1.Synthesis and Identification of Saturated Arsenic-containing Hydrocarbons
Jia-Jia CHEN ; Ying-Xiong ZHONG ; Xin-Huang KANG ; Chun-Mei DENG ; Bing-Bing SONG ; Xiao-Fei LIU ; Zhuo WANG ; Rui LI ; Jian-Ping CHEN ; Xue-Jing JIA ; Sai-Yi ZHONG
Chinese Journal of Analytical Chemistry 2025;53(3):472-480
Arsenic is a semi-metal,and lipid-soluble arsenic compounds are one of the widespread forms in the environment and food chain,but there is a lack of standards for lipid-soluble arsenic compounds,which is one of the bottlenecks in the current analytical detection and toxicological studies of organic arsenic.In this study,four saturated arsenic-containing hydrocarbons,AsHC 318,AsHC 332,AsHC 346,and AsHC 374(The number is relative molecular mass),were successfully synthesized in three steps by using dimethylarsinic acid,potassium iodide,sodium hydroxide,and four brominated alkanes(1-Bromotetradecane,1-bromopentadecane,1-bromohexadecane,and 1-bromooctadecane)as raw materials.The structures of these four saturated arsenic-containing hydrocarbons were characterized by proton nuclear magnetic resonance(1H NMR)spectroscopy,13C nuclear magnetic resonance(13C NMR)spectroscopy,and high-resolution mass spectrometry(HR-MS).The yields of the method were 8%-10%,and the synthesized compounds could be used in subsequent toxicity evaluation experiments to assess the toxic effects and mechanisms of action of arsenic-containing hydrocarbons.This study provided an effective method for synthesis of arsenic-containing hydrocarbons,enriching the synthesis methods of arsenic-containing hydrocarbons,and provided raw materials for the subsequent toxicological studies of arsenic-containing hydrocarbons.
2.Chinese experts' consensus on principles of preoperative hair removal
Yiping MAO ; Jun ZHENG ; Lei LI ; Deyan YANG ; Bing ZHANG ; Lei YANG ; Wang JIA ; Peng KANG ; Hui JIAO ; Yun YANG ; Qi QI ; Shiqing FENG ; Xiao LONG ; Yuewei ZHANG ; Xiaohui WANG ; Lize WANG ; Yuan WEI ; Jichao ZHOU ; Minghui MAO ; Pengju XIN ; Hongyu TAN ; Dahong ZHANG ; Lianxin LIU ; Lei TAO ; Xietong WANG ; Xiaoning YUAN ; Mang CAI ; Li MU ; Fang DU ; Rongzhu CHEN ; Fengmao ZHAO ; Jiuzuo HUANG ; Mingzi ZHANG ; Jie ZHANG ; Baoguo WANG ; Kun WANG ; Fang LUO ; Jinhua ZHANG ; Nong HE ; Ling LYU ; Zhiyong ZONG
Chinese Journal of Nosocomiology 2025;35(10):1441-1449
To formulate an expert consensus on the principles of preoperative hair removal and provide scientific guidance for standardized removal of hair before surgical procedures so as to reduce the incidence of surgical site infections.METHODS Led by the Hospital Management Institute of National Health Commission of the People's Republic of China,this consensus was reached with the joint efforts from the expects of relevant fields such as surgeries,interventional therapies,nursing,and infection prevention and control.The consensus facilitates the classification and evaluation of literatures by following the evidence grade formulated by Oxford Evidence-based Medicine Center and focuses on the association of preoperative hair removal with surgical site infection,it reaches the evidence grade of expert consensus and recommendation intensity by integrating with discussions on meetings and clinical experience of the expects from relevant fields.RESULTS A total of 6 items of consensus were reached by summarizing the latest evidence on the aspects including the indications for preoperative hair removal,tools,range,timing and places.CONCLUSION The consensus,to some extent,make supplements to and complete the exiting regulations and standards.It provides guidance for the medical institutions to carry out the preoperative hair removal.
3.Chinese experts' consensus on principles of preoperative hair removal
Yiping MAO ; Jun ZHENG ; Lei LI ; Deyan YANG ; Bing ZHANG ; Lei YANG ; Wang JIA ; Peng KANG ; Hui JIAO ; Yun YANG ; Qi QI ; Shiqing FENG ; Xiao LONG ; Yuewei ZHANG ; Xiaohui WANG ; Lize WANG ; Yuan WEI ; Jichao ZHOU ; Minghui MAO ; Pengju XIN ; Hongyu TAN ; Dahong ZHANG ; Lianxin LIU ; Lei TAO ; Xietong WANG ; Xiaoning YUAN ; Mang CAI ; Li MU ; Fang DU ; Rongzhu CHEN ; Fengmao ZHAO ; Jiuzuo HUANG ; Mingzi ZHANG ; Jie ZHANG ; Baoguo WANG ; Kun WANG ; Fang LUO ; Jinhua ZHANG ; Nong HE ; Ling LYU ; Zhiyong ZONG
Chinese Journal of Nosocomiology 2025;35(10):1441-1449
To formulate an expert consensus on the principles of preoperative hair removal and provide scientific guidance for standardized removal of hair before surgical procedures so as to reduce the incidence of surgical site infections.METHODS Led by the Hospital Management Institute of National Health Commission of the People's Republic of China,this consensus was reached with the joint efforts from the expects of relevant fields such as surgeries,interventional therapies,nursing,and infection prevention and control.The consensus facilitates the classification and evaluation of literatures by following the evidence grade formulated by Oxford Evidence-based Medicine Center and focuses on the association of preoperative hair removal with surgical site infection,it reaches the evidence grade of expert consensus and recommendation intensity by integrating with discussions on meetings and clinical experience of the expects from relevant fields.RESULTS A total of 6 items of consensus were reached by summarizing the latest evidence on the aspects including the indications for preoperative hair removal,tools,range,timing and places.CONCLUSION The consensus,to some extent,make supplements to and complete the exiting regulations and standards.It provides guidance for the medical institutions to carry out the preoperative hair removal.
4.Surveillance of antimicrobial resistance in clinical isolates of Escherichia coli:results from the CHINET Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance Program,2015-2021
Shanmei WANG ; Bing MA ; Yi LI ; Yang YANG ; Fupin HU ; Demei ZHU ; Yingchun XU ; Xiaojiang ZHANG ; Zhaoxia ZHANG ; Ping JI ; Yi XIE ; Mei KANG ; Chuanqing WANG ; Aimin WANG ; Yuanhong XU ; Ying HUANG ; Ziyong SUN ; Zhongju CHEN ; Yuxing NI ; Jingyong SUN ; Yunzhuo CHU ; Sufei TIAN ; Zhidong HU ; Jin LI ; Yunsong YU ; Jie LIN ; Bin SHAN ; Yan DU ; Sufang GUO ; Lianhua WEI ; Fengmei ZOU ; Hong ZHANG ; Chun WANG ; Yunjian HU ; Xiaoman AI ; Chao ZHUO ; Danhong SU ; Dawen GUO ; Jinying ZHAO ; Hua YU ; Xiangning HUANG ; Wen'en LIU ; Yanming LI ; Yan JIN ; Chunhong SHAO ; Xuesong XU ; Chao YAN ; Lixia ZHANG ; Juan MA ; Shuping ZHOU ; Yan ZHOU ; Lei ZHU ; Jinhua MENG ; Fang DONG ; Zhiyong LÜ ; Fangfang HU ; Han SHEN ; Wanqing ZHOU ; Wei JIA ; Gang LI ; Jinsong WU ; Yuemei LU ; Jihong LI ; Jinju DUAN ; Jianbang KANG ; Xiaobo MA ; Yanping ZHENG ; Ruyi GUO ; Yan ZHU ; Yunsheng CHEN ; Qing MENG ; Shifu WANG ; Xuefei HU ; Jilu SHEN ; Wenhui HUANG ; Ruizhong WANG ; Hua FANG ; Bixia YU ; Yong ZHAO ; Ping GONG ; Kaizhen WEN ; Yirong ZHANG ; Jiangshan LIU ; Longfeng LIAO ; Hongqin GU ; Lin JIANG ; Wen HE ; Shunhong XUE ; Jiao FENG ; Chunlei YUE
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 2025;25(1):39-47
Objective To investigate the changing antibiotic resistance profiles of E.coli isolated from patients in the 52 hospitals participating in the CHINET program from 2015 to 2021.Methods Antimicrobial susceptibility was tested for clinical isolates of E.coli according to the unified protocol of CHINET program.WHONET 5.6 and SPSS 20.0 software were used for data analysis.Results Atotal of 289 760 nonduplicate clinical strains ofE.coli were isolated from 2015 to 2021,mainly from urine samples(44.7±3.2)%.The proportion of E.coli strains isolated from urine samples was higher in females than in males(59.0%vs 29.5%).The proportion of E.coli strains isolated from respiratory tract and cerebrospinal fluid samples was significantly higher in children than in adults(16.7%vs 7.8%,0.8%vs 0.1%,both P<0.05).The isolates from internal medicine department accounted for the largest proportion(28.9±2.8)%with an increasing trend over years.Overall,the prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli and carbapenem resistant E.coli(CREco)was 55.9%and 1.8%,respectively during the 7-year period.The prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli was the highest in tertiary hospitals each year from 2015 to 2021 compared to secondary hospitals.The prevalence of CREco was higher in children's hospitals compared to secondary and tertiary hospitals each year from 2015 to 2021.The prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli in tertiary hospitals and children's hospitals and the prevalence of CREco in children's hospitals showed a decreasing trend over the 7-year period.The prevalence of CREco in secondary and tertiary hospitals increased slowly.Antibiotic resistance rates changed slowly from 2015 to 2021.Carbapenem drugs(imipenem,meropenem)were the most active drugs amongβ-lactams against E.coli(resistance rate≤2.1%).The resistance rates of E.coli to β-lactam/β-lactam inhibitor combinations(piperacillin-tazobactam,cefoperazone-sulbactam),aminoglycosides(amikacin),nitrofurantoin and fosfomycin(for urinary isolates only)were all less than 10%.The resistance rate of E.coli strains to antibiotics varied with the level of hospitals and the departments where the strains were isolated,especially for cefazolin and ciprofloxacin,to which the resistance rate of E.coli strains from children in non-ICU departments was significantly lower than that of the strains isolated from other departments(P<0.05).The E.coli isolates from ICU showed higher resistance rate to most antimicrobial agents tested(excluding tigecycline)than the strains isolated from other departments.The E.coli strains isolated from tertiary hospitals showed higher resistance rates to the antimicrobial agents tested(excluding tigecycline,polymyxin B,cefepime and carbapenems)than the strains from secondary hospitals and children's hospitals.Conclusions E.coli is an important pathogen causing clinical infection.More than half of the clinical isolates produced ESBL.The prevalence of CREco is increasing in secondary and tertiary hospitals over the 7-year period even though the overall prevalence is still low.This is an issue of concern.
5.Surveillance of antimicrobial resistance in clinical isolates of Escherichia coli:results from the CHINET Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance Program,2015-2021
Shanmei WANG ; Bing MA ; Yi LI ; Yang YANG ; Fupin HU ; Demei ZHU ; Yingchun XU ; Xiaojiang ZHANG ; Zhaoxia ZHANG ; Ping JI ; Yi XIE ; Mei KANG ; Chuanqing WANG ; Aimin WANG ; Yuanhong XU ; Ying HUANG ; Ziyong SUN ; Zhongju CHEN ; Yuxing NI ; Jingyong SUN ; Yunzhuo CHU ; Sufei TIAN ; Zhidong HU ; Jin LI ; Yunsong YU ; Jie LIN ; Bin SHAN ; Yan DU ; Sufang GUO ; Lianhua WEI ; Fengmei ZOU ; Hong ZHANG ; Chun WANG ; Yunjian HU ; Xiaoman AI ; Chao ZHUO ; Danhong SU ; Dawen GUO ; Jinying ZHAO ; Hua YU ; Xiangning HUANG ; Wen'en LIU ; Yanming LI ; Yan JIN ; Chunhong SHAO ; Xuesong XU ; Chao YAN ; Lixia ZHANG ; Juan MA ; Shuping ZHOU ; Yan ZHOU ; Lei ZHU ; Jinhua MENG ; Fang DONG ; Zhiyong LÜ ; Fangfang HU ; Han SHEN ; Wanqing ZHOU ; Wei JIA ; Gang LI ; Jinsong WU ; Yuemei LU ; Jihong LI ; Jinju DUAN ; Jianbang KANG ; Xiaobo MA ; Yanping ZHENG ; Ruyi GUO ; Yan ZHU ; Yunsheng CHEN ; Qing MENG ; Shifu WANG ; Xuefei HU ; Jilu SHEN ; Wenhui HUANG ; Ruizhong WANG ; Hua FANG ; Bixia YU ; Yong ZHAO ; Ping GONG ; Kaizhen WEN ; Yirong ZHANG ; Jiangshan LIU ; Longfeng LIAO ; Hongqin GU ; Lin JIANG ; Wen HE ; Shunhong XUE ; Jiao FENG ; Chunlei YUE
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 2025;25(1):39-47
Objective To investigate the changing antibiotic resistance profiles of E.coli isolated from patients in the 52 hospitals participating in the CHINET program from 2015 to 2021.Methods Antimicrobial susceptibility was tested for clinical isolates of E.coli according to the unified protocol of CHINET program.WHONET 5.6 and SPSS 20.0 software were used for data analysis.Results Atotal of 289 760 nonduplicate clinical strains ofE.coli were isolated from 2015 to 2021,mainly from urine samples(44.7±3.2)%.The proportion of E.coli strains isolated from urine samples was higher in females than in males(59.0%vs 29.5%).The proportion of E.coli strains isolated from respiratory tract and cerebrospinal fluid samples was significantly higher in children than in adults(16.7%vs 7.8%,0.8%vs 0.1%,both P<0.05).The isolates from internal medicine department accounted for the largest proportion(28.9±2.8)%with an increasing trend over years.Overall,the prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli and carbapenem resistant E.coli(CREco)was 55.9%and 1.8%,respectively during the 7-year period.The prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli was the highest in tertiary hospitals each year from 2015 to 2021 compared to secondary hospitals.The prevalence of CREco was higher in children's hospitals compared to secondary and tertiary hospitals each year from 2015 to 2021.The prevalence of ESBLs-producing E.coli in tertiary hospitals and children's hospitals and the prevalence of CREco in children's hospitals showed a decreasing trend over the 7-year period.The prevalence of CREco in secondary and tertiary hospitals increased slowly.Antibiotic resistance rates changed slowly from 2015 to 2021.Carbapenem drugs(imipenem,meropenem)were the most active drugs amongβ-lactams against E.coli(resistance rate≤2.1%).The resistance rates of E.coli to β-lactam/β-lactam inhibitor combinations(piperacillin-tazobactam,cefoperazone-sulbactam),aminoglycosides(amikacin),nitrofurantoin and fosfomycin(for urinary isolates only)were all less than 10%.The resistance rate of E.coli strains to antibiotics varied with the level of hospitals and the departments where the strains were isolated,especially for cefazolin and ciprofloxacin,to which the resistance rate of E.coli strains from children in non-ICU departments was significantly lower than that of the strains isolated from other departments(P<0.05).The E.coli isolates from ICU showed higher resistance rate to most antimicrobial agents tested(excluding tigecycline)than the strains isolated from other departments.The E.coli strains isolated from tertiary hospitals showed higher resistance rates to the antimicrobial agents tested(excluding tigecycline,polymyxin B,cefepime and carbapenems)than the strains from secondary hospitals and children's hospitals.Conclusions E.coli is an important pathogen causing clinical infection.More than half of the clinical isolates produced ESBL.The prevalence of CREco is increasing in secondary and tertiary hospitals over the 7-year period even though the overall prevalence is still low.This is an issue of concern.
6.Investigation and analysis of a cluster epidemic of imported cutaneous anthrax in Northern Anhui
Sai HOU ; Qing-qing CHEN ; Xue-huan GAO ; Qian ZHU ; Kang YANG ; Huai-biao LI ; Liang SUN ; Yu-feng ZHAO ; Lei GONG ; Jia-bing WU
Chinese Journal of Zoonoses 2024;40(11):1083-1087
The objective of this study was to examine the underlying factors and epidemiological traits of a cluster epidemic of cutaneous anthrax in Northern Anhui,to formulate targeted preventive and control strategies.After the epidemic,a rigorous epidemiological investigation was undertaken,including collection of clinical specimens and environmental samples for laboratory analysis.A total of 11 cutaneous anthrax cases were reported,comprising 2 confirmed,6 clinically diagnosed,and 3 suspected cases.These cases were geographically dispersed across a slaughterhouse in Yingzhou District,Fuyang City(5 ca-ses),and a village in Lixin County,Bozhou City(6 cases).All cases were in people engaged in cattle breeding,slaughtering,sales,and other work.The source of infection was traced to cattle purchased from a livestock trading market in another prov-ince.Our findings underscore that this epidemic was a locally transmitted,human-to-human outbreak stemming from the intro-duction of infected animals from another province.Notably,direct contact with infected cattle emerged as the primary mode of infection.
7.Investigation and analysis of a cluster epidemic of imported cutaneous anthrax in Northern Anhui
Sai HOU ; Qing-qing CHEN ; Xue-huan GAO ; Qian ZHU ; Kang YANG ; Huai-biao LI ; Liang SUN ; Yu-feng ZHAO ; Lei GONG ; Jia-bing WU
Chinese Journal of Zoonoses 2024;40(11):1083-1087
The objective of this study was to examine the underlying factors and epidemiological traits of a cluster epidemic of cutaneous anthrax in Northern Anhui,to formulate targeted preventive and control strategies.After the epidemic,a rigorous epidemiological investigation was undertaken,including collection of clinical specimens and environmental samples for laboratory analysis.A total of 11 cutaneous anthrax cases were reported,comprising 2 confirmed,6 clinically diagnosed,and 3 suspected cases.These cases were geographically dispersed across a slaughterhouse in Yingzhou District,Fuyang City(5 ca-ses),and a village in Lixin County,Bozhou City(6 cases).All cases were in people engaged in cattle breeding,slaughtering,sales,and other work.The source of infection was traced to cattle purchased from a livestock trading market in another prov-ince.Our findings underscore that this epidemic was a locally transmitted,human-to-human outbreak stemming from the intro-duction of infected animals from another province.Notably,direct contact with infected cattle emerged as the primary mode of infection.
8.Manufacturing classification system for oral solid dosage forms of traditional Chinese medicines(Ⅲ): classification of granule dissolving behaviors.
Fei-Yu QI ; Jia-Qi YU ; Wen-Jing LI ; Yong-Kang ZHOU ; Zhi-Qiang ZHANG ; Yan-Jiang QIAO ; Bing XU
China Journal of Chinese Materia Medica 2023;48(15):3988-3996
Solubility is an important sensory quality attribute of traditional Chinese medicine(TCM) granules. In this paper, 90 batches of granules(30 batches of TCM formula granules, 30 batches of Chinese patent medicine granules and 30 batches of Japanese Kampo granules) were used as the research objects. The turbidity sensor was used to characterize the turbidity curve of the granule dissolution process. The classification system of granule dissolution behaviors was constructed from three dimensions: dissolution degree, equilibrium time, and dissolution mechanism. According to the equilibrium time, the granule dissolution rates were divided into three categories : faster(<100 s), general(101-300 s) and slow(>301 s). According to the turbidity curve profile, the granule dissolution mechanisms were classified into dissolution-controlled type(α-type), dispersion-controlled type(β-type), and dispersion-controlled type followed by dissolution-controlled type(γ-type). The proportion of TCM formula granules, Chinese patent medicine granules and Japanese Kampo granules with complete dissolution or slight turbidity at the end of dissolution was 46.7%, 96.7%, and 10.0%. The proportion of TCM formula granules, Chinese patent medicine granules, and Japanese Kampo granules with faster dissolution rates(<100 s) was 23.3%, 26.7%, and 40.0%. The average dissolution rate of Japanese Kampo granules was faster than that of TCM formula granules, and it was slightly faster than the average dissolution rate of Chinese patent medicine granules. The dissolution mechanism of Chinese patent medicine granules was mainly α-type, while that of Japanese Kampo granules was mainly β-type, and the three types of dissolution mechanisms of TCM formula granules accounted for a relatively average. The purpose of improving the solubility and dispersion of granules can be achieved by combining the comprehensive application of various functional excipients with the small dosage of Japanese Kampo granules and the wide addition scope of excipients. In the process of transforming TCM compound prescriptions into formulas, there is still much room for innovation in formula excipients and process optimization.
Medicine, Chinese Traditional
;
Drugs, Chinese Herbal
;
Excipients
;
Solubility
;
Nonprescription Drugs
;
Biological Products
9.Quality of moxa with different leaf-to-moxa ratios based on correlation analysis of thermogravimetric properties, cellulose content, and microscopic characteristics of non-secretory trichomes.
Bing YI ; Li-Ping KANG ; Xin-Yu ZHAO ; Chi ZHANG ; Xin ZOU ; Liu-Jia CHAN ; Hong-Mei LI ; Xian-Zhang HUANG ; Li-Chun ZHAO ; Yuan ZHANG
China Journal of Chinese Materia Medica 2023;48(18):4950-4958
The quality of moxa is a key factor affecting the efficacy of moxibustion. Traditional moxa grades are evaluated by the leaf-to-moxa ratio, but there is a lack of support from scientific data. Scanning electron microscopy(SEM), Image Pro Plus, Van Soest method, and stimultaneous thermal analysis(TGA/DSC) were used to characterize the scientific implication of the combustion differences between moxa with different leaf-to-moxa ratios(processed by crusher). The results showed that the median lengths from non-secretory trichomes(NSTs) of natural NSTs and moxa with leaf-to-moxa ratios of 3∶1, 5∶1, 10∶1, and 15∶1 were 542.46, 303.24, 291.18, 220.69, and 170.61 μm, respectively. The cellulose content of moxa increased significantly(P<0.05) with the increase in leaf-to-moxa ratio and the combustion parameters(T_i, t_i, D_i, C,-R_p,-R_v, S, D_b, and J_(total)) all showed an increasing trend. The correlation results showed that the burning properties of moxa(T_i,-R_v, t_i, and J_2) were significantly and positively correlated with cellulose content. NSTs with a length of 1-200 μm were significantly and positively correlated with J_2. NSTs with a length of 200-600 μm were significantly and positively correlated with J_1, T_(peak2), T_(peak1), and-R_v, and negatively correlated with J_(total), T_b, and t_b. As the leaf-to-moxa ratio increases, the NSTs in the moxa become shorter and the cellulose content increases, which is more conducive to ignition performance, heat release, and a milder, longer-lasting burn. The "NSTs-cellulose-TGA/DSC" quantitative evaluation method scientifically reveals the scientific connotation of the combustion of moxa with different leaf-to-moxa ratios and provides a scientific basis for the establishment of quality evaluation methods for moxa with different leaf-to-moxa ratios.
Trichomes
;
Moxibustion
;
Hot Temperature
;
Plant Leaves
10.Selection and validation of reference genes for quantitative real-time PCR analysis in Paeonia veitchii.
Meng-Ting LUO ; Jun-Zhang QUBIE ; Ming-Kang FENG ; A-Xiang QUBIE ; Bin HE ; Yue-Bu HAILAI ; Wen-Bing LI ; Zheng-Ming YANG ; Ying LI ; Xin-Jia YAN ; Yuan LIU ; Shao-Shan ZHANG
China Journal of Chinese Materia Medica 2023;48(21):5759-5766
Paeonia veitchii and P. lactiflora are both original plants of the famous Chinese medicinal drug Paeoniae Radix Rubra in the Chinese Pharmacopoeia. They have important medicinal value and great potential in the flower market. The selection of stable and reliable reference genes is a necessary prerequisite for molecular research on P. veitchii. In this study, two reference genes, Actin and GAPDH, were selected as candidate genes from the transcriptome data of P. veitchii. The expression levels of the two candidate genes in different tissues(phloem, xylem, stem, leaf, petiole, and ovary) and different growth stages(bud stage, flowering stage, and dormant stage) of P. veitchii were detected using real-time fluorescence quantitative technology(qRT-PCR). Then, the stability of the expression of the two reference genes was comprehensively analyzed using geNorm, NormFinder, BestKeeper, ΔCT, and RefFinder. The results showed that the expression patterns of Actin and GAPDH were stable in different tissues and growth stages of P. veitchii. Furthermore, the expression levels of eight genes(Pv-TPS01, Pv-TPS02, Pv-CYP01, Pv-CYP02, Pv-CYP03, Pv-BAHD01, Pv-UGT01, and Pv-UGT02) in different tissues were further detected based on the transcriptome data of P. veitchii. The results showed that when Actin and GAPDH were used as reference genes, the expression trends of the eight genes in different tissues of P. veitchii were consistent, validating the reliability of Actin and GAPDH as reference genes for P. veitchii. In conclusion, this study finds that Actin and GAPDH can be used as reference genes for studying gene expression levels in different tissues and growth stages of P. veitchii.
Real-Time Polymerase Chain Reaction/methods*
;
Paeonia/genetics*
;
Actins/genetics*
;
Reproducibility of Results
;
Transcriptome
;
Glyceraldehyde-3-Phosphate Dehydrogenases/genetics*
;
Reference Standards
;
Gene Expression Profiling/methods*

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail