogenesis path of upper limb muscle fatigue and upper limb WMSDs caused by work organization, work type, and upper limb work posture, so as to provide theoretical reference for improving the prevention and control level of such diseases.
4.Effect of refractive status before small incision lenticule extraction surgery on postoperative accommodative function
Meiluo ZHANG ; Chunyu TIAN ; Qinghua YANG ; Liexi JIA ; Hongtao ZHANG ; Manmei LI ; Zhengqing DU ; Zhuo ZENG ; Xue WANG ; Wei ZHANG
International Eye Science 2025;25(2):323-327
AIM: To investigate the abnormal conditions and change patterns of accommodative facility in patients with different refractive states before and after small incision lenticule extraction(SMILE)surgery.METHODS:A prospective clinical cohort study was conducted. A total of 59 patients(118 eyes)who underwent SMILE surgery and had visual function files established in our hospital from June to December 2023 were randomly selected, including 37 males and 22 females, aged 18-35 years(with an average age of 25.19±5.65 years). According to the preoperative spherical equivalent(SE), they were divided into two groups: the low-to-moderate myopia group(SE≥-6.00 DS)with 40 patients(80 eyes), and the high myopia group(SE<-6.00 DS)with 19 patients(38 eyes). The monocular and binocular accommodative facility before surgery and at 1 wk and 1 mo after surgery were compared, and the changes in accommodative facility before and after SMILE surgery in the two groups of patients were analyzed.RESULTS:All surgeries were completed successfully. In the low-to-moderate myopia group, 33 cases(66 eyes)completed the 1-month follow-up after surgery, with a loss to follow-up rate of 17.5%(7/40). In the high myopia group, 15 patients(30 eyes)completed the 1-month follow-up after surgery, with a loss to follow-up rate of 21.1%(4/19). After SMILE surgery, the uncorrected visual acuity and SE of both low-to-moderate myopia and high myopia were significantly improved(all P<0.05). The accommodative facility of the right eyes in all the patients at 1 mo after surgery was better than that before surgery and at 1 wk after surgery(P=0.002, 0.006), the accommodative facility of the left eyes was significantly increased at 1 mo after surgery than that at 1 wk after surgery(P=0.005), and the binocular accommodative facility at 1 mo after surgery was significantly increased compared with that before surgery(P<0.017). Furthermore, there were statistical significance in accommodative facility of the right eyes in the low-to-moderate group at 1 mo compared with that before surgery and at 1 wk after surgery(P=0.011, 0.004); it was significantly increased in the left eyes at 1 mo after surgery compared with that at 1 wk after surgery(P=0.001), and binocular accommodative facility at 1 mo after surgery was significantly better than that before surgery(P<0.001). Furthermore, there was no statistical significance in the right, left and binocular accommodative facility of patients in the high myopia group(all P>0.017).CONCLUSION: After SMILE surgery, the monocular accommodative facility shows a transient decrease and then exceeds the preoperative level at 1 mo after surgery, and the binocular accommodative facility gradually improves after surgery. SMILE surgery has a positive impact on the monocular and binocular accommodative facility in patients with low-to-moderate myopia, but has no significant impact on the accommodative facility in patients with high myopia. It is of clinical significance to strengthen the detection of monocular and binocular accommodative facility before and after SMILE surgery.
5.RNA G-quadruplex (rG4) exacerbates cellular senescence by mediating ribosome pausing.
Haoxian ZHOU ; Shu WU ; Bin LI ; Rongjinlei ZHANG ; Ying ZOU ; Mibu CAO ; Anhua XU ; Kewei ZHENG ; Qinghua ZHOU ; Jia WANG ; Jinping ZHENG ; Jianhua YANG ; Yuanlong GE ; Zhanyi LIN ; Zhenyu JU
Protein & Cell 2025;16(11):953-967
Loss of protein homeostasis is a hallmark of cellular senescence, and ribosome pausing plays a crucial role in the collapse of proteostasis. However, our understanding of ribosome pausing in senescent cells remains limited. In this study, we utilized ribosome profiling and G-quadruplex RNA immunoprecipitation sequencing techniques to explore the impact of RNA G-quadruplex (rG4) on the translation efficiency in senescent cells. Our results revealed a reduction in the translation efficiency of rG4-rich genes in senescent cells and demonstrated that rG4 structures within coding sequence can impede translation both in vivo and in vitro. Moreover, we observed a significant increase in the abundance of rG4 structures in senescent cells, and the stabilization of the rG4 structures further exacerbated cellular senescence. Mechanistically, the RNA helicase DHX9 functions as a key regulator of rG4 abundance, and its reduced expression in senescent cells contributing to increased ribosome pausing. Additionally, we also observed an increased abundance of rG4, an imbalance in protein homeostasis, and reduced DHX9 expression in aged mice. In summary, our findings reveal a novel biological role for rG4 and DHX9 in the regulation of translation and proteostasis, which may have implications for delaying cellular senescence and the aging process.
G-Quadruplexes
;
Cellular Senescence
;
Ribosomes/genetics*
;
Humans
;
Animals
;
Mice
;
DEAD-box RNA Helicases/genetics*
;
Protein Biosynthesis
;
RNA/chemistry*
;
Neoplasm Proteins
6.Combination of hyaluronidase and pH-responsive, IR780-loaded photosensitive micelle enhanced anticancer effect in triple-negative breast cancer
Rui YANG ; Qinghua WANG ; Lan MING ; Su LI ; Zhen JIA ; Jiuda ZHAO ; Daozhen CHEN
Chinese Journal of Oncology 2025;47(9):885-895
Objectives:To investigate the enhancement of tumor penetration and photodynamic therapy (PDT) efficacy in triple-negative breast cancer by hyaluronidase (HAase) using a novel pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelle.Methods:The pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelles were prepared using the nanoprecipitation method, and their morphology, size, and encapsulation efficiency were characterized. The in vitro stability and pH-responsive drug release of the micelles were also evaluated. The cytotoxicity of the micelles on triple-negative breast cancer cells (MDA-MB-231) was assessed using a cell counting kit. A nude mouse breast cancer model was established, and HAase was injected intratumorally 24 hours before intravenous injection of the photosensitive micelles. The effect of HAase on the biodistribution and tumor uptake of the micelles was detected using small animal in vivo imaging. CD31 and HIF-1α immunofluorescence staining were performed to investigate the mechanism of HAase-enhanced tumor penetration. The body weight and tumor volume of the mice were measured, and necrosis and apoptosis of tumor tissues were assessed using HE staining and TUNEL staining, respectively. Results:Transmission electron microscopy showed that the micelles had a uniform particle size of approximately 60-70 nm, with a hydrated particle size of (98.03±0.22) nm. The IR780 encapsulation efficiency was 74.15%, with a drug loading content of 2.07%. After 7 days at 4 ℃, there was no significant change in hydrated particle size ( P=0.062). The 24-hour release rates of the micelles in PBS at pH 7.4 and 6.5 were (2.41±0.21)% and (43.69±2.09)%, respectively, showing a significant difference ( P<0.000 1). The cytotoxicity assay revealed that the cell viability in the micelles group without light exposure was significantly higer than that in the micelles group under light exposure [(97.00±5.38)% vs. (53.27±9.00)%, P=0.000 2]. The micelles were able to target and accumulate in the tumor tissue, and this accumulation increased significantly with HAase treatment. CD31 and HIF-1α immunofluorescence staining indicated that the CD31 signal was enhanced [(0.27±0.05)% vs. (4.57±0.27)%, P<0.000 1] and the HIF-1α signal was reduced [(5.14±0.38)% vs. (0.08±0.04)%, P<0.000 1] in the HAase-treated group compared to that in the micelle-only group. After 11 days of treatment with HAase combined with photosensitive micelles, there was no statistically significant difference in mouse body weight ( P>0.05). However, the tumor volume inhibition rate in the HAase-micelle-mediated PDT group was significantly higher than that in the micelle-mediated PDT group [(87.66±6.37)% vs. (25.34±12.63)%, P=0.002]. Histological staining showed a significant increase in tumor cell necrosis and apoptosis in the HAase-micelle-mediated PDT group. Conclusion:HAase enhances the deep tumor penetration and targeted accumulation of pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelles, significantly improves the efficacy of photodynamic therapy in triple-negative breast cancer.
7.Finite element modeling of knee joint based on semi-automatic segmentation technology
Feng YAN ; Nan ZHANG ; Qinghua MENG ; Chunyu BAO ; Lixin YE ; Jia YU
Chinese Journal of Tissue Engineering Research 2025;29(33):7055-7062
BACKGROUND:Knee finite element modelling can provide insight into knee mechanics,but its complex image segmentation is more difficult for researchers.With the development of deep learning techniques,deep learning techniques have been widely used in knee joint finite element modelling.OBJECTIVE:To replace the manual segmentation step in finite element modelling of the knee joint by using 3D Swin UNETR in combination with a semi-automatic segmentation technique for statistical shape models.METHODS:Manual(artificial)knee joint finite element model was developed based on MR and semi-automatic knee joint finite element model was developed based on 3D Swin UNETR+statistical shape model segmentation.The same loads and boundary conditions were applied to both models.Validation was performed by calculating the Dice similarity coefficient,mean distance,and comparing the peak equivalent stresses,maximum principal stresses,and maximum shear stresses of the two models.RESULTS AND CONCLUSION:(1)The Dice similarity coefficients of the manual and semi-automatic segmented femur and tibia were more than 98%,and the average distances were less than or equal to(0.35±0.08)mm.(2)With the longitudinal load of 750 N and 10 Nm internal overturning moment applied to the femur tip of both manual and semi-automatic finite element models,the peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stresses of meniscus in manual finite element model were 14.12,18.54,and 7.35 MPa;peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of femoral cartilage were 2.22,2.15,and 1.18 MPa;peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of tibial cartilage were 2.50,1.91,and 1.41 MPa;semi-automatic finite element model of meniscus:peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress were 14.93,18.53,and 7.75 MPa.The peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of femoral cartilage were 2.26,2.18,and 1.20 MPa;the peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of tibial cartilage were 2.60,1.91,and 1.46 MPa.The peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of manual and semi-automatic finite element models were basically consistent,with no significant difference(P>0.05).(3)The semi-automatic segmentation technique proposed in this study can replace manual segmentation in creating accurate finite element models of the knee joint.
8.Combination of hyaluronidase and pH-responsive, IR780-loaded photosensitive micelle enhanced anticancer effect in triple-negative breast cancer
Rui YANG ; Qinghua WANG ; Lan MING ; Su LI ; Zhen JIA ; Jiuda ZHAO ; Daozhen CHEN
Chinese Journal of Oncology 2025;47(9):885-895
Objectives:To investigate the enhancement of tumor penetration and photodynamic therapy (PDT) efficacy in triple-negative breast cancer by hyaluronidase (HAase) using a novel pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelle.Methods:The pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelles were prepared using the nanoprecipitation method, and their morphology, size, and encapsulation efficiency were characterized. The in vitro stability and pH-responsive drug release of the micelles were also evaluated. The cytotoxicity of the micelles on triple-negative breast cancer cells (MDA-MB-231) was assessed using a cell counting kit. A nude mouse breast cancer model was established, and HAase was injected intratumorally 24 hours before intravenous injection of the photosensitive micelles. The effect of HAase on the biodistribution and tumor uptake of the micelles was detected using small animal in vivo imaging. CD31 and HIF-1α immunofluorescence staining were performed to investigate the mechanism of HAase-enhanced tumor penetration. The body weight and tumor volume of the mice were measured, and necrosis and apoptosis of tumor tissues were assessed using HE staining and TUNEL staining, respectively. Results:Transmission electron microscopy showed that the micelles had a uniform particle size of approximately 60-70 nm, with a hydrated particle size of (98.03±0.22) nm. The IR780 encapsulation efficiency was 74.15%, with a drug loading content of 2.07%. After 7 days at 4 ℃, there was no significant change in hydrated particle size ( P=0.062). The 24-hour release rates of the micelles in PBS at pH 7.4 and 6.5 were (2.41±0.21)% and (43.69±2.09)%, respectively, showing a significant difference ( P<0.000 1). The cytotoxicity assay revealed that the cell viability in the micelles group without light exposure was significantly higer than that in the micelles group under light exposure [(97.00±5.38)% vs. (53.27±9.00)%, P=0.000 2]. The micelles were able to target and accumulate in the tumor tissue, and this accumulation increased significantly with HAase treatment. CD31 and HIF-1α immunofluorescence staining indicated that the CD31 signal was enhanced [(0.27±0.05)% vs. (4.57±0.27)%, P<0.000 1] and the HIF-1α signal was reduced [(5.14±0.38)% vs. (0.08±0.04)%, P<0.000 1] in the HAase-treated group compared to that in the micelle-only group. After 11 days of treatment with HAase combined with photosensitive micelles, there was no statistically significant difference in mouse body weight ( P>0.05). However, the tumor volume inhibition rate in the HAase-micelle-mediated PDT group was significantly higher than that in the micelle-mediated PDT group [(87.66±6.37)% vs. (25.34±12.63)%, P=0.002]. Histological staining showed a significant increase in tumor cell necrosis and apoptosis in the HAase-micelle-mediated PDT group. Conclusion:HAase enhances the deep tumor penetration and targeted accumulation of pH-responsive IR780-loaded photosensitive micelles, significantly improves the efficacy of photodynamic therapy in triple-negative breast cancer.
9.Finite element modeling of knee joint based on semi-automatic segmentation technology
Feng YAN ; Nan ZHANG ; Qinghua MENG ; Chunyu BAO ; Lixin YE ; Jia YU
Chinese Journal of Tissue Engineering Research 2025;29(33):7055-7062
BACKGROUND:Knee finite element modelling can provide insight into knee mechanics,but its complex image segmentation is more difficult for researchers.With the development of deep learning techniques,deep learning techniques have been widely used in knee joint finite element modelling.OBJECTIVE:To replace the manual segmentation step in finite element modelling of the knee joint by using 3D Swin UNETR in combination with a semi-automatic segmentation technique for statistical shape models.METHODS:Manual(artificial)knee joint finite element model was developed based on MR and semi-automatic knee joint finite element model was developed based on 3D Swin UNETR+statistical shape model segmentation.The same loads and boundary conditions were applied to both models.Validation was performed by calculating the Dice similarity coefficient,mean distance,and comparing the peak equivalent stresses,maximum principal stresses,and maximum shear stresses of the two models.RESULTS AND CONCLUSION:(1)The Dice similarity coefficients of the manual and semi-automatic segmented femur and tibia were more than 98%,and the average distances were less than or equal to(0.35±0.08)mm.(2)With the longitudinal load of 750 N and 10 Nm internal overturning moment applied to the femur tip of both manual and semi-automatic finite element models,the peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stresses of meniscus in manual finite element model were 14.12,18.54,and 7.35 MPa;peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of femoral cartilage were 2.22,2.15,and 1.18 MPa;peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of tibial cartilage were 2.50,1.91,and 1.41 MPa;semi-automatic finite element model of meniscus:peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress were 14.93,18.53,and 7.75 MPa.The peak equivalent force,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of femoral cartilage were 2.26,2.18,and 1.20 MPa;the peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of tibial cartilage were 2.60,1.91,and 1.46 MPa.The peak equivalent stress,maximum principal stress,and maximum shear stress of manual and semi-automatic finite element models were basically consistent,with no significant difference(P>0.05).(3)The semi-automatic segmentation technique proposed in this study can replace manual segmentation in creating accurate finite element models of the knee joint.
10.Structural equation analysis and modeling of upper limb WMSDs and their adverse ergonomic factors
Siwu ZHONG ; Ning JIA ; Xin SUN ; Meibian ZHANG ; Qing XU ; Huadong ZHANG ; Ruijie LING ; Yimin LIU ; Gang LI ; Yan YIN ; Hua SHAO ; Jue LI ; Hengdong ZHANG ; Bing QIU ; Dayu WANG ; Qiang ZENG ; Rugang WANG ; Yan YE ; Bin XIAO ; Hua ZOU ; Jianchao CHEN ; Dongxia LI ; Yongquan LIU ; Qinghua SHI ; Jixiang LIU ; Enfei JIANG ; Jun QI ; Liangying MEI ; Xianfeng ZHAO ; Mimi YANG ; Xinwei GUO ; Zhi WANG ; Zhongxu WANG
Chinese Journal of Industrial Hygiene and Occupational Diseases 2025;43(4):254-263
Objective:To explore the structural relationship between WMSDs in the upper limbs and various risk factors in the occupational population in China, based on a large sample epidemiological survey and structural equation analysis, and to establish a structural equation model, so as to lay a foundation for the prevention and control of such diseases.Methods:The Chinese version of the Musculoskeletal Disorders Electronic Questionnaire was used to conduct a nationwide survey on the prevalence of WMSDs in the upper extremity. Six factors related to WMSDs in the upper extremity were extracted by the classification standard of adverse ergonomic factors and their source and confirmatory factor analysis, including work organization, work type, upper extremity work posture, individual factors, upper extremity fatigue and upper extremity WMSDs. The structural equation analysis was carried out and the structural equation model was established.Results:The incidence of WMSDs and fatigue in the upper limbs was 24.44% and 43.76%, respectively. The adjusted structural equation model fitting indicators were generally up to the standard (GFI=1.000, AGFI=1.000, RMSEA=0.043, NFI=0.808, TLI=0.784) . The four exogenous latent variables of work organization, work type, upper limb work posture and individual factors were correlated. There was a strong positive correlation between job type and upper limb work posture ( r=0.865) , a moderate positive correlation between work organization and job type and upper limb work posture ( r=0.570, 0.490) , and a weak negative correlation between individual factors and the other three exogenous latent variables. Upper limb work posture and individual factors had direct effects on upper limb WMSDs, and the effect coefficients were 0.10 and 0.06, respectively. Upper limb fatigue played a mediating role between work organization, work type, upper limb work posture and upper limb WMSDs. The effect coefficient was 0.46, and the composition ratios of indirect effects were 100.0%, 100.0%, and 38.3%, respectively. The direct path effect of upper limb work posture, individual factors and upper limb WMSDs was weaker than the mediating path through upper limb fatigue. Conclusion:When carrying out the prevention and control of upper limbWMSDs, it is necessary to comprehensively consider the pathogenesis path of upper limb muscle fatigue and upper limb WMSDs caused by work organization, work type, and upper limb work posture, so as to provide theoretical reference for improving the prevention and control level of such diseases.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail