1.Clinical observation of mycophenolate mofetil combined with Budesonide enteric capsules in the treatment of high-risk progressive IgA nephropathy
Li SHEN ; Yao ZHANG ; Yaping XIAO ; Yuewu TANG ; Ni DU
China Pharmacy 2026;37(7):927-932
OBJECTIVE To observe the clinical efficacy of mycophenolate mofetil (MMF) combined with Budesonide enteric capsules in the treatment of high-risk progressive immunoglobulin A nephropathy (IgAN). METHODS A total of 150 adult patients with high-risk progressive IgAN who attended the Department of Nephrology, Chongqing University Three Gorges Hospital, between August 1, 2024 and March 1, 2025 were enrolled in this study. The control group ( n =94) received MMF combined with glucocorticoid, while the observation group ( n =56) received MMF combined with Budesonide enteric capsules. The 24-hour urine protein (24 h UP), estimated glomerular filtration rate (eGFR), and albumin (ALB) levels of patients in both groups were compared at 1, 2, 3, and 6 months post-treatment. The complete response (CR) rate and overall response rate were calculated for both groups at 1, 2, 3, and 6 months post-treatment. Adverse reactions occurring during treatment were compared between the two groups. RESULTS Compared with before treatment, 24 h UP decreased significantly in both groups at different time points after treatment ( P <0.05), and ALB increased significantly ( P <0.05). However, there was no significant change in eGFR ( P >0.05). The 24 h UP in the observation group at 1, 2, and 3 months after treatment was significantly lower than that of the control group ( P <0.05), while the ALB level was significan tly higher ( P <0.05). However, at 6 months after treatment, there was no statistically significant difference in these two indicators between the two groups ( P >0.05). There was no statistically significant difference in eGFR between the two groups at different time points after treatment ( P >0.05). The overall response rates in the observation group at 1 and 2 months after treatment were significantly higher than those in the control group ( P <0.05). There was no statistically significant difference in the overall response rate at the remaining treatment time points and the CR rate at all time points between the two groups ( P >0.05). Patients in the observation group had significantly lower rates of skin abnormalities, elevated blood glucose, and overall adverse reactions compared with the control group ( P <0.05). CONCLUSIONS Compared with MMF combined with glucocorticoids, MMF combined with Budesonide enteric capsules for the treatment of high-risk progressive IgAN patients can reduce proteinuria and improve serum ALB levels more quickly, significantly increase the early overall response rate, and significantly reduce glucocorticoid-related skin adverse reactions, blood glucose elevation, and the overall incidence of adverse reactions, demonstrating a better short-term benefits.
2.Molecular Mechanisms of Salvia Miltiorrhiza and Its Active Ingredients against Colorectal Cancer: A Review
Jianing GUO ; Xiaochen NI ; Kaiyuan ZHANG ; Wei FAN ; Chuhang WANG ; Chao XU ; Jianbo HUANG ; Tao JIANG ; Guangji ZHANG
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 2026;32(4):307-314
Colorectal cancer (CRC) is one of the most common cancers, with its incidence ranking high among cancers. It stands as the second leading cause of cancer-related death worldwide. In the early stages, CRC lacks specific symptoms, and most patients are diagnosed at advanced stages, making it a major research focus in the field of gastrointestinal tumors. Currently, clinical CRC treatments face several common challenges, including high surgical risks, frequent metastasis and recurrence, drug resistance, and significant side effects from chemotherapy and radiation therapy. With the development and application of traditional Chinese medicine (TCM), it has been found that TCM and its active ingredients can effectively inhibit CRC cell proliferation, invasion, migration, and angiogenesis, and promote apoptosis and autophagy, thereby slowing the progression of CRC. This has become a key focus of CRC treatment research. Salvia Miltiorrhiza has multiple pharmacological effects, including activating blood circulation to dispel blood stasis, unlocking meridians to relieve pain, clearing heat to calm irritability, and cooling blood to reduce abscesses. It contains a variety of chemical components, including diterpenoids, phenolic acids, flavonoids, polysaccharides, nitrogen-containing compounds, steroids, and lactone compounds. This review summarized the molecular mechanisms of Salvia miltiorrhiza and its active ingredients in the treatment of CRC. It is found that these ingredients exert anti-CRC effects through various molecular mechanisms, including cell cycle arrest, promotion of apoptosis, inhibition of cell invasion and migration, induction of autophagy, suppression of tumor angiogenesis, and remodeling of the tumor microenvironment. The review aims to provide new insights for the drug development and clinical application of Salvia miltiorrhiza in CRC treatment.
3.Evaluation of the anticoagulant effect of nafamostat mesylate in continuous veno-venous hemofiltration with different dilution methods for uremic patients
Li SHEN ; Yao ZHANG ; Jun WANG ; Hong ZHU ; Yong QIN ; Yuewu TANG ; Ni DU
China Pharmacy 2026;37(3):350-355
OBJECTIVE To evaluate the anticoagulant efficacy and safety of nafamostat mesylate (NM) in the treatment of uremic patients at high risk of bleeding undergoing continuous veno-venous hemofiltration (CVVH) with different methods (pre- dilution and post-dilution). METHODS A total of 130 uremic patients at high risk of bleeding who underwent CVVH treatment in the nephrology department of Chongqing University Three Gorges Hospital from July 2023 to September 2024 were selected. They were divided into pre-dilution group and post-dilution group according to the random number table method, with 65 cases in each group. Both groups of patients received CVVH treatment under NM anticoagulation. The pre-dilution group adopted the pre-dilution replacement method, while the post-dilution group adopted the post-dilution replacement method. The coagulation, pressure, and usage duration of the filter and dialysis circuit venous reservoirs were compared between the two groups. The changes in prothrombin time (PT), prothrombin time-international normalized ratio (PT-INR), activated partial thromboplastin time (APTT), and fibrinogen (FIB) in the peripheral venous blood before the heparin pump and after the filter at 1, 4 and 7 h of CVVH treatment, as well as 20 min after the end of treatment, were compared between the two groups. The single-compartment urea clearance rate (spKt/V), β2-microglobulin (β2-MG) clearance rate and the incidence of adverse reactions were duni2007@foxmail.com compared between the two groups. RESULTS Both the pre-dilution and post-dilution groups had 60 patients who completed the study. The incidence of grade Ⅱ-Ⅲ coagulation of the filter and venous reservoirs, as well as the number of patients with transmembrane and venous pressure alarm intervention in the post- dilution group were significantly higher or more than those in the pre-dilution group (P<0.05), while usage time of the filter and the pipeline in the post-dilution group was significantly shorter than that in the pre-dilution group (P<0.05). The APTT values before the heparin pump as well as PT and APTT values after the filter at 1 h, 4 h, and 7 h of CVVH treatment in the post-dilution group were significantly higher than those in the pre-dilution group (P<0.001). There were no significant differences in PT, PT- INR, APTT and FIB between the two groups of patients 20 min after the end of treatment (P>0.05). The spKt/v and β2-MG clearance rates in the post-dilution group were significantly higher than those in the pre-dilution group (P<0.001). There was no significant difference in the incidence of adverse reactions between the two groups (P>0.05). CONCLUSIONS When NM is used as an anticoagulant in the CVVH treatment of uremic patients at high risk of bleeding, compared with the pre-dilution treatment method, the post-dilution treatment method has a higher incidence of filter and dialysis tubing venous reservoir, a shorter usage time of the filter and pipeline, and a greater impact on extracorporeal coagulation, but has a higher solute clearance rate. Clinically, different dilution methods can be selected according to the different treatment needs of patients.
4.Construction and validation of circadian rhythm genes-related prognostic risk model for lung adenocarcinoma
Yanqi CUI ; Hu ZHAO ; Yawei ZHANG ; Lin NI ; Duohuang LIAN ; Jingrong YANG ; Shixin YE ; Fengfeng XU ; Jincan ZHANG ; Zhiyong ZENG
Chinese Journal of Clinical Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery 2026;33(04):550-558
Objective To explore the relationship between circadian rhythm genes and the occurrence, development, prognosis, and tumor microenvironment (TME) of lung adenocarcinoma (LUAD). Methods The Cancer Genome Atlas data were used to evaluate the expression, copy number variation, and somatic mutation frequency of circadian gene sets in LUAD. Gene ontology, Kyoto encyclopedia of genes and genomes, and gene set enrichment analysis were used to explore the potential mechanisms by which circadian rhythm genes affected LUAD progression. Cox regression, least absolute shrinkage and selection operator regression, support vector machine recursive feature elimination, and random forest screened circadian genes and established prognostic models, and on this basis constructed nomogram to predict patients’ 1-, 3-, and 5-year survival rates. Kaplan-Meier survival curves, receiver operating characteristic (ROC) curves, and time-dependent ROC curves were drawn to evaluate the predictive ability of the model, and the external dataset of GEO further verified the prognostic value of the prediction model. In addition, we evaluated the association of the prognostic model with immune cells and immune checkpoint genes. Single cell RNA sequencing (scRNA-seq) analysis was used to explore the molecular characteristics between prognostically relevant circadian genes and different immune cell populations in TME. Results Differentially expressed circadian rhythm genes were mainly enriched in biological processes related to cGMP-PKG signaling pathway, lipid and atherosclerosis, and JAK-STAT signaling pathway. Seven circadian rhythm genes: LGR4, CDK1, KLF10, ARNTL2, RORA, NPAS2, PTGDS were screened out, and a RiskScore model was established. According to the median RiskScore, samples were divided into a high-risk group and a low-risk group. Compared with patients in the low-risk group, patients in the high-risk group showed a poorer prognosis (P<0.001). Immunological characterization analysis showed that there were differences in the infiltration of multiple immune cells between the low-risk group and high-risk group. Most immune checkpoint genes had higher expression levels in the high-risk group than those in the low-risk group, and RiskScore was positively correlated with the expression of CD276, TNFSF4, PDCD1LG2, CD274, and TNFRSF9, and negatively correlated with the expression of CD40LG and TNFSF15. The scRNA-seq analysis showed that RORA and KLF10 were mainly expressed in natural killer cells. Conclusion The prognostic model based on seven feature circadian rhythm genes has certain predictive value for predicting survival of LUAD patients. Dysregulated expression of circadian genes may regulate the occurrence, progression as well as prognosis of LUAD through affecting TME, which provides a possible direction for finding potential strategies for treating LUAD from the perspective of mechanism by which circadian disorder affects immune cells.
5.Antibiotic exposure among third grade primary school students in Shenzhen
NI Yiping, ZHU Bo, ZHANG Wen, WANG Li, JI Xiang
Chinese Journal of School Health 2026;47(3):438-442
Objective:
To investigate the status of antibiotic exposure in third grade primary school students in Shenzhen,so as to provide evidence for the scientific management of antibiotic use and reduction of population health risks.
Methods:
From 1 September to 30 October 2021, 200 third grade students from 8 primary schools in Luohu District of Shenzhen were selected by cluster random sampling as research subjects. The body composition was measured, urine samples were collected, and the contents of 35 antibiotics in the samples were detected by mass spectrometry. Relevant dietary habit information of the subjects was collected via questionnaires. The Chi square test was used to compare the detection rate of antibiotics among different genders and weight grades. The Logistic regression model was adopted to evaluate the correlation between the target antibiotic detection rate and dietary habits.
Results:
At least one type of antibiotic was detected in 198 of the subjects with an overall detection rate of 99.0% . Among the 35 target antibiotics, 23 were detected with detection rates ranging from 0.5%-69.5%. Quinolones had the highest detection rate of 86.5% , followed by macrolides and sulfonamides with detection rates of 77.5% and 76.5%, respectively. The detection rate of antibiotics was 98.3% in boys and 100.0% in girls with no statistically significant difference ( χ 2=1.35, P >0.05). The detection rates of quinolones, macrolides, and sulfonamides varied significantly among children with different BMI categories ( χ 2=38.18, 12.45, 9.76 , all P <0.05). The multivariate Logistic regression model analysis showed that the macrolide detection rate was affected by genders( OR =0.42) and the sulfonamide detection rate was significantly correlated with the frequency of dairy product consumption and being overweight( OR =2.01)(both P <0.05). Enrofloxacin was associated with the weekly consumption frequency of livestock meat such as pork, beef and mutton, as well as the weekly consumption frequency of poultry meat such as chicken, duck and goose ( OR = 2.81,2.17,both P <0.05). Trimethoprim was associated with the weekly frequency of drinking pure milk ( OR =5.49, P < 0.05 ).
Conclusions
Third grade primary school students in Shenzhen are generally exposed to low dose antibiotics. Macrolides, quinolones, and sulfonamides may be associated with the risk of obesity in primary school students.
6.Time-series analysis of daily temperature, atmospheric pressure, and pre-hospital cardiovascular and cerebrovascular disease emergencies in Yantai, Shandong Province, 2016–2022
Mingshun WU ; Qing ZHANG ; Liang CHANG ; Lan LI ; Suqiu YANG ; Jiarong LI ; Xinhui YU ; Linlin LI ; Jiawei FENG ; Tieying NI
Journal of Environmental and Occupational Medicine 2026;43(4):458-466
Background Meteorological factors are among the key extrinsic triggers for the onset and exacerbation of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases (CVD). Against the backdrop of sustained global warming, elucidating the impact of ambient temperature and atmospheric pressure on CVD, especially on pre-hospital CVD emergent events, has become imperative for evidence-based prevention and emergency preparedness. Objective To quantify the temporal trends of daily mean temperature and atmospheric pressure and their associations with pre-hospital CVD emergent events in Yantai, and to explore effect modification by demographic subgroups and geographic areas, thereby providing an empirical basis for the rational allocation of emergency medical resources. Methods Pre-hospital CVD emergency data from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2022 were selected from the Yantai 120 Emergency Medical Command System. Synchronous meteorological factors and environmental pollutant data were obtained from the websites of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration and the National Centers for Environmental Information of the United States. Time-series analysis combined with distributed lag non-linear model was used to analyze the association between daily temperature, atmospheric pressure, and pre-hospital CVD emergencies. Average annual percentage changes (AAPC) were calculated using Joinpoint (version 5.2.0.0) to reflect temporal trends. Spearman correlation analysis was employed to screen variables with low collinearity for inclusion in the multi-pollutant adjusted models. Results From 2016 to 2022, a total of
7.Assessing High-density Y-SNP Panels for Paternal Haplogroup Assignment in Forensic Practice
De-Qin ZHANG ; Chun-Nian WANG ; Lin-Lin LOU ; Meng NI ; Jing GAO ; Jiang HUANG ; Li JIANG
Progress in Biochemistry and Biophysics 2026;53(2):458-469
ObjectiveThe accuracy of Y-chromosome haplogroup assignment is crucial for tracing paternal lineage in male samples. With the advancement of high-throughput sequencing technologies, high-density Y-SNP genotyping from whole-genome or array-based data has become a standard method for determiningY-chromosome haplogroups. This study systematically evaluated the performance of 4 commonly used high-density SNP genotyping systems—namely, the Global Screening Array (GSA), Chinese Genotyping Array (CGA), Affymetrix array, and the 1240K capture panel—for haplogroup assignment. This work provides a reference for data comparison across different systems. MethodsWe extracted genotype data for the 4 Y-SNP panels from 30× whole-genome sequencing (WGS) data of 1 590 male samples from the 1000 Genomes Project. Additionally, GSA array genotype data from 384 relative pairs (spanning 1st- to 12th-degree relationships) from 109 Chinese Han families were collected. Haplogroup assignment was performed using Y-LineageTracker v1.3.0 software. We assessed the concordance and resolution of haplogroup assignments between the four Y-SNP panels and the WGS data. The consistency and resolution of haplogroup assignments were also evaluated for both the 1000 Genomes Project samples and the 109 family samples collected in this study. Furthermore, the impact of varying numbers of Y-SNPs on haplogroup assignment was examined. ResultsThe GSA and CGA panels demonstrated superior resolution and discrimination of haplogroup subclades compared with the other two panels. The haplogroup assignments from the GSA, CGA, and 1240K panels showed high concordance with WGS data, with consistency rates exceeding 88.70%, whereas the Affymetrix platform exhibited a significantly lower consistency rate of 61.89%. Specifically, the GSA and CGA panels consistently demonstrated superior performance compared with the other two panels in the assignment of haplogroups O-M175 and H-L901, achieving complete concordance (100%) for both haplogroups. In contrast, the Affymetrix panel erroneously assigned all individuals belonging to haplogroup O-M175 to haplogroup K2-M526. Furthermore, its accuracy for haplogroup H-L901 was exceedingly low, at merely 1.41%. This poor performance was characterized by the misassignment of 98.59% of H-L901 samples—specifically, 1.41% to J-M304 and a predominant 97.18% to F-M89. For haplogroup R-M207, all four panels exhibited uniformly high levels of consistency, with concordance values exceeding 94.00%. Notably, for haplogroup E-M96, the 1240K and Affymetrix panels outperformed the GSA and CGA panels in terms of concordance, representing the first instance in which these two panels surpassed the latter. Conversely, for haplogroups J-M304, Q-M242, and I-M170, all 4 panels showed relatively elevated misclassification rates, with the Affymetrix array demonstrating the poorest overall performance. None of the four panels showed any discordant haplogroup assignments among the familial relative pairs analyzed. A positive correlation was observed between the number of Y-SNPs (ranging from 1 000 to 10 000) and classification consistency; however, classification consistency plateaued when the number of Y-SNPs exceeded 10 000. Furthermore, a random sampling analysis conducted on the GSA and CGA panels demonstrated that the haplogroup misclassification rate exhibited negligible fluctuation across the Y-SNP range of 500 to 1 000. Conversely, a marked enhancement in classification consistency was observed as the number of markers increased from 1 000 to 5 000, ultimately reaching a plateau within the interval of 5 000 to 8 000 markers. ConclusionThese findings indicate that the GSA and CGA panels provide high resolution and concordance, delivering reliable Y-haplogroup assignment for forensic investigations.
8.Assessing High-density Y-SNP Panels for Paternal Haplogroup Assignment in Forensic Practice
De-Qin ZHANG ; Chun-Nian WANG ; Lin-Lin LOU ; Meng NI ; Jing GAO ; Jiang HUANG ; Li JIANG
Progress in Biochemistry and Biophysics 2026;53(2):458-469
ObjectiveThe accuracy of Y-chromosome haplogroup assignment is crucial for tracing paternal lineage in male samples. With the advancement of high-throughput sequencing technologies, high-density Y-SNP genotyping from whole-genome or array-based data has become a standard method for determiningY-chromosome haplogroups. This study systematically evaluated the performance of 4 commonly used high-density SNP genotyping systems—namely, the Global Screening Array (GSA), Chinese Genotyping Array (CGA), Affymetrix array, and the 1240K capture panel—for haplogroup assignment. This work provides a reference for data comparison across different systems. MethodsWe extracted genotype data for the 4 Y-SNP panels from 30× whole-genome sequencing (WGS) data of 1 590 male samples from the 1000 Genomes Project. Additionally, GSA array genotype data from 384 relative pairs (spanning 1st- to 12th-degree relationships) from 109 Chinese Han families were collected. Haplogroup assignment was performed using Y-LineageTracker v1.3.0 software. We assessed the concordance and resolution of haplogroup assignments between the four Y-SNP panels and the WGS data. The consistency and resolution of haplogroup assignments were also evaluated for both the 1000 Genomes Project samples and the 109 family samples collected in this study. Furthermore, the impact of varying numbers of Y-SNPs on haplogroup assignment was examined. ResultsThe GSA and CGA panels demonstrated superior resolution and discrimination of haplogroup subclades compared with the other two panels. The haplogroup assignments from the GSA, CGA, and 1240K panels showed high concordance with WGS data, with consistency rates exceeding 88.70%, whereas the Affymetrix platform exhibited a significantly lower consistency rate of 61.89%. Specifically, the GSA and CGA panels consistently demonstrated superior performance compared with the other two panels in the assignment of haplogroups O-M175 and H-L901, achieving complete concordance (100%) for both haplogroups. In contrast, the Affymetrix panel erroneously assigned all individuals belonging to haplogroup O-M175 to haplogroup K2-M526. Furthermore, its accuracy for haplogroup H-L901 was exceedingly low, at merely 1.41%. This poor performance was characterized by the misassignment of 98.59% of H-L901 samples—specifically, 1.41% to J-M304 and a predominant 97.18% to F-M89. For haplogroup R-M207, all four panels exhibited uniformly high levels of consistency, with concordance values exceeding 94.00%. Notably, for haplogroup E-M96, the 1240K and Affymetrix panels outperformed the GSA and CGA panels in terms of concordance, representing the first instance in which these two panels surpassed the latter. Conversely, for haplogroups J-M304, Q-M242, and I-M170, all 4 panels showed relatively elevated misclassification rates, with the Affymetrix array demonstrating the poorest overall performance. None of the four panels showed any discordant haplogroup assignments among the familial relative pairs analyzed. A positive correlation was observed between the number of Y-SNPs (ranging from 1 000 to 10 000) and classification consistency; however, classification consistency plateaued when the number of Y-SNPs exceeded 10 000. Furthermore, a random sampling analysis conducted on the GSA and CGA panels demonstrated that the haplogroup misclassification rate exhibited negligible fluctuation across the Y-SNP range of 500 to 1 000. Conversely, a marked enhancement in classification consistency was observed as the number of markers increased from 1 000 to 5 000, ultimately reaching a plateau within the interval of 5 000 to 8 000 markers. ConclusionThese findings indicate that the GSA and CGA panels provide high resolution and concordance, delivering reliable Y-haplogroup assignment for forensic investigations.
9.Effectiveness of generative large language model MedGo in nursing decision-making for elderly patients with multimorbidity
Qiaoyun YAN ; Min LI ; Yawen YAN ; Yaqing NI ; Yun GU ; Jiawen QIN ; Haiping YU ; Haitao ZHANG ; Liming ZHAO
Chinese Journal of Clinical Medicine 2026;33(1):16-23
Objective To explore the effectiveness of the generative large language model MedGo in nursing decision-making for elderly patients with multimorbidity. Methods A quasi-randomized controlled trial study was conducted involving 6 junior nurses, 6 senior nurses and the MedGo model from January 1, 2025 to March 31, 2025 at the Emergency Internal Medicine Ward of Shanghai East Hospital Affiliated to Tongji University. Clinical data of 120 elderly patients with multimorbidity were analyzed to compare the performance of the three groups in four tasks (nursing diagnosis assessment, nursing intervention formulation, complication identification, and complication prevention) from three evaluation dimensions: decision-making time consumption, decision accuracy, and decision-making quality. Results In terms of decision-making time, the senior nurse group completed all four tasks faster than the junior nurse group (P<0.01), and the MedGo group completed all four tasks faster than the junior nurse group (P<0.001) and the senior nurse group (P<0.001). In terms of decision-making accuracy, senior nurse group scored higher than junior nurse group in all four tasks (P<0.001), while the MedGo group outperformed the senior nurse group only in complication identification (P<0.001). In terms of decision-making quality, the MedGo group scored higher than junior nurse group (P<0.001) and senior nurse group (P<0.001) in all four tasks. Conclusions The MedGo model demonstrates advantages of high efficiency, accuracy, and quality in nursing decision-making for elderly patients with multimorbidity; senior nurses outperform junior nurses in decision-making, providing diverse references for clinical nursing decision-making.
10.Clinical Advantages of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Treatment of Childhood Simple Obesity: Insights from Expert Consensus
Qi ZHANG ; Yingke LIU ; Xiaoxiao ZHANG ; Guichen NI ; Heyin XIAO ; Junhong WANG ; Liqun WU ; Zhanfeng YAN ; Kundi WANG ; Jiajia CHEN ; Hong ZHENG ; Xinying GAO ; Liya WEI ; Qiang HE ; Qian ZHAO ; Huimin SU ; Zhaolan LIU ; Dafeng LONG
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 2026;32(6):238-245
Childhood simple obesity has become a significant public health issue in China. Modern medicine primarily relies on lifestyle interventions and often suffers from poor long-term compliance, while pharmacological options are limited and associated with potential adverse effects. Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) has a long history in the prevention and management of this condition, demonstrating eight distinct advantages, including systematic theoretical foundation, diversified therapeutic approaches, definite therapeutic efficacy, high safety profile, good patient compliance, comprehensive intervention strategies, emphasis on prevention, and stepwise treatment protocols. Additionally, TCM is characterized by six distinctive features: the use of natural medicinal substances, non-invasive external therapies, integration of medicinal dietetics, simple exercise regimens, precise syndrome differentiation, and diverse dosage forms. By combining internal and external treatments, TCM facilitates individualized regimen adjustment and holistic regulation, demonstrating remarkable effects in improving obesity-related metabolic indicators, regulating constitutional imbalance, and promoting healthy behaviors. However, challenges remain, such as inconsistent operational standards, insufficient high-quality clinical evidence, and a gap between basic research and clinical application. Future efforts should focus on accelerating the standardization of TCM diagnosis and treatment, conducting multicenter randomized controlled trials, and fostering interdisciplinary integration, so as to enhance the scientific validity and international recognition of TCM in the prevention and treatment of childhood obesity.


Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail