1.Application and efficacy analysis of selective sac embolization via the iliac approach in the management of endoleaks during EVAR
Chen LIU ; Yupeng WEI ; Liwei PANG ; Shiyue WANG ; Qingwei GANG ; Han JIANG ; Yu LUN ; Jian ZHANG
Chinese Journal of General Surgery 2025;34(6):1139-1148
Background and Aims:Abdominal aortic aneurysm(AAA)is a common arterial dilation disease in vascular surgery,with aneurysm rupture being its most serious complication,often leading to fatal hemorrhage and posing a severe threat to patients'lives.Endovascular aneurysm repair(EVAR),due to its minimally invasive nature,safety,and rapid recovery,has become the preferred treatment for AAA.However,endoleak,a complication unique to EVAR,remains a major clinical challenge.Persistent endoleak can lead to sustained high pressure within the aneurysm sac,increasing the risk of continued expansion and rupture.It is one of the main causes of the high reintervention rate following EVAR.In particular,the treatment strategy for type Ⅱ endoleaks remains controversial.This study was conducted to evaluate the clinical value of selective sac embolization via the iliac approach combined with standard EVAR in managing intraoperative immediate endoleaks.Methods:The clinical data of AAA patients with a risk of endoleak who underwent standard EVAR at the First Hospital of China Medical University between March 2023 and September 2024 were retrospectively collected.Patients were divided into an intervention group(n=42)and a non-intervention group(n=32)based on whether selective sac embolization via the iliac approach was performed during operation.General clinical data,preoperative anatomical characteristics of the AAA,surgical details,and postoperative follow-up results were compared between the two groups.Results:There were no statistically significant differences between the two groups in terms of age,sex,anatomical features,rupture rate,or off-label use(all P>0.05).The technical success rate during surgery was 100%in both groups.One patient in the intervention group experienced transient sigmoid colon ischemia after operation,which resolved with conservative treatment.The mean follow-up period was(6.49±4.68)months.The proportions of aneurysm sac shrinkage,stability,and enlargement in the intervention group were 40.5%,57.1%,and 2.4%,respectively,compared to 59.4%,40.6%,and 0.0%in the non-intervention group,with no statistically significant differences(all P>0.05).The incidence of endoleak during follow-up was also comparable between the two groups(P>0.05).Conclusion:For intraoperative endoleaks during standard EVAR,selective sac embolization via the iliac approach is a technically simple and safe method that provides short-term outcomes comparable to those in patients without intraoperative endoleaks.Its long-term efficacy warrants further investigation through extended follow-up.
2.Mechanosensory activation of Piezo1 via cupping therapy: Harnessing neural networks to modulate AMPK pathway for metabolic restoration in a mouse model of psoriasis.
Ruo-Fan XI ; Xin LIU ; Yi WANG ; Han-Zhi LU ; Shao-Jie YUAN ; Dong-Jie GUO ; Jian-Yong ZHU ; Fu-Lun LI ; Yan-Juan DUAN
Journal of Integrative Medicine 2025;23(6):721-732
OBJECTIVE:
Psoriasis, a common chronic inflammatory skin condition with genetic underpinnings, is traditionally managed with cupping therapy. Although used historically, the precise mechanical effects and therapeutic mechanisms of cupping in psoriasis remain largely unexamined. This study aimed to evaluate cupping therapy's efficacy for psoriasis and investigate its role in modulating inflammatory responses and cellular metabolism.
METHODS:
Psoriasis was induced in mice using topical imiquimod (IMQ). The effects of cupping on psoriatic lesions were assessed using the Psoriasis Area and Severity Index score, histology, immunohistochemistry, and immunofluorescence staining. polymerase chain reaction sequencing (RNA-seq) and Western blotting were conducted to examine changes in mRNA expression and the AMP-activated protein kinase (AMPK) signaling pathway.
RESULTS:
Cupping therapy significantly reduced inflammation, epidermal thickness, and inflammatory cell infiltration in mice with IMQ-induced psoriasis. Immunohistochemistry and immunofluorescence showed lower expression of inflammatory markers and a shift in T-cell populations. RNA-seq and Western blotting indicated that cupping upregulated Piezo1 and activated the AMPK pathway, improving energy metabolism in psoriatic skin.
CONCLUSION
Cupping therapy reduces epidermal hyperproliferation and inflammation in psoriasis, rebalancing the local immune microenvironment. Mechanistically, cupping promotes calcium influx via Piezo1, activates AMPK signaling, and supports metabolic homeostasis, suggesting therapeutic potential for psoriasis. Please cite this article as: Xi RF, Liu X, Wang Y, Lu HZ, Yuan SJ, Guo DJ, Zhu JY, Li FL, Duan YJ. Mechanosensory activation of Piezo1 via cupping therapy: Harnessing neural networks to modulate AMPK pathway for metabolic restoration in a mouse model of psoriasis. J Integr Med. 2025; 23(6):721-732.
Animals
;
Psoriasis/chemically induced*
;
Mice
;
AMP-Activated Protein Kinases/metabolism*
;
Disease Models, Animal
;
Cupping Therapy/methods*
;
Signal Transduction
;
Imiquimod
;
Ion Channels/genetics*
;
Male
;
Mechanotransduction, Cellular
3.Application and efficacy analysis of selective sac embolization via the iliac approach in the management of endoleaks during EVAR
Chen LIU ; Yupeng WEI ; Liwei PANG ; Shiyue WANG ; Qingwei GANG ; Han JIANG ; Yu LUN ; Jian ZHANG
Chinese Journal of General Surgery 2025;34(6):1139-1148
Background and Aims:Abdominal aortic aneurysm(AAA)is a common arterial dilation disease in vascular surgery,with aneurysm rupture being its most serious complication,often leading to fatal hemorrhage and posing a severe threat to patients'lives.Endovascular aneurysm repair(EVAR),due to its minimally invasive nature,safety,and rapid recovery,has become the preferred treatment for AAA.However,endoleak,a complication unique to EVAR,remains a major clinical challenge.Persistent endoleak can lead to sustained high pressure within the aneurysm sac,increasing the risk of continued expansion and rupture.It is one of the main causes of the high reintervention rate following EVAR.In particular,the treatment strategy for type Ⅱ endoleaks remains controversial.This study was conducted to evaluate the clinical value of selective sac embolization via the iliac approach combined with standard EVAR in managing intraoperative immediate endoleaks.Methods:The clinical data of AAA patients with a risk of endoleak who underwent standard EVAR at the First Hospital of China Medical University between March 2023 and September 2024 were retrospectively collected.Patients were divided into an intervention group(n=42)and a non-intervention group(n=32)based on whether selective sac embolization via the iliac approach was performed during operation.General clinical data,preoperative anatomical characteristics of the AAA,surgical details,and postoperative follow-up results were compared between the two groups.Results:There were no statistically significant differences between the two groups in terms of age,sex,anatomical features,rupture rate,or off-label use(all P>0.05).The technical success rate during surgery was 100%in both groups.One patient in the intervention group experienced transient sigmoid colon ischemia after operation,which resolved with conservative treatment.The mean follow-up period was(6.49±4.68)months.The proportions of aneurysm sac shrinkage,stability,and enlargement in the intervention group were 40.5%,57.1%,and 2.4%,respectively,compared to 59.4%,40.6%,and 0.0%in the non-intervention group,with no statistically significant differences(all P>0.05).The incidence of endoleak during follow-up was also comparable between the two groups(P>0.05).Conclusion:For intraoperative endoleaks during standard EVAR,selective sac embolization via the iliac approach is a technically simple and safe method that provides short-term outcomes comparable to those in patients without intraoperative endoleaks.Its long-term efficacy warrants further investigation through extended follow-up.
4.Distribution characteristics of pathogenic bacteria in hospitalized HIV/AIDS patients with wound infection in Yunnan
LI Meng-xue ; LIU Jia-fa ; ZHANG Rui ; LI Zheng-lun ; LI Jian-jian ; DENG Xue-mei ; DAI Jia-wei ; ZHANG Mi ; DONG Xing-qi
China Tropical Medicine 2023;23(1):33-
Abstract: Objective To analyze the distribution characteristics of the main pathogens of HIV/AIDS patients with wound infections and provide basis for clinical diagnosis and treatment. Methods The clinical data of 294 patients with positive secretions or pus specimens from 2016 to 2020 were analyzed retrospectively. Results A total of 357 strains of pathogenic bacteria were isolated from 294 cases, of which 123 strains of Gram-negative bacilli (G-b), accounting for 34.5%, were mainly Escherichia coli (15.4%), Klebsiella pneumoniae (3.9%), and Pseudomonas aeruginosa (3.6%); Gram-positive bacilli (G+b) 14 strains, accounting for 3.9%; 108 Gram-positive cocci (G+c), accounting for 30.3%, of which 44 strains were coagulase-positive Staphylococcus aureus (12.3%), Coagulase-negative staphylococci were mainly Staphylococcus epidermidis (4.2%) and Staphylococcus hemolyticus (2.8%); 37 strains of fungi, accounting for 10.4%, were mainly Candida albicans (5.9%); 75 strains of Mycobacterium, accounting for 21.0%, including 41 strains of Mycobacterium tuberculosis (11.5%) and 34 strains of non-tuberculosis mycobacteria (9.5%). 52 of the 294 HIV/AIDS patients had mixed infections, accounting for 17.7%. There was significant difference in the distribution of G+c, G-b, mycobacteria and mixed infection among different specimen sources (P<0.05), and there was significant difference in the distribution of mycobacteria among different CD4+T lymphocyte counts (P<0.05). There was significant difference in the level of CD4+T lymphocytes between patients of different ages (P<0.05), and there was significant difference in the level of CD4+T lymphocytes from postoperative incision and other parts (P<0.05). Conclusions Patients with HIV/AIDS are prone to combined wound infections with various pathogenic bacteria. We should strengthen the research on wound infection in HIV/AIDS patients, and timely send patients with a low number of CD4+T lymphocytes for secretion or pus culture, so as to carry out targeted treatment and improve the prognosis of patients.
5.Circulating circRNA expression profile and its potential role in late recurrence of paroxysmal atrial fibrillation post catheter ablation.
Shan-Shan LIU ; Hong-Yang GUO ; Jian ZHU ; Jin-Ling MA ; Sai-Zhe LIU ; Kun-Lun HE ; Su-Yan BIAN
Journal of Geriatric Cardiology 2023;20(11):788-800
BACKGROUND:
Catheter-based pulmonary vein isolation (PVI) is an effective and well-established intervention for symptomatic paroxysmal atrial fibrillation (PAF). Nevertheless, late recurrences of atrial fibrillation (LRAF) occurring during 3 to 12 months are common, and the underlying mechanisms remain elusive. Circular RNAs (circRNAs) in atrial tissue have been linked to the pathophysiological mechanisms and progression of PAF in a few studies. However, their expression patterns in peripheral blood and regulatory function in LRAF are not clear.
METHODS:
In the present study, the expression profile of circulating circRNAs in three paired nonvalvular PAF patients with or without LRAF was investigated by high-throughput sequencing and validated by quantitative real-time polymerase chain reaction (qRT-PCR). Bioinformatics analyses, including Gene Ontology (GO), Kyoto Encyclopedia of Genes and Genomes (KEGG) pathway analysis, and circRNA/miRNA regulatory network, were performed to predict the functions and potential regulatory roles of differentially expressed (DE) circRNAs.
RESULTS:
A total of 12,834 circRNAs, comprising 5,491 down-regulated and 7,343 up-regulated circRNAs, were found to be DE in blood smaples from the two groups in peripheral blood between LRAF and non-recurrence control individuals. The most enriched GO categories in terms of molecular function, biological process, and cellular component features were catalytic activity, cellular metabolic process, and intracellular part, respectively. The KEGG enrichment study revealed that the most important metabolic process controlled by DE circRNAs is endocytosis. In the circRNA/microRNAs interaction network, four up-regulated circRNAs (hsa_circ_0002665, hsa_circ_0001953, hsa_circ_0003831, and hsa_circ_0040533) and one down-regulated circRNA (hsa_circ_0041103) were predicted to play potential regulatory roles in the pathogenesis of LRAF.
CONCLUSIONS
This investigation discovered the expression pattern of circulating circRNAs that is indicative of PAF late recurrence, which may serve as risk markers or therapeutic targets for LRAF after PVI.
6.Association between early-life factors and pubertal timing in girls.
Ding ZENG ; Jian-Ping LIANG ; Yi-Jin ZHENG ; Na-Li DENG ; Lun YANG ; Shuang LU ; Yi YANG ; Li LIU
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Pediatrics 2023;25(2):153-158
OBJECTIVES:
To study the association between early-life factors (including birth weight, method of birth, gestational age, and history of gestational metabolic disorders) and pubertal timing in girls.
METHODS:
The stratified cluster sampling method was used to select the girls in grades 2-3 and 7-8 from three primary schools and three middle schools in Guangzhou, China from March to December, 2019, and breast development was examined for all girls. A questionnaire survey was performed to collect the information on early-life factors. The multivariate logistic regression model was used to evaluate the association of gestational metabolic disorders, birth weight, method of birth, and gestational age with pubertal timing in girls. The Bootstrap method was used to assess the mediation effect of body mass index (BMI) (Z score) between high birth weight (≥4 000 g) and pubertal timing.
RESULTS:
A total of 1 665 girls were enrolled, among whom 280 (16.82%) were judged to have early pubertal timing. The multivariate logistic regression analysis showed that high birth weight was associated with the increased risk of early pubertal timing (OR=2.12, 95%CI: 1.19-3.66, P=0.008). Nevertheless, no significant association was observed between other early-life factors and pubertal timing (P>0.05). The OR for the mediation effect of BMI (Z score) between high birth weight and early pubertal timing was 1.25 (95%CI: 1.09-1.47), accounting for 29.33% of the total effect of high birth weight on early pubertal timing.
CONCLUSIONS
High birth weight is associated with the increased risk of early pubertal timing in girls, and overweight/obesity may play a partial mediating role in the association between high birth weight and early pubertal timing in girls.
Female
;
Humans
;
Birth Weight
;
Body Mass Index
;
China
;
Gestational Age
;
Logistic Models
;
Puberty, Precocious
7.Efficacy and safety evaluation of insulin degludec and insulin glargine U100 in the treatment for type 2 diabetes mellitus
Xinyu WANG ; Yundi ZHANG ; Yue LI ; Huiying ZONG ; Wenqian HAN ; Lun LIU ; Qian WANG ; Lubo GUO ; Huifeng DI ; Xiaohui ZHEN ; Deqing SUN ; Ying SU ; Zonglin ZHANG ; Jing PENG ; Xiaofu CAO ; Ning LIU ; Jian LIU ; Cuicui LU ; Li WANG ; Tao GENG ; Rongji LI ; Guodong SUN ; Fan ZHANG ; Lin ZHANG ; Chuanjiang MA ; Siyuan TAN ; Dongfang QIAN ; Yan LI
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 2023;25(11):649-655
Objective:To compare the efficacy and safety of insulin degludec and insulin glargine U100 in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus.Methods:This study was a retrospective cohort study. The subjects were patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus who were hospitalized in 13 3A-level general hospitals in Shandong Province from September 2018 to December 2021. According to the type of basal insulin used, the patients were divided into insulin degludec group and insulin glargine U100 group. The basic information and laboratory test results in patients in the 2 groups were collected, the differences of fasting blood glucose level and incidence of hypoglycemia between the 2 groups were compared. The patients with complete blood glucose monitoring data in the 2 groups were selected and their blood glucose fluctuations were compared.Results:A total of 1 152 patients were entered in the study, including 552 patients in the insulin degludec group and 600 patients in the insulin glargine U100 group. The difference in the basic conditions in patients in the 2 groups was not statistically significant (all P>0.05). After treatment, the fasting blood glucose levels in patients in the 2 groups were lower than those before treatment, with statistically significant differences [10.2 (8.8, 12.5) mmol/L vs. 7.5 (6.6, 8.7) mmol/L, Z=-19.443, P<0.001; 10.0 (8.6, 11.7) mmol/L vs. 7.8 (6.6, 9.0) mmol/L, Z=-15.449, P<0.001], but the difference in fasting blood glucose levels between the 2 groups after treatment was not statistically significant ( Z=-1.427, P>0.05). The incidence of hypoglycemia in the insulin degludec group was lower than that in the insulin glargine U100 group [1.09% (6/552) vs. 2.83% (17/600), Z=4.481, P=0.032]. The intraday blood glucose standard deviation, maximum blood glucose fluctuation range, postprandial blood glucose fluctuation range, and average blood glucose fluctuation range in patients with complete blood glucose monitoring data in the insulin degludec group were significantly lower than those in the insulin glargine U100 group [(1.7±0.6) mmol/L vs. (2.4±1.0) mmol/L, (4.5±1.6) mmol/L vs. (6.7±2.9) mmol/L, (1.8±1.0) mmol/L vs. (3.3±1.2) mmol/L, (2.9±1.3) mmol/L vs. (4.6±2.1) mmol/L; all P<0.001]. Conclusion:The efficacy of insulin degludec in the treatment of type 2 diabetes mellitus is equivalent to that of insulin glargine U100, but the risk of hypoglycemia and blood glucose fluctuation is lower.
8.Efficacy and safety evaluation of insulin degludec and insulin glargine U100 in the treatment for type 2 diabetes mellitus
Xinyu WANG ; Yundi ZHANG ; Yue LI ; Huiying ZONG ; Wenqian HAN ; Lun LIU ; Qian WANG ; Lubo GUO ; Huifeng DI ; Xiaohui ZHEN ; Deqing SUN ; Ying SU ; Zonglin ZHANG ; Jing PENG ; Xiaofu CAO ; Ning LIU ; Jian LIU ; Cuicui LU ; Li WANG ; Tao GENG ; Rongji LI ; Guodong SUN ; Fan ZHANG ; Lin ZHANG ; Chuanjiang MA ; Siyuan TAN ; Dongfang QIAN ; Yan LI
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 2023;25(11):649-655
Objective:To compare the efficacy and safety of insulin degludec and insulin glargine U100 in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus.Methods:This study was a retrospective cohort study. The subjects were patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus who were hospitalized in 13 3A-level general hospitals in Shandong Province from September 2018 to December 2021. According to the type of basal insulin used, the patients were divided into insulin degludec group and insulin glargine U100 group. The basic information and laboratory test results in patients in the 2 groups were collected, the differences of fasting blood glucose level and incidence of hypoglycemia between the 2 groups were compared. The patients with complete blood glucose monitoring data in the 2 groups were selected and their blood glucose fluctuations were compared.Results:A total of 1 152 patients were entered in the study, including 552 patients in the insulin degludec group and 600 patients in the insulin glargine U100 group. The difference in the basic conditions in patients in the 2 groups was not statistically significant (all P>0.05). After treatment, the fasting blood glucose levels in patients in the 2 groups were lower than those before treatment, with statistically significant differences [10.2 (8.8, 12.5) mmol/L vs. 7.5 (6.6, 8.7) mmol/L, Z=-19.443, P<0.001; 10.0 (8.6, 11.7) mmol/L vs. 7.8 (6.6, 9.0) mmol/L, Z=-15.449, P<0.001], but the difference in fasting blood glucose levels between the 2 groups after treatment was not statistically significant ( Z=-1.427, P>0.05). The incidence of hypoglycemia in the insulin degludec group was lower than that in the insulin glargine U100 group [1.09% (6/552) vs. 2.83% (17/600), Z=4.481, P=0.032]. The intraday blood glucose standard deviation, maximum blood glucose fluctuation range, postprandial blood glucose fluctuation range, and average blood glucose fluctuation range in patients with complete blood glucose monitoring data in the insulin degludec group were significantly lower than those in the insulin glargine U100 group [(1.7±0.6) mmol/L vs. (2.4±1.0) mmol/L, (4.5±1.6) mmol/L vs. (6.7±2.9) mmol/L, (1.8±1.0) mmol/L vs. (3.3±1.2) mmol/L, (2.9±1.3) mmol/L vs. (4.6±2.1) mmol/L; all P<0.001]. Conclusion:The efficacy of insulin degludec in the treatment of type 2 diabetes mellitus is equivalent to that of insulin glargine U100, but the risk of hypoglycemia and blood glucose fluctuation is lower.
9.Annual financial expenditure in 24 domestic blood stations: a comparative analysis
Huixia ZHAO ; Pengkun WANG ; Hongjun CAI ; Lina HE ; Qizhong LIU ; Feng YAN ; Jianhua LI ; Jiankun MA ; Jianling ZHONG ; Chaochao LV ; Yu JIANG ; Qingpei LIU ; Li LI ; Jian ZHANG ; Weitao YANG ; Wei ZHANG ; Zhenxing WANG ; Peng WANG ; Wenjie HUANG ; Qingjie MA ; Youhua SHEN ; Zhibin TIAN ; Meihua LUN ; Mei YU
Chinese Journal of Blood Transfusion 2022;35(9):947-949
【Objective】 To study the annual financial expenditure in blood stations with different scales, and to establish the regression equation between blood collection units and total expenditure. 【Methods】 The annual total expenditure, the per capita cost of serving population, as well as the collection units of whole blood and apheresis platelet of 24 blood stations were collected. The financial expenditure required for collecting 10 000U blood was calculated.The statistical analysis was carried out with SPSS statistical software. 【Results】 From 2017 to 2020, the total annual financial expenditure of 24 blood stations showed an upward trend. The total expenditure among blood stations was different. The per capita cost of servicing population in the areas where the 24 blood stations were located had been increasing year by year. The 24 blood stations were divided into two grades according to the blood collection volume as 50 000 U, and the relationship equation between the blood collection volume and the annual total expenditure had been established. After testing, each equation was effective(P<0.05); There was no difference in the financial expenditure required for collecting 10 000U blood among blood stations with different scales. 【Conclusion】 From 2017 to 2020, the blood stations with an annual collection volume more than 50 000 U demonstrated a higher financial expenditure and the per capita cost of serving population than those <50 000 U. The blood collection volume of blood stations is significantly correlated with the annual total expenditure and the per capita cost of serving population.
10.Therapeutic effects of the extract of Sancao Formula, a Chinese herbal compound, on imiquimod-induced psoriasis via cysteine-rich protein 61.
Wan-Jun GUO ; Yi WANG ; Yu DENG ; Lin-Yan CHENG ; Xin LIU ; Ruo-Fan XI ; Sheng-Jie ZHU ; Xin-Yi FENG ; Liang HUA ; Kan ZE ; Jian-Yong ZHU ; Dong-Jie GUO ; Fu-Lun LI
Journal of Integrative Medicine 2022;20(4):376-384
OBJECTIVE:
Psoriasis is a common chronic inflammatory skin disease that is prone to recurrence, and the proinflammatory factor, cysteine-rich protein 61 (Cyr61), is important in its pathophysiology. Long-term clinical practice has shown that Sancao Formula (SC), a Chinese herbal compound, is effective in the treatment of psoriasis, but the precise mechanism remains unknown. In this study, we investigate the mechanism by which SC extract alleviates imiquimod (IMQ)-induced psoriasis.
METHODS:
The expression of Cyr61 in psoriatic lesions and normal healthy skin was detected using immunohistochemical analysis to investigate the biological role of Cyr61 in models of psoriatic inflammation. A psoriatic mouse model was established by topical application of IMQ, and the effect of topical application of SC extract was evaluated using the psoriasis area and severity index (PASI) score, hematoxylin-eosin staining, and histopathological features of the skin. Next, a HaCaT cell inflammation model was established using interferon-γ (IFN-γ), and the effect of SC extract on the mRNA and protein levels of Cyr61 and intercellular cell adhesion molecule-1 (ICAM-1) was confirmed using Western blot and quantitative real-time polymerase chain reaction analyses.
RESULTS:
Immunohistochemical staining showed that the expression of Cyr61 in psoriatic lesions was higher than that in normal skin samples (78.26% vs 41.18%, P < 0.05), and the number of Cyr61-positive cells in psoriatic lesions was also significantly higher than in normal skin (18.66 ± 2.51 vs 4.33 ± 1.52, P < 0.05). Treatment in mice with IMQ-induced psoriasis showed that SC extract could significantly improve the inflammatory phenotype, PASI score (10.875 ± 0.744 vs 3.875 ± 0.582, P < 0.05), and pathological features compared with those in IMQ model group; SC treatment was also associated with decreased levels of Cyr61 and ICAM-1. In the IFN-γ-induced inflammatory cell model, the mRNA and protein levels of Cyr61 and ICAM-1 were upregulated, while the SC extract downregulated the levels of Cyr61 and ICAM-1.
CONCLUSION
The results provide a theoretical basis for the involvement of Cyr61 in the pathogenesis of psoriasis, and suggest that SC should be used to target Cyr61 for the prevention of psoriasis recurrence.
Animals
;
China
;
Cysteine-Rich Protein 61/metabolism*
;
Disease Models, Animal
;
Drugs, Chinese Herbal/therapeutic use*
;
Imiquimod/adverse effects*
;
Inflammation/drug therapy*
;
Intercellular Adhesion Molecule-1/genetics*
;
Interferon-gamma
;
Mice
;
Mice, Inbred BALB C
;
Psoriasis/pathology*
;
RNA, Messenger/therapeutic use*

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail