1.Clinical effects of modified automatic hemorrhoidal ligation using elastic string combined with Xiaozhiling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids: a randomized controlled clinical trial
Gang XIE ; Jin′e LUO ; Qiling SU ; Xiaowei WU ; Xun WANG ; Binbin LI ; Jingwei LI ; Yi KUANG
Chinese Journal of Digestive Surgery 2024;23(12):1538-1543
Objective:To investigate the clinical effects of modified automatic hemorrhoidal ligation using elastic string (RPH-4) combined with Xiaozhilling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids.Methods:The prospective randomized controlled study was conducted. The clinical data of patients with grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids who underwent modified RPH-4 combined with Xiaozhiling injection in Traditional Chinese Medicine Hospital of Chongqing Shapingba District from July 2021 to December 2022 were selected. Patients with grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids who meeting the inclusion criteria were randomly divided into the experimental group and the control group using a random number table method. Patients in the experiment group underwent submucosal injection of the Xiaozhilling injec-tion followed by modified RPH-4, and patients in the control group underwent submucosal injection of the 0.9% sodium chloride solution followed by modified RPH-4. Observation indicators: (1) grouping of enrolled patients; (2) postoperative situations; (3) short-term efficacy; (4) long-term efficacy. Com-parison of measurement data with normal distribution between groups was conducted using the inde-pendent sample t test. Comparison of measurement data with skewed distribution between groups was conducted using the nonparameter test. Comparison of count data between groups was conducted using the chi-square test or Fisher exact probability. Results:(1) Grouping of enrolled patients. A total of 120 patients were selected. There were 72 males and 48 females, aged 48(range, 18-69)years, including 60 cases in the experiment group and 60 cases in the control group, respectively. There was no significant difference in gender, age, type of hemorrhoids, time to hemorrhoid prolapsis, stool blood, symptom score and Wexner score between the two groups ( P>0.05), confounding bias ensured comparability. At the end of the study, there were 59 cases in the experimental group and 58 cases in the control group. (2) Postoperative situations. There were 5 cases of secondary bleeding after modified RPH-4 in the experiment group and 15 cases of secondary bleeding after modified RPH-4 in the control group, showing a significant difference between the two groups ( χ2=6.239, P<0.05). The post-operative hemorrhoidal shedding time was (6.9±1.4)days in the experiment group, versus (8.1±2.2)days in the control group, showing a significant difference between the two groups ( t=-3.566, P<0.05). (3) Short-term efficacy. There were 59 cases in the experiment group and 58 cases in the control group completing short-term follow-up. The cure rate was 88.14%(52/59) in the experiment group, versus 84.48%(49/58) in the control group, showing no significant difference in short-term efficacy between the two groups ( χ2=0.331, P>0.05). The wound healing time was (24±5)days in the experi-ment group, versus (25±5)days in the control group, showing no significant difference between the two groups ( t=-1.082, P>0.05). (4) Long-term efficacy. There were 59 cases in the experiment group and 58 cases in the control group completing long-term follow-up. None of patient in the two groups had anal incontinence. Cases of hemorrhoid recurrence (blood stool or prolapse) and cases of rectal hard segment in the experiment group were 2 and 1, respectively, and there was no anorectal stenosis. Cases of hemorrhoid recurrence (blood stool or prolapse) and cases of anorectal stenosis were 8 and 1, respectively, and there was no rectal hard segment. There was no significant difference of above situations between the two groups ( P>0.05). Conclusion:The modified RPH-4 combined with Xiaozhiling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids can achieve double solid and hemorrhoidal removal efficacy, which can further reduce the risk of complications after severe hemorrhoids modified RPH-4 alone treatment.
2.Clinical effects of modified automatic hemorrhoidal ligation using elastic string combined with Xiaozhiling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids: a randomized controlled clinical trial
Gang XIE ; Jin′e LUO ; Qiling SU ; Xiaowei WU ; Xun WANG ; Binbin LI ; Jingwei LI ; Yi KUANG
Chinese Journal of Digestive Surgery 2024;23(12):1538-1543
Objective:To investigate the clinical effects of modified automatic hemorrhoidal ligation using elastic string (RPH-4) combined with Xiaozhilling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids.Methods:The prospective randomized controlled study was conducted. The clinical data of patients with grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids who underwent modified RPH-4 combined with Xiaozhiling injection in Traditional Chinese Medicine Hospital of Chongqing Shapingba District from July 2021 to December 2022 were selected. Patients with grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids who meeting the inclusion criteria were randomly divided into the experimental group and the control group using a random number table method. Patients in the experiment group underwent submucosal injection of the Xiaozhilling injec-tion followed by modified RPH-4, and patients in the control group underwent submucosal injection of the 0.9% sodium chloride solution followed by modified RPH-4. Observation indicators: (1) grouping of enrolled patients; (2) postoperative situations; (3) short-term efficacy; (4) long-term efficacy. Com-parison of measurement data with normal distribution between groups was conducted using the inde-pendent sample t test. Comparison of measurement data with skewed distribution between groups was conducted using the nonparameter test. Comparison of count data between groups was conducted using the chi-square test or Fisher exact probability. Results:(1) Grouping of enrolled patients. A total of 120 patients were selected. There were 72 males and 48 females, aged 48(range, 18-69)years, including 60 cases in the experiment group and 60 cases in the control group, respectively. There was no significant difference in gender, age, type of hemorrhoids, time to hemorrhoid prolapsis, stool blood, symptom score and Wexner score between the two groups ( P>0.05), confounding bias ensured comparability. At the end of the study, there were 59 cases in the experimental group and 58 cases in the control group. (2) Postoperative situations. There were 5 cases of secondary bleeding after modified RPH-4 in the experiment group and 15 cases of secondary bleeding after modified RPH-4 in the control group, showing a significant difference between the two groups ( χ2=6.239, P<0.05). The post-operative hemorrhoidal shedding time was (6.9±1.4)days in the experiment group, versus (8.1±2.2)days in the control group, showing a significant difference between the two groups ( t=-3.566, P<0.05). (3) Short-term efficacy. There were 59 cases in the experiment group and 58 cases in the control group completing short-term follow-up. The cure rate was 88.14%(52/59) in the experiment group, versus 84.48%(49/58) in the control group, showing no significant difference in short-term efficacy between the two groups ( χ2=0.331, P>0.05). The wound healing time was (24±5)days in the experi-ment group, versus (25±5)days in the control group, showing no significant difference between the two groups ( t=-1.082, P>0.05). (4) Long-term efficacy. There were 59 cases in the experiment group and 58 cases in the control group completing long-term follow-up. None of patient in the two groups had anal incontinence. Cases of hemorrhoid recurrence (blood stool or prolapse) and cases of rectal hard segment in the experiment group were 2 and 1, respectively, and there was no anorectal stenosis. Cases of hemorrhoid recurrence (blood stool or prolapse) and cases of anorectal stenosis were 8 and 1, respectively, and there was no rectal hard segment. There was no significant difference of above situations between the two groups ( P>0.05). Conclusion:The modified RPH-4 combined with Xiaozhiling injection for grade Ⅲ hemorrhoids can achieve double solid and hemorrhoidal removal efficacy, which can further reduce the risk of complications after severe hemorrhoids modified RPH-4 alone treatment.
3.Effect of Cyr61 on Imatinib Resistance in Chronic Myeloid Leukemia and Its Mechanism.
Yan-Fang SONG ; Li LUO ; Peng-Chong SHI ; Zhao-Zhong LI ; Tai-Gang ZHANG ; Ying-Ping CAO ; Xian-Jin ZHU
Journal of Experimental Hematology 2023;31(1):1-7
OBJECTIVE:
To investigate the effect of Cyr61 on imatinib (IM) resistance in chronic myeloid leukemia (CML) and its mechanism.
METHODS:
Cyr61 level in cell culture supernatant was determined by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay. The expression of Cyr61 and Bcl-xL were measured by real-time PCR and Western blot. Cell apoptosis was analyzed using an Annexin V-APC Kit. Expression of signal pathways related proteins was determined by Western blot.
RESULTS:
The level of Cyr61 obviously increased in K562G cells (IM resistance to CML cell line K562). Down-regulating the expression of Cyr61 decreased the resistance of K562G cells to IM and promoted IM induced apoptosis. In CML mouse model, down-regulating the expression of Cyr61 could increase the sensitivity of K562G cells to IM. The mechanism studies showed that Cyr61 mediated IM resistance in CML cells was related to the regulation of ERK1/2 pathways and apoptosis related molecule Bcl-xL by Cyr61.
CONCLUSION
Cyr61 plays an important role in promoting IM resistance of CML cells. Targeting Cyr61 or its related effectors pathways may be one of the ways to overcome IM resistance of CML cells.
Animals
;
Humans
;
Mice
;
Apoptosis
;
Drug Resistance, Neoplasm
;
Imatinib Mesylate/pharmacology*
;
K562 Cells
;
Leukemia, Myelogenous, Chronic, BCR-ABL Positive/metabolism*
;
Signal Transduction
4.Clinical Characteristics of Children with Hemophagocytic Syndrome with Different EB Virus DNA Loads.
Jiao-Jiao HUANG ; Nan-Du LUO ; Zuo-Chen DU ; Jia-Hong YAN ; Jin-Hua MA ; Xiu-Li CAO ; Zhi-Xu HE ; Pei HUANG ; Yan CHEN
Journal of Experimental Hematology 2023;31(1):261-267
OBJECTIVE:
To analyze the clinical characteristics of hemophagocytic syndrome (HLH) children with different EB virus (EBV) DNA loads, and to explore the relationship between differential indicators and prognosis.
METHODS:
Clinical data of 73 children with HLH treated in our hospital from January 2015 to April 2022 were collected. According to EBV DNA loads, the children were divided into negative group (≤5×102 copies/ml), low load group (>5×102-<5×105 copies/ml) and high load group (≥5×105copies/ml). The clinical symptoms and laboratory indexes of the three groups were compared, and the ROC curve was used to determine the best cut-off value of the different indexes. Cox regression model was used to analyze the independent risk factors affecting the prognosis of children, and to analyze the survival of children in each group.
RESULTS:
The proportion of female children, the swelling rate of liver and spleen lymph nodes and the involvement rate of blood, liver, circulation and central nervous system in the high load group were higher than those in the negative group. The incidence of disseminated intravascular coagulation(DIC) and central nervous system(CNS) involvement in the high load group were higher than those in the low load group. The liver swelling rate and circulatory system involvement rate in the low load group were higher than those in the negative group(P<0.05). PLT counts in the high load group were significantly lower than those in the negative group, and the levels of GGT, TBIL, CK-MB, LDH, TG, SF, and organ involvement were significantly higher than those in the negative group. The levels of CK, LDH, SF and the number of organ involvement in the high load group were significantly higher than those in the low load group. The levels of GGT and TBIL in low load group were significantly higher than those in negative group. In terms of treatment, the proportion of blood purification therapy in the high and low load group was significantly higher than that in the negative group(P<0.01). ROC curve analysis showed that the best cut-off values of PLT, LDH, TG and SF were 49.5, 1139, 3.12 and 1812, respectively. The appellate laboratory indicators were dichotomized according to the cut-off value, and the differential clinical symptoms were included in the Cox regression model. Univariate analysis showed that LDH>1139 U/L, SF>1812 μg/L, dysfunction of central nervous system, number of organ damage, DIC and no blood purification therapy were the risk factors affecting the prognosis of children (P<0.05); Multivariate analysis shows that PLT≤49.5×109/L and dysfunction of central nervous system were risk factors affecting the prognosis of children (P<0.05). Survival analysis showed that there was no significant difference in the survival rate among the three groups.
CONCLUSION
The incidence of adverse prognostic factors in children with HLH in the EBV-DNA high load group is higher, and there is no significant difference in the survival rate of the three groups after blood purification therapy. Therefore, early identification and application of blood purification therapy is of great significance for children with HLH in the high load group.
Humans
;
Child
;
Female
;
Lymphohistiocytosis, Hemophagocytic
;
Retrospective Studies
;
Risk Factors
;
DNA
;
Prognosis
5.Predictors of Hematologic Responses in Patients with Non-Transfusion-Dependent β-Thalassemia Receiving Thalidomide Therapy.
Kun YANG ; Xiao-Lin YIN ; Xiao-Dong LIU ; Fang HUA ; Wei PENG ; Lan LI ; Kun CHEN ; Jin ZHANG ; Shan LUO ; Jian XIAO
Journal of Experimental Hematology 2022;30(5):1519-1526
OBJECTIVE:
To explore the predictors of hematologic responses of non-transfusion-dependent β-thalassemia (NTDT) to thalidomide.
METHODS:
33 patients with NTDT who treated with thalidomide in the 923rd Hospital of the Joint Logistics Support Force of the People's Liberation Army from May 2016 to June 2019 were included in the study. The basic data, hematological indexes, degree of treatment response and genetic background of the patients were analyzed.
RESULTS:
The baseline fetal hemoglobin (HbF) level of main responders (MaR) was significantly higher than that of minor responders (MiR) and no responders (NR) (P=0.001). And the baseline HbF level was positively correlated with hemoglobin increment after treatment (r=0.601). Genetic background analysis showed that the frequencies of the genotype CT of HBG2 rs7482144 (P=0.031), the genotypes CT/CC (P=0.030) and the minor allele C (P=0.015) of HBS1L-MYB rs9399137, the genotypes AT/TT (P=0.030) and the minor allele T (P=0.028) of HBS1L-MYB rs4895440, the genotypes AG/GG (P=0.030) and the minor allele G (P=0.028) of HBS1L-MYB rs4895441 (P=0.030) in MaR group were significantly higher than those in MiR and NR groups. Comparing the area under the ROC curve (AUC) of the above indicators to predict the main response, the results demonstrated that the predictive value of baseline HbF level was significantly better than rs7482144 (0.91 vs 0.72, P=0.003), rs9399137 (0.91 vs 0.74, P=0.022), rs4895440 (0.91 vs 0.74, P=0.023) and rs4895441 (0.91 vs 0.74, P=0.023), but there was no significant difference in the predictive value between combined single nucleotide polymorphisms (SNPs) (0.91 vs 0.88, P=0.658)and baseline HbF combined SNPs (0.91 vs 0.97, P=0.132). The AUC value of baseline HbF predicting the efficacy of thalidomide as the main response was 0.91, the cut-off value was 27.4%, the sensitivity was 100%, and the specificity was 58.3% (P=0.001).
CONCLUSION
The hematologic response of NTDT to thalidomide is variable and complex. Compared to genetic background, baseline HbF may be a simpler and more efficient tool to predict efficacy response.
Fetal Hemoglobin/genetics*
;
Humans
;
MicroRNAs
;
Polymorphism, Single Nucleotide
;
Repressor Proteins/genetics*
;
Thalidomide/therapeutic use*
;
beta-Thalassemia/genetics*
6.Epidemiological characteristics and Spatial-temporal clustering of hand, foot and mouth disease in Shanxi province, 2009-2020.
Hao REN ; Yuan LIU ; Xu Chun WANG ; Mei Chen LI ; Di Chen QUAN ; Hua Xiang RAO ; Tian E LUO ; Jin Fang ZHAO ; Guo Hua LI ; Lixia QIU
Chinese Journal of Epidemiology 2022;43(11):1753-1760
Objective: To analyze the epidemiology and spatial-temporal distribution characteristics of hand, foot and mouth disease (HFMD) in Shanxi province. Methods: The data of HFMD in Shanxi province from 2009 to 2020 were collected from notifiable disease management information system of Chinese information system for disease control and prevention and analyzed by descriptive epidemiology, Joinpoint regression, spatial autocorrelation analysis and spatio- temporal scanning analysis. Results: A total of 293 477 HFMD cases were reported in Shanxi province from 2009 to 2020, with an average annual incidence of 67.64/100 000 (293 477/433 867 454), severe disease rate of 5.36/100 000 (2 326/433 867 454), severe disease ratio of 0.79%(2 326/293 477), mortality of 0.015/100 000 (66/433 867 454), and fatality rate of 22.49/100 000 (66/293 477). The reported incidence rate, severe disease rate, mortality rate and fatality rate of HFMD showed decreasing trends. The main high-risk groups were scattered children and kindergarten children aged 0-5. The incidence of HFMD had obvious seasonal variation, with two peaks every year: the main peak was during June-July, the secondary peak was during September-October and the peak period is from April to November. A total of 13 942 laboratory cases were confirmed, with a diagnosis rate of 4.75% (13 942/293 477), including 4 438 (35.11%, 4 438/293 477) Enterovirus A71 (EV-A71) positive cases, 4 609 (33.06%, 4 609/293 477) Coxsackievirus A16 (CV-A16) positive cases, and 4 895 (31.83%, 4 895/293 477) other enterovirus positive cases. There was a spatial positive correlation (Moran's I ranged from 0.12 to 0.58, all P<0.05) and the spatial clustering was obvious. High-risk regions were mainly distributed in Taiyuan in central Shanxi province, Linfen and Yuncheng in southern Shanxi province, and Changzhi in southeastern Shanxi province. Spatial-temporal scanning analysis revealed 1 the most likely cluster and 8 secondary likely clusters, of which the most likely cluster (RR=2.65, LLR=22 387.42, P<0.001) located in Taiyuan and Jinzhong city, Shanxi province, including 12 counties (districts), and accumulated from April 1, 2009 to November 30, 2018. Conclusions: There was obvious spatial-temporal clustering of HFMD in Shanxi province, and the epidemic situation was in decline. The key areas were the districts in urban areas and the counties adjacent to it. Meanwhile, the monitoring and classification of other enterovirus types of HFMD should be strengthened.
Child
;
Humans
;
Hand, Foot and Mouth Disease/epidemiology*
;
Spatial Analysis
;
Enterovirus Infections
;
Spatio-Temporal Analysis
;
Cluster Analysis
7.Short-Term Efficacy and Safety Profile of Generic Bortezomib in the Treatment of Multiple Myeloma.
Rong-Qiong LIAO ; Xiao-Jing LIN ; Xiang-Long LI ; Xun NI ; Wen-Feng LUO ; Pan ZHAO ; Jing CHEN ; Jin WEI ; Xing-Li ZOU
Journal of Experimental Hematology 2021;29(1):137-144
OBJECTIVE:
To investigate the short-term efficacy and safety of generic bortezomib in the treatment of Chinese patients with multiple myeloma (MM).
METHODS:
Clinical data of 62 MM patients (median age of 62 years) who had accepted at least 2 cycles of chemotherapy based on generic bortezomib in our center from December 2017 to July 2019 were retrospectively analyzed, including 47 newly diagnosed patients and 15 with disease recurrence or progression.
RESULTS:
Anemia, renal dysfunction, hypoproteinemia and high level of β
CONCLUSION
The disease severity can be rapidly alleviated after generic bortezomib-based chemotherapy, and a favorable short-term efficacy and survival have been observed with a generally acceptable toxicity profile. However, the long-term outcomes will be examined through further follow-up.
Antineoplastic Combined Chemotherapy Protocols/therapeutic use*
;
Bortezomib/therapeutic use*
;
Dexamethasone/therapeutic use*
;
Disease-Free Survival
;
Humans
;
Middle Aged
;
Multiple Myeloma/drug therapy*
;
Neoplasm Recurrence, Local
;
Retrospective Studies
;
Transplantation, Autologous
;
Treatment Outcome
8.Comparison of clinical effect of two different Kirschner wire fixations after closed reduction on supracondylar fracture of humerus in children with GartlandⅡand Ⅲ.
Jin HUANG ; Peng-Fei LUO ; Chun-E LIU
China Journal of Orthopaedics and Traumatology 2020;33(10):895-902
OBJECTIVE:
To compare clinical effect of Kirschner wire radial sector fixation and bilateral ulnar radial cross fixation in treating supracondylar fracture of humerus in children after closed reduction.
METHODS:
From March 2017 to December 2018, 60 children with supracondylar fracture of humerus treated with closed reduction and Kirschner wire fixation were analyzed retrospectively, and divided into two groups according to different needling methods. Thirty patients in radial three needles fan fixation group (group A), including 19 males and 11 females, aged from 2 to 10 years old with an average of (5.00±2.10) years old, 21 patients were typeⅡ and 9 patients were typeⅢ according to Gartland classification. Thirty patients in cross fixationwith 3 needles on both ulnar and radial side group(group B), including 22 males and 8 females, aged from 1 to 9 years old with an average of(5.13±2.08) years old, 19 patients were typeⅡand 11 patients were typeⅢ. Healing time of fracture, postoperative complications, elbow flexion and extension activity, forearm rotation activity recovery, elbow carrying angle and angle loss after operation between two groups were observed and compared. Mayo Elbow function score at the final following up was used to evaluate clinical efficacy.
RESULTS:
All patients were followed up, while there were no significant difference in follow-up time and fracture healing time between two groups (
CONCLUSION
Closed reduction and Kirschner wire at the early stage of fracture has advantages of less trauma, easy reduction, stable fixation, and early functional exercise. The risk of iatrogenic ulnar nerve injury caused by fan-shaped fixation of three radial needles is less than that of cross fixation of three radial needles.
Bone Wires
;
Child
;
Child, Preschool
;
Female
;
Humans
;
Humeral Fractures/surgery*
;
Humerus/surgery*
;
Infant
;
Male
;
Range of Motion, Articular
;
Retrospective Studies
9.Alkali extraction of Ganoderma lucidum β -glucan and its anti-tumor immune regulation
Jin-jin ZHANG ; Fei-fei CHEN ; Zhan-peng YAN ; Chang LI ; E SUN ; Yi LUO ; Xiao-bin TAN
Acta Pharmaceutica Sinica 2020;55(3):512-521
In this study, an immunostimulating particulate
10.Effect of Signal Transduction Pathway Gene Mutations on the One- course Induced Remission Rate and Analysis of Clinical Characteristics in Patients with CBF-AML.
Li-Fang FAN ; Jing XU ; Xiu-Hua CHEN ; Ting-Ting TIAN ; Juan XIE ; Jin-Jun HU ; Zhi-Ping GUO ; Yan-Hong TAN ; Zhi-Fang XU ; Fang-Gang REN ; Yao-Fang ZHANG ; Ming LUO ; Wei-Xiao REN ; Hong-Wei WANG
Journal of Experimental Hematology 2020;28(3):781-788
OBJECTIVE:
To investigate the effect of other gene mutations outside the fusion gene on the first complete remission (CR) induced by one course of induction chemotherapy in patients with core binding factor-associated acute myeloid leukemia (CBF-AML).
METHODS:
DNA was extracted from bone marrow or peripheral blood samples of newly diagnosed CBF-AML patients admitted to the Hematology Department of the Second Hospital of Shanxi Medical University from January 2015 to January 2019. Next-generation sequencing was used for detection of 34 kinds of hematologic malignancy-related gene mutations in patients with CBF-AML, the effect of related gene mutations on the first complete remission (CR) rate in one course of induction chemotherapy was analyzed by combineation with clinical characteristics.
RESULTS:
34 kinds of genes in bone marrow or peripheral blood of 43 patients were detected by high throughput sequencing and the gene mutations were detected in 16 out of 34 genes. The mutation rate of KIT gene was the highest (48.8%), followed by NRAS (16.3%), ASXL1 (16.3%), TET2 (11.6%), CSF3R (9.3%), FLT3 (9.3%), KRAS (7.0%). The detection rates of mutations in different functional genes were as follows: genes related with signal transduction pathway (KIT, FLT3, CSF3R, KRAS, NRAS, JAK2, CALR, SH2B3, CBL) had the highest mutation frequency (72.1% (31/43); epigenetic modification gene mutation frequency was 30.2% (13/43), including ASXL1, TET2, BCOR); transcriptional regulation gene mutation frequency was 7.0% (3/43), including ETV6, RUNX1, GATA2). Splicing factor related gene mutation frequency was 2.3% (1/43), including ZRSR2). The CR rate was 74.4% after one course of induction chemotherapy. At first diagnosis, patients with low expression of WT1 (the median value of WT1 was 788.9) were more likely to get CR (P=0.032) and the RFS of patients who got CR after one course of induction chemotherapy was significantly longer than that of patients without CR [7.6 (2.2-44.1) versus 5.8 (1-19.4), (P=0.048)]. The rate of CR in the signal transduction pathway gene mutation group was significantly lower than that in non-mutation group (64.5% vs 100%) (P=0.045), while the level of serum hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase (HBDH) was significantly higher than that in non-mutation group [(418 (154-2702) vs 246 (110-1068)] (P=0.032). There was no difference in CD56 expression between the two groups (P=0.053), which was limited to the difference between (≥20%) expression and non-expression. (P=0.048).
CONCLUSION
CBF-AML patients with signal transduction pathway gene mutation are often accompanied by high HBDH level and CD56 expression, moreover, the remission rate induced by one course of treatment is low.
High-Throughput Nucleotide Sequencing
;
Humans
;
Leukemia, Myeloid, Acute
;
Mutation
;
Prognosis
;
Signal Transduction

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail