1.Study on the perioperative coronary angiography results and surgical safety of 1 073 cases of multi-vessel CABG with left thoracic small incision
Yichen GONG ; Yunpeng LING ; Wei YANG ; Luyu MENG ; Zhongqi CUI ; Song WU ; Yuanhao FU ; Hui ZHENG
Chinese Journal of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery 2025;41(6):359-365
Objective:To analyze the safety and efficacy of multi-vessel minimally invasive cardiac surgery-coronary artery bypass graft(MICS-CABG) through perioperative angiography results and complications.Methods:Clinical data of 1 073 patients who underwent multi-vessel MICS-CABG surgery at Peking University Third Hospital from December 2015 to June 2024 were collected using an ambispective cohort study. Among them, 745 were males(69.4%), with a median age of 65 years(58, 71), and a median ejection fraction of 0.66(0.56, 0.71). Double-vessel or triple-vessel lesions accounted for 932 cases(86.9%), while left main lesions were present in 449 cases(41.8%). The primary outcome was the evaluation of graft patency based on perioperative angiography or coronary artery computed tomography angiography results, while major cardiovascular adverse events during the perioperative period, surgical complications, and other surgical information were secondary outcomes. The clinical efficacy of multi-vessel MICS-CABG was evaluated.Results:In this study, the median number of grafts was 3, and complete revascularization was performed in 1 006 cases(93.8%); total arterial revascularization was performed in 308 cases(28.6%). Perioperative mortality was 11 cases(1.0%), and the main adverse cardiovascular and cerebrovascular events(MACCE) was 50 cases(4.8%). Three cases(0.3%) had poor wound healing, and 79 patients(7.4%) required transfusion. Postoperative coronary angiography was performed in 907 patients(84.5%) and coronary CTA was performed in 52 patients(4.8%), for an overall review rate of 89.4%(959/1073). The overall patency rate of the bridge vessel was 96.9%, and the patency rate of the left internal mammary artery was 98.2%.Conclusion:Multi-vessel MICS-CABG demonstrates excellent perioperative safety and is capable of achieving complete revascularization for the 3 regions of the heart. The quality of the anastomosis and the postoperative patency rate of the grafts is satisfactory.
2.Efficacy of nasogastric administration of sesame oil combined with multi-frequency vibrational abdominal massage in stroke patients with constipation undergoing nasogastric feeding
Mei GU ; Erli MAO ; Li ZHOU ; Ling YU ; Hui SUN ; Dianhuai MENG ; Jingjing GUO ; Chenyu TANG
Journal of Clinical Medicine in Practice 2025;29(7):104-108
Objective To investigate the clinical efficacy of fasting nasogastric administration of sesame oil combined with multi-frequency vibrational abdominal massage in stroke patients with consti-pation undergoing nasogastric feeding.Methods A total of 50 stroke patients with nasogastric feeding were selected as study subjects and randomly divided into control group and study group,with 25 pa-tients in each group.The control group received routine nursing care plus multi-frequency vibrational abdominal massage,while the study group received fasting nasogastric administration of 20 mL of sesa-me oil on the basis of the control group's treatment.After 15 days of intervention,the defecation condi-tions[constipation clinical symptom score(CSS),stool consistency(Bristol stool scale),and stool volume]were compared between the two groups.Results After treatment,the CSS score in the study group was lower than that in the control group[(6.52±2.52)versus(12.64±3.32),P<0.05].The normal stool consistency(types Ⅳ and Ⅴ on the Bristol stool scale)in the study group was higher than that in the control group(76.0%versus 8.0%,P<0.05).The stool volume in the study group was higher than that in the control group[(303.00±93.79)g versus(196.40±60.27)g,P<0.05].The total effective rate of defecation in the study group was 96.0%,which was higher than 32.0%in the control group(P<0.05).The Patient Assessment of Constipation-Quality of Life(PAC-QOL)score in the study group was lower than that in the control group[(40.07±5.67)versus(63.07±7.46),P<0.05].Conclusion Fasting nasogastric administration of sesame oil com-bined with multi-frequency vibrational abdominal massage can promote the recovery of intestinal function and improve constipation symptoms in stroke patients with nasogastric feeding.
3.Primary central nervous system lymphoma with clonal bone marrow B cells:16 cases and literature review
Yu-nan LING ; Jing-jing MA ; Zhi-guang LIN ; Yan MA ; Qing LI ; Hui KANG ; Meng-xue ZHANG ; Bo-bin CHEN
Fudan University Journal of Medical Sciences 2025;52(1):91-98
Objective To summarize the clinical features,treatment and prognosis of patients with primary central nervous system lymphoma(PCNSL)with clonal bone marrow B cells,and to explore the influence on clinical diagnosis and treatment.Methods PCNSL patients with clonal bone marrow B cells diagnosed by flow cytometry between Jan 2020 and Jul 2023 at Huashan Hospital of Fudan University were enrolled.The auxiliary examination data of these patients were collected,including complete blood count,routine biochemistry,bone marrow aspiration and biopsy,contrast-enhanced brain MRI,and whole-body PET-CT.Kaplan-Meier was used to draw the survival curve,and relevant literature was reviewed.Results A total of 223 newly diagnosed PCNSL patients were included,187 of whom completed bone marrow puncture and biopsy evaluation.We found clonal bone marrow B cells in 16 of 187 cases(8.56%)by flow cytometry.2 patients showed B lymphoma involving the bone marrow.All patients received a high-dose methotrexate based chemotherapy.The median progression free survival(PFS)of 16 patients with clonal bone marrow B cells was 11.1 months,and the median PFS of 171 patients with normal bone marrow was 12.6 months.There was no significant difference in the PFS between the two groups.Conclusion PCNSL with clonal bone marrow B cells had no specific clinical features,but bone marrow flow cytometry showed clonal B cells.High-dose methotrexate treatment regimen is effective.There was no significant difference in PFS for PCNSL patients with clonal B cells and normal findings in bone marrow.Clonal B cells in bone marrow may be caused by monoclonal B-cell lymphocytosis(MBL),lymphoma involves the bone marrow and the presence of common precursor cells.Bone marrow examination should be performed in the initial evaluation of suspected PCNSL.
4.National bloodstream infection bacterial resistance surveillance report 2023: Gram-positive bacteria
Chaoqun YING ; Jinru JI ; Zhiying LIU ; Qing YANG ; Haishen KONG ; Jiangqin SONG ; Hui DING ; Yanyan LI ; Yuanyuan DAI ; Haifeng MAO ; Pengpeng TIAN ; Lu WANG ; Yongyun LIU ; Yizheng ZHOU ; Jiliang WANG ; Yan JIN ; Donghong HUANG ; Hongyun XU ; Peng ZHANG ; Xinhua QIANG ; Hong HE ; Lin ZHENG ; Junmin CAO ; Zhou LIU ; Ying HUANG ; Yan GENG ; Haiquan KANG ; Dan LIU ; Guolin LIAO ; Lixia ZHANG ; Fenghong CHEN ; Yanhong LI ; Baohua ZHANG ; Haixin DONG ; Xiaoyan LI ; Donghua LIU ; Qiuying ZHANG ; Xuefei HU ; Liang GUO ; Sijin MAN ; Dijing SONG ; Rong XU ; Youdong YIN ; Kunpeng LIANG ; Aiyun LI ; Zhuo LI ; Hongxia HU ; Guoping LU ; Jinhua LIANG ; Qiang LIU ; Yinqiao DONG ; Jilu SHEN ; Shuyan HU ; Liang LUAN ; Jian LI ; Ling MENG ; Dengyan QIAO ; Xiusan XIA ; Bo QUAN ; Dahong WANG ; Chunhua HAN ; Xiaoping YAN ; Fei LI ; Shifu WANG ; Ping SHEN ; Yunbo CHEN ; Yonghong XIAO
Chinese Journal of Clinical Infectious Diseases 2025;18(2):118-132
Objective:To report the nationwide surveillance results of pathogenic profiles and antimicrobial resistance patterns of Gram-positive bloodstream infections in China in 2023.Methods:The clinical isolates of Gram-posttive bacteria from blood cultures were collected in member hospitals of National Bloodstream Infection Bacterial Resistant Investigation Collaborative System(BRICS)during January to December 2023. Antimicrobial susceptibility testing was performed using the dilution method recommended by the Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute(CLSI). Statistical analyses were conducted using WHONET 5.6 and SPSS 25.0 software.Results:A total of 4 385 Gram-positive bacterial isolates were obtained from 60 participating center. The top five pathogens were Staphylococcus aureus( n=1 544,35.2%),coagulase-negative Staphylococci( n=1 441,32.9%), Enterococcus faecium( n=574,13.1%), Enterococcus faecalis( n=385,8.8%),and α-hemolytic Streptococci( n=187,4.3%). The prevalence of methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus(MRSA)and methicillin-resistant coagulase-negative Staphylococci(MRCNS)was 26.2%(405/1 544)and 69.8%(1 006/1 441),respectively. Notably,all Staphylococci remained susceptible to glycopeptide or daptomycin. Staphylococcus aureus demonstrated excellent susceptibility(>97.0%)to cephalobiol,rifampicin,trimethoprim-sulfamethoxazole,linezolid,minocycline,tigecycline,and eravacycline. No Enterococcus exhibiting resistance to linezolid were detected. Glycopeptide resistance was uncommon but more frequent in Enterococcus faecium(resistance to vancomycin and teicoplanin:both 1.7%)compared to Enterococcus faecalis(both 0.3%). The detection rates of MRSA and MRCNS exhibited significant regional variations across the country( χ2=17.674 and 148.650,respectively,both P<0.001). No vancomycin-resistant Enterococci were detected in central China. Institutional comparison demonstrated higher prevalence of MRSA( χ2=14.111, P<0.001)and MRCNS( χ2=4.828, P=0.028)in provincial hospitals than that in municipal hospitals. Socioeconomic analysis identified elevated detection rates of both MRSA( χ2=18.986, P<0.001)and MRCNS( χ2=4.477, P=0.034)in less developed regions(per capita GDP
5.National bloodstream infection bacterial resistance surveillance report (2023) : Gram-negative bacteria
Jinru JI ; Zhiying LIU ; Chaoqun YING ; Qing YANG ; Haishen KONG ; Jiangqin SONG ; Hui DING ; Yanyan LI ; Yuanyuan DAI ; Haifeng MAO ; Pengpeng TIAN ; Lu WANG ; Yongyun LIU ; Yizheng ZHOU ; Jiliang WANG ; Yan JIN ; Donghong HUANG ; Hongyun XU ; Peng ZHANG ; Xinhua QIANG ; Hong HE ; Lin ZHENG ; Junmin CAO ; Zhou LIU ; Ying HUANG ; Yan GENG ; Haiquan KANG ; Dan LIU ; Guolin LIAO ; Lixia ZHANG ; Fenghong CHEN ; Yanhong LI ; Baohua ZHANG ; Haixin DONG ; Xiaoyan LI ; Donghua LIU ; Qiuying ZHANG ; Xuefei HU ; Liang GUO ; Sijin MAN ; Dijing SONG ; Rong XU ; Youdong YIN ; Kunpeng LIANG ; Aiyun LI ; Zhuo LI ; Hongxia HU ; Guoping LU ; Jinhua LIANG ; Qiang LIU ; Yinqiao DONG ; Jilu SHEN ; Shuyan HU ; Liang LUAN ; Jian LI ; Ling MENG ; Dengyan QIAO ; Xiusan XIA ; Bo QUAN ; Dahong WANG ; Chunhua HAN ; Xiaoping YAN ; Fei LI ; Shifu WANG ; Ping SHEN ; Yunbo CHEN ; Yonghong XIAO
Chinese Journal of Clinical Infectious Diseases 2025;18(1):47-62
Objective:To report the results of bacterial resistant investigation collaborative system(BRICS)on the distribution and antimicrobial resistance profile of clinical Gram-negative bacteria isolates from bloodstream infections in China in 2023,and provide reference for clinical tretment of bloodstream infections and prevention and control of bacterial resistance.Methods:The clinical isolates of Gram-negative bacteria from blood cultures in member hospitals of BRICS were collected during January 2023 to December 2023. Antibiotic susceptibility tests were conducted by agar dilution or broth dilution methods recommended by Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute(CLSI). WHONET 5.6 and SPSS 25.0 were used to analyze the data.Results:During the study period,11 492 strains of Gram-negative bacteria were collected from 60 hospitals,of which 10 098(87.9%)were Enterobacterales and 1 394(12.1%)were non-fermentative bacteria. The top 5 bacterial species were Escherichia coli(50.0%), Klebsiella pneumoniae(26.1%), Pseudomonas aeruginosa(5.1%), Acinetobacter baumannii complex(5.0%)and Enterobacter cloacae complex(4.1%). The ESBL-producing rates in Escherichia coli, Klebsiella pneumoniae and Proteus mirablilis were 46.8%(2 685/5 741),18.3%(549/2 999)and 44.0%(77/175),respectively. The prevalence of carbapenem-resistant Escherichia coli(CREC)and carbapenem-resistant Klebsiella pneumoniae(CRKP)were 1.3%(76/5 741)and 15.0%(450/2 999);32.9%(25/76)and 78.0%(351/450)of CREC and CRKP were sensitive to ceftazidime/avibactam combination,respectively. 94.7%(72/76)and 90.2%(406/450)of CREC and CRKP were sensitive to aztreonam/avibactam combination. Furthermore,57.9%(44/76)and 79.1%(356/450)were sensitive to imipenem/relebactam combination. The prevalence of carbapenem-resistant Acinetobacter baumannii(CRAB)complex was 64.6%(370/573),while more than 80.0% of CRAB complex was sensitive to tigecycline,eravacycline and polymyxin B. The prevalence of carbapenem-resistant Pseudomonas aeruginosa(CRPA)was 17.0%(99/581). There were differences in the composition ratio of Gram-negative bacteria in bloodstream infections and the prevalence of important Gram-negative bacteria resistance among different regions in China,with statistically significant differences in the prevalence of CREC,CRKP,CRPA and CRAB complex( χ2=10.6,28.6,10.8 and 19.3, P<0.05). The prevalence of ESBL-producing Escherichia coli, CREC,CRAB complex and CRKP were higher in provincial hospitals than those in municipal hospitals( χ2=12.5,9.8,12.7 and 57.8,all P<0.01). Conclusions:Gram-negative bacteria are the main pathogens causing bloodstream infections in China,and Escherichia coli is ranked in the top,while the trend of Klebsiella pneumoniae increases continuously with time. CRKP infection shows a slow upward trend,CREC infecton maintains a low prevalence level,and CRAB complex infection continues to exhibit a high prevalence rate. The composition and resistance patterns of pathogens causing bloodstream infections vary to some extent across different regions and levels of hospitals in China.
6.Study on the correlation between urinary calcium levels and severity and prognosis of chronic kidney disease
Qiongjing YUAN ; Yanyun XIE ; Jinwei WANG ; Zhangzhe PENG ; Pan YU ; Ting MENG ; Ling HUANG ; Wei WANG ; Xiaozhao LI ; Hanwei HUANG ; Fang WANG ; Bixia GAO ; Minghui ZHAO ; Qiaoling ZHOU ; Luxia ZHANG ; Hui XU
Chinese Journal of Epidemiology 2025;46(2):264-272
Objective:To analyze the relationship between 24-hour urinary calcium (24 h UCa) level and the risk of end-stage kidney disease (ESKD), cardiovascular disease (CVD), and all-cause mortality.Methods:In the Chinese Cohort Study of Chronic Kidney Disease, we examined 3 375 patients aged 18-74 years with CKD stages 1-4. Kaplan-Meier survival and Cox proportional hazard regression models were used to test a time-to-event association between levels of 24 h UCa and incidence of ESKD, CVD, and all-cause mortality.Results:During a follow-up of 4.17 (3.37, 5.20) years, 179, 145, 104 and 38 ESKD events occurred in <0.60, 0.60-, 1.20-, ≥2.32 mmol 24 h UCa groups. Higher levels of 24 h UCa (1.20-,≥2.32 mmol) were independently associated with a lower incidence of ESKD events in patients with CKD, with HR (95% CI) of 0.71 (0.54-0.93) and 0.43 (0.29-0.64), respectively. No significant associations with CVD and all-cause mortality endpoints were detected. Conclusion:Among patients with CKD, levels of 24 h UCa displayed an association with the risk of ESKD among patients with CKD stages 1-4.
7.Study on the correlation between urinary calcium levels and severity and prognosis of chronic kidney disease
Qiongjing YUAN ; Yanyun XIE ; Jinwei WANG ; Zhangzhe PENG ; Pan YU ; Ting MENG ; Ling HUANG ; Wei WANG ; Xiaozhao LI ; Hanwei HUANG ; Fang WANG ; Bixia GAO ; Minghui ZHAO ; Qiaoling ZHOU ; Luxia ZHANG ; Hui XU
Chinese Journal of Epidemiology 2025;46(2):264-272
Objective:To analyze the relationship between 24-hour urinary calcium (24 h UCa) level and the risk of end-stage kidney disease (ESKD), cardiovascular disease (CVD), and all-cause mortality.Methods:In the Chinese Cohort Study of Chronic Kidney Disease, we examined 3 375 patients aged 18-74 years with CKD stages 1-4. Kaplan-Meier survival and Cox proportional hazard regression models were used to test a time-to-event association between levels of 24 h UCa and incidence of ESKD, CVD, and all-cause mortality.Results:During a follow-up of 4.17 (3.37, 5.20) years, 179, 145, 104 and 38 ESKD events occurred in <0.60, 0.60-, 1.20-, ≥2.32 mmol 24 h UCa groups. Higher levels of 24 h UCa (1.20-,≥2.32 mmol) were independently associated with a lower incidence of ESKD events in patients with CKD, with HR (95% CI) of 0.71 (0.54-0.93) and 0.43 (0.29-0.64), respectively. No significant associations with CVD and all-cause mortality endpoints were detected. Conclusion:Among patients with CKD, levels of 24 h UCa displayed an association with the risk of ESKD among patients with CKD stages 1-4.
8.Traditional Chinese Medicine Treats Acute Lung Injury by Modulating NLRP3 Inflammasome: A Review
Jiaojiao MENG ; Lei LIU ; Yuqi FU ; Hui SUN ; Guangli YAN ; Ling KONG ; Ying HAN ; Xijun WANG
Chinese Journal of Experimental Traditional Medical Formulae 2025;31(6):292-301
Acute lung injury (ALI) is one of the most common and critical diseases in clinical practice, with extremely high morbidity and mortality, seriously threatening human life and health. The pathogenesis of ALI is complex, in which the inflammatory response is a key factor. Studies have shown that NOD-like receptor protein 3 (NLRP3) inflammasomes are involved in ALI through mechanisms such as inflammation induction, increased microvascular permeability, recruitment of neutrophils, oxidative stress, and pyroptosis, playing a key role in the occurrence and progression of ALI. Therefore, regulating NLRP3 inflammasomes and inhibiting the release of inflammatory factors can alleviate the damage in ALI. At present, ALI is mainly treated by mechanical ventilation and oxygen therapy, which have problems such as high costs and poor prognosis. In recent years, studies have shown that traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) can reduce the inflammatory response and the occurrence of oxidative stress and pyroptosis by regulating the NLRP3 inflammasome, thus alleviating the damage and decreasing the mortality of ALI. Based on the relevant literature in recent years, this article reviews the research progress in TCM treatment of ALI by regulating NLRP3 inflammasomes, discusses how NLRP3 inflammasomes participate in ALI, and summarizes the active ingredients, extracts, and compound prescriptions of TCM that regulate NLRP3 inflammasomes, aiming to provide new ideas for the clinical treatment of ALI and the development of relevant drugs.
9.Predictive Modeling of Symptomatic Intracranial Hemorrhage Following Endovascular Thrombectomy: Insights From the Nationwide TREAT-AIS Registry
Jia-Hung CHEN ; I-Chang SU ; Yueh-Hsun LU ; Yi-Chen HSIEH ; Chih-Hao CHEN ; Chun-Jen LIN ; Yu-Wei CHEN ; Kuan-Hung LIN ; Pi-Shan SUNG ; Chih-Wei TANG ; Hai-Jui CHU ; Chuan-Hsiu FU ; Chao-Liang CHOU ; Cheng-Yu WEI ; Shang-Yih YAN ; Po-Lin CHEN ; Hsu-Ling YEH ; Sheng-Feng SUNG ; Hon-Man LIU ; Ching-Huang LIN ; Meng LEE ; Sung-Chun TANG ; I-Hui LEE ; Lung CHAN ; Li-Ming LIEN ; Hung-Yi CHIOU ; Jiunn-Tay LEE ; Jiann-Shing JENG ;
Journal of Stroke 2025;27(1):85-94
Background:
and Purpose Symptomatic intracranial hemorrhage (sICH) following endovascular thrombectomy (EVT) is a severe complication associated with adverse functional outcomes and increased mortality rates. Currently, a reliable predictive model for sICH risk after EVT is lacking.
Methods:
This study used data from patients aged ≥20 years who underwent EVT for anterior circulation stroke from the nationwide Taiwan Registry of Endovascular Thrombectomy for Acute Ischemic Stroke (TREAT-AIS). A predictive model including factors associated with an increased risk of sICH after EVT was developed to differentiate between patients with and without sICH. This model was compared existing predictive models using nationwide registry data to evaluate its relative performance.
Results:
Of the 2,507 identified patients, 158 developed sICH after EVT. Factors such as diastolic blood pressure, Alberta Stroke Program Early CT Score, platelet count, glucose level, collateral score, and successful reperfusion were associated with the risk of sICH after EVT. The TREAT-AIS score demonstrated acceptable predictive accuracy (area under the curve [AUC]=0.694), with higher scores being associated with an increased risk of sICH (odds ratio=2.01 per score increase, 95% confidence interval=1.64–2.45, P<0.001). The discriminatory capacity of the score was similar in patients with symptom onset beyond 6 hours (AUC=0.705). Compared to existing models, the TREAT-AIS score consistently exhibited superior predictive accuracy, although this difference was marginal.
Conclusions
The TREAT-AIS score outperformed existing models, and demonstrated an acceptable discriminatory capacity for distinguishing patients according to sICH risk levels. However, the differences between models were only marginal. Further research incorporating periprocedural and postprocedural factors is required to improve the predictive accuracy.
10.Predictive Modeling of Symptomatic Intracranial Hemorrhage Following Endovascular Thrombectomy: Insights From the Nationwide TREAT-AIS Registry
Jia-Hung CHEN ; I-Chang SU ; Yueh-Hsun LU ; Yi-Chen HSIEH ; Chih-Hao CHEN ; Chun-Jen LIN ; Yu-Wei CHEN ; Kuan-Hung LIN ; Pi-Shan SUNG ; Chih-Wei TANG ; Hai-Jui CHU ; Chuan-Hsiu FU ; Chao-Liang CHOU ; Cheng-Yu WEI ; Shang-Yih YAN ; Po-Lin CHEN ; Hsu-Ling YEH ; Sheng-Feng SUNG ; Hon-Man LIU ; Ching-Huang LIN ; Meng LEE ; Sung-Chun TANG ; I-Hui LEE ; Lung CHAN ; Li-Ming LIEN ; Hung-Yi CHIOU ; Jiunn-Tay LEE ; Jiann-Shing JENG ;
Journal of Stroke 2025;27(1):85-94
Background:
and Purpose Symptomatic intracranial hemorrhage (sICH) following endovascular thrombectomy (EVT) is a severe complication associated with adverse functional outcomes and increased mortality rates. Currently, a reliable predictive model for sICH risk after EVT is lacking.
Methods:
This study used data from patients aged ≥20 years who underwent EVT for anterior circulation stroke from the nationwide Taiwan Registry of Endovascular Thrombectomy for Acute Ischemic Stroke (TREAT-AIS). A predictive model including factors associated with an increased risk of sICH after EVT was developed to differentiate between patients with and without sICH. This model was compared existing predictive models using nationwide registry data to evaluate its relative performance.
Results:
Of the 2,507 identified patients, 158 developed sICH after EVT. Factors such as diastolic blood pressure, Alberta Stroke Program Early CT Score, platelet count, glucose level, collateral score, and successful reperfusion were associated with the risk of sICH after EVT. The TREAT-AIS score demonstrated acceptable predictive accuracy (area under the curve [AUC]=0.694), with higher scores being associated with an increased risk of sICH (odds ratio=2.01 per score increase, 95% confidence interval=1.64–2.45, P<0.001). The discriminatory capacity of the score was similar in patients with symptom onset beyond 6 hours (AUC=0.705). Compared to existing models, the TREAT-AIS score consistently exhibited superior predictive accuracy, although this difference was marginal.
Conclusions
The TREAT-AIS score outperformed existing models, and demonstrated an acceptable discriminatory capacity for distinguishing patients according to sICH risk levels. However, the differences between models were only marginal. Further research incorporating periprocedural and postprocedural factors is required to improve the predictive accuracy.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail