1.Assessing High-density Y-SNP Panels for Paternal Haplogroup Assignment in Forensic Practice
De-Qin ZHANG ; Chun-Nian WANG ; Lin-Lin LOU ; Meng NI ; Jing GAO ; Jiang HUANG ; Li JIANG
Progress in Biochemistry and Biophysics 2026;53(2):458-469
ObjectiveThe accuracy of Y-chromosome haplogroup assignment is crucial for tracing paternal lineage in male samples. With the advancement of high-throughput sequencing technologies, high-density Y-SNP genotyping from whole-genome or array-based data has become a standard method for determiningY-chromosome haplogroups. This study systematically evaluated the performance of 4 commonly used high-density SNP genotyping systems—namely, the Global Screening Array (GSA), Chinese Genotyping Array (CGA), Affymetrix array, and the 1240K capture panel—for haplogroup assignment. This work provides a reference for data comparison across different systems. MethodsWe extracted genotype data for the 4 Y-SNP panels from 30× whole-genome sequencing (WGS) data of 1 590 male samples from the 1000 Genomes Project. Additionally, GSA array genotype data from 384 relative pairs (spanning 1st- to 12th-degree relationships) from 109 Chinese Han families were collected. Haplogroup assignment was performed using Y-LineageTracker v1.3.0 software. We assessed the concordance and resolution of haplogroup assignments between the four Y-SNP panels and the WGS data. The consistency and resolution of haplogroup assignments were also evaluated for both the 1000 Genomes Project samples and the 109 family samples collected in this study. Furthermore, the impact of varying numbers of Y-SNPs on haplogroup assignment was examined. ResultsThe GSA and CGA panels demonstrated superior resolution and discrimination of haplogroup subclades compared with the other two panels. The haplogroup assignments from the GSA, CGA, and 1240K panels showed high concordance with WGS data, with consistency rates exceeding 88.70%, whereas the Affymetrix platform exhibited a significantly lower consistency rate of 61.89%. Specifically, the GSA and CGA panels consistently demonstrated superior performance compared with the other two panels in the assignment of haplogroups O-M175 and H-L901, achieving complete concordance (100%) for both haplogroups. In contrast, the Affymetrix panel erroneously assigned all individuals belonging to haplogroup O-M175 to haplogroup K2-M526. Furthermore, its accuracy for haplogroup H-L901 was exceedingly low, at merely 1.41%. This poor performance was characterized by the misassignment of 98.59% of H-L901 samples—specifically, 1.41% to J-M304 and a predominant 97.18% to F-M89. For haplogroup R-M207, all four panels exhibited uniformly high levels of consistency, with concordance values exceeding 94.00%. Notably, for haplogroup E-M96, the 1240K and Affymetrix panels outperformed the GSA and CGA panels in terms of concordance, representing the first instance in which these two panels surpassed the latter. Conversely, for haplogroups J-M304, Q-M242, and I-M170, all 4 panels showed relatively elevated misclassification rates, with the Affymetrix array demonstrating the poorest overall performance. None of the four panels showed any discordant haplogroup assignments among the familial relative pairs analyzed. A positive correlation was observed between the number of Y-SNPs (ranging from 1 000 to 10 000) and classification consistency; however, classification consistency plateaued when the number of Y-SNPs exceeded 10 000. Furthermore, a random sampling analysis conducted on the GSA and CGA panels demonstrated that the haplogroup misclassification rate exhibited negligible fluctuation across the Y-SNP range of 500 to 1 000. Conversely, a marked enhancement in classification consistency was observed as the number of markers increased from 1 000 to 5 000, ultimately reaching a plateau within the interval of 5 000 to 8 000 markers. ConclusionThese findings indicate that the GSA and CGA panels provide high resolution and concordance, delivering reliable Y-haplogroup assignment for forensic investigations.
2.Assessing High-density Y-SNP Panels for Paternal Haplogroup Assignment in Forensic Practice
De-Qin ZHANG ; Chun-Nian WANG ; Lin-Lin LOU ; Meng NI ; Jing GAO ; Jiang HUANG ; Li JIANG
Progress in Biochemistry and Biophysics 2026;53(2):458-469
ObjectiveThe accuracy of Y-chromosome haplogroup assignment is crucial for tracing paternal lineage in male samples. With the advancement of high-throughput sequencing technologies, high-density Y-SNP genotyping from whole-genome or array-based data has become a standard method for determiningY-chromosome haplogroups. This study systematically evaluated the performance of 4 commonly used high-density SNP genotyping systems—namely, the Global Screening Array (GSA), Chinese Genotyping Array (CGA), Affymetrix array, and the 1240K capture panel—for haplogroup assignment. This work provides a reference for data comparison across different systems. MethodsWe extracted genotype data for the 4 Y-SNP panels from 30× whole-genome sequencing (WGS) data of 1 590 male samples from the 1000 Genomes Project. Additionally, GSA array genotype data from 384 relative pairs (spanning 1st- to 12th-degree relationships) from 109 Chinese Han families were collected. Haplogroup assignment was performed using Y-LineageTracker v1.3.0 software. We assessed the concordance and resolution of haplogroup assignments between the four Y-SNP panels and the WGS data. The consistency and resolution of haplogroup assignments were also evaluated for both the 1000 Genomes Project samples and the 109 family samples collected in this study. Furthermore, the impact of varying numbers of Y-SNPs on haplogroup assignment was examined. ResultsThe GSA and CGA panels demonstrated superior resolution and discrimination of haplogroup subclades compared with the other two panels. The haplogroup assignments from the GSA, CGA, and 1240K panels showed high concordance with WGS data, with consistency rates exceeding 88.70%, whereas the Affymetrix platform exhibited a significantly lower consistency rate of 61.89%. Specifically, the GSA and CGA panels consistently demonstrated superior performance compared with the other two panels in the assignment of haplogroups O-M175 and H-L901, achieving complete concordance (100%) for both haplogroups. In contrast, the Affymetrix panel erroneously assigned all individuals belonging to haplogroup O-M175 to haplogroup K2-M526. Furthermore, its accuracy for haplogroup H-L901 was exceedingly low, at merely 1.41%. This poor performance was characterized by the misassignment of 98.59% of H-L901 samples—specifically, 1.41% to J-M304 and a predominant 97.18% to F-M89. For haplogroup R-M207, all four panels exhibited uniformly high levels of consistency, with concordance values exceeding 94.00%. Notably, for haplogroup E-M96, the 1240K and Affymetrix panels outperformed the GSA and CGA panels in terms of concordance, representing the first instance in which these two panels surpassed the latter. Conversely, for haplogroups J-M304, Q-M242, and I-M170, all 4 panels showed relatively elevated misclassification rates, with the Affymetrix array demonstrating the poorest overall performance. None of the four panels showed any discordant haplogroup assignments among the familial relative pairs analyzed. A positive correlation was observed between the number of Y-SNPs (ranging from 1 000 to 10 000) and classification consistency; however, classification consistency plateaued when the number of Y-SNPs exceeded 10 000. Furthermore, a random sampling analysis conducted on the GSA and CGA panels demonstrated that the haplogroup misclassification rate exhibited negligible fluctuation across the Y-SNP range of 500 to 1 000. Conversely, a marked enhancement in classification consistency was observed as the number of markers increased from 1 000 to 5 000, ultimately reaching a plateau within the interval of 5 000 to 8 000 markers. ConclusionThese findings indicate that the GSA and CGA panels provide high resolution and concordance, delivering reliable Y-haplogroup assignment for forensic investigations.
3.Plasma lipidomics-based exploration of potential biomarkers of metastasis in pediatric medulloblastoma.
Chun-Jing YANG ; Xi-Qiao XU ; Li BAO ; Wan-Shui WU ; De-Chun JIANG ; Zheng-Yuan SHI
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Pediatrics 2025;27(11):1384-1390
OBJECTIVES:
To identify potential plasma lipidomic biomarkers that distinguish non-metastatic medulloblastoma (nmMB) from metastatic medulloblastoma (mMB) in children.
METHODS:
In this prospective study, 17 children with mMB and 20 matched children with nmMB were enrolled. Plasma samples were analyzed using ultra-high-performance liquid chromatography-quadrupole time-of-flight mass spectrometry. Lipid metabolites were evaluated for their associations and diagnostic performance.
RESULTS:
Orthogonal partial least squares discriminant analysis based on lipid profiles clearly separated nmMB from mMB, and 14 differential lipids were identified, including DG(18:2/20:4/0:0) and SM(d18:1/20:0). Receiver operating characteristic analysis showed nine metabolites with area under the curve greater than 0.7. Differential lipids were enriched in sphingolipid, glycerophospholipid, and arachidonic acid metabolism, suggesting an association with the metastatic phenotype.
CONCLUSIONS
Plasma lipidomics provides a new approach to identify mMB, and the identified lipid metabolites may support early diagnosis and treatment, prognostic assessment, and selection of therapeutic targets for metastatic medulloblastoma.
Humans
;
Medulloblastoma/diagnosis*
;
Lipidomics
;
Child
;
Male
;
Female
;
Child, Preschool
;
Cerebellar Neoplasms/blood*
;
Biomarkers, Tumor/blood*
;
Neoplasm Metastasis
;
Prospective Studies
;
Adolescent
;
Lipids/blood*
4.The effects of hypothalamic microglial activation on ventricular arrhythmias in stress cardiomyopathy.
Peng-Qi LIN ; Quan-Wei PEI ; Bin LI ; Jie-Mei YANG ; Li-Na ZOU ; De-Zhan SU ; Jun-Pei ZHANG ; Hong-Peng YIN ; Mbabazi NADINE ; Jun-Jie YANG ; Nevzorova Vera A ; Khan MUSAWIR ABBAS ; Zhao-Lei JIANG ; Jing-Jie LI ; De-Chun YIN
Journal of Geriatric Cardiology 2024;21(12):1119-1132
BACKGROUND:
Stress cardiomyopathy (SCM) currently has a high incidence in older adults, and the theories regarding its causes include "catecholamine myocardial toxicity" and "sympathetic hyperactivation". However, the role of the central nervous system in the pathogenesis of SCM remains unknown. We investigated the role of microglia activation in the paraventricular hypothalamic nucleus (PVN) in the development of SCM.
METHODS:
An SCM model was created using male Sprague-Dawley (SD) rats, immobilized for 6 h every day for a week. Electrocardiogram, cardiac electrophysiology, and echocardiography examinations were performed to verify the changes in cardiac structure and function in rats with SCM. RNA sequencing was used to explore the changes in the hypothalamus during SCM. In addition, brain and heart tissues were collected to detect microglial activation and sympathetic activity.
RESULTS:
The main findings were as follows: (1) immobilization stress successfully induced SCM in SD rats; (2) microglia were significantly activated in the hypothalamus, as evidenced by cytosol thickening, increases in the number of microglial branches, and microglia enriched in the PVN; (3) in SCM, the microglia in the PVN exhibited increased central and peripheral cardiac sympathetic activity and increased the expression of neuroinflammatory factors; and (4) it is possible that inhibiting microglial activation could suppress the sympathetic activity of the central nervous system and heart and increase cardiac electrical stability in SCM rats.
CONCLUSIONS
SCM was induced in SD rats by immobilization stress, acting through the activation of the hypothalamic microglia. The activated microglia were specifically enriched in the PVN, increasing the activity of the central and peripheral sympathetic nervous systems by regulating the expression of neuro-inflammatory factors, mediating dysfunction of the left ventricle, and increasing the susceptibility to ventricular arrhythmias.
5.Iodine Nutrition,Thyroid-stimulating Hormone,and Related Factors of Postpartum Women from three Different Areas in China:A Cross-sectional Survey
Yun Xiao SHAN ; Yan ZOU ; Chun Li HUANG ; Shan JIANG ; Wen Wei ZHOU ; Lan Qiu QIN ; Qing Chang LIU ; Yan Xiao LUO ; Xi Jia LU ; Qian De MAO ; Min LI ; Yu Zhen YANG ; Chen Li YANG
Biomedical and Environmental Sciences 2024;37(3):254-265
Objective Studies on the relationship between iodine,vitamin A(VA),and vitamin D(VD)and thyroid function are limited.This study aimed to analyze iodine and thyroid-stimulating hormone(TSH)status and their possible relationships with VA,VD,and other factors in postpartum women. Methods A total of 1,311 mothers(896 lactating and 415 non-lactating)from Hebei,Zhejiang,and Guangxi provinces were included in this study.The urinary iodine concentration(UIC),TSH,VA,and VD were measured. Results The median UIC of total and lactating participants were 142.00 μg/L and 139.95 μg/L,respectively.The median TSH,VA,and VD levels in all the participants were 1.89 mIU/L,0.44 μg/mL,and 24.04 ng/mL,respectively.No differences in the UIC were found between lactating and non-lactating mothers.UIC and TSH levels were significantly different among the three provinces.The rural UIC was higher than the urban UIC.Obese mothers had a higher UIC and a higher prevalence of excessive TSH.Higher UICs and TSHs levels were observed in both the VD deficiency and insufficiency groups than in the VD-sufficient group.After adjustment,no linear correlation was observed between UIC and VA/VD.No interaction was found between vitamins A/D and UIC on TSH levels. Conclusion The mothers in the present study had no iodine deficiency.Region,area type,BMI,and VD may be related to the iodine status or TSH levels.
6.Efficacy and Safety of Mulberry Twig Alkaloids Tablet for Treatment of Type 2 Diabetes: A Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Multicenter Clinical Study.
Ling QU ; Xiao-Chun LIANG ; Guo-Qing TIAN ; Gai-Li ZHANG ; Qun-Li WU ; Xiu-Mei HUANG ; Ya-Zhong CUI ; Yu-Ling LIU ; Zhu-Fang SHEN ; Guo-Qing MA ; Hao LU ; Yi LI ; Hong JIANG ; Xi-Yan YANG ; Guang-de ZHANG ; Chen-Hua YANG
Chinese journal of integrative medicine 2022;28(4):304-311
OBJECTIVE:
To assess the efficacy and safety of mulberry twig alkaloids (Sangzhi alkaloids, SZ-A) for treatment of type 2 diabetes in a randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled multicenter clinical trial.
METHODS:
A total of 200 patients were randomized to receive SZ-A (n=100) or placebo (n=100) for 16 weeks. The data analysis system for electronic data capture clinical trial central randomization system was used for randomization and dispensing of drugs. The primary outcome was the change in glycosylated hemoglobin (HbA1c) level. The secondary outcome included the proportions of cases with HbA1c <7.0% and HbA1c <6.5%, fasting blood glucose (FBG), postprandial blood glucose (PBG), area under curve for the PBG (AUC0-2h), body weight, and body mass index (BMI). Adverse events (AEs), severe adverse events (SAEs), treatment-related adverse events (TAEs), gastrointestinal disorders (GDs), blood pressure, routine blood tests, and liver and kidney function were monitored.
RESULTS:
Compared with baseline, the change of HbA1c at week 16 was -0.80% (95% CI: -0.98% to -0.62%) and -0.09% (95% CI: -0.27% to 0.09%) in SZ-A group and placebo group, respectively. The proportion of patients with HbA1c <7% and <6.5% was higher in the SZ-A group than in the placebo group (46.8% vs. 21.6% and 29.9% vs. 10.8%). The observed values and changes in FBG, 1 h-PBG, 2 h-PBG, and AUC0-2h differed significantly between groups (P<0.001), but differences were not significant in body weight and BMI (P>0.05). The incidence rates of AEs, TAEs, and GDs differed significantly between groups (P=0.010, P=0.005, and P=0.006, respectively), whereas the incidence rates of SAEs showed no significant differences between groups (P=1.000).
CONCLUSION
SZ-A are effective and safe for treatment of type 2 diabetes. The protocol was registered in http://www.chictr.org.cn/showproj.aspx?proj=60117 (ChiCTR2000038550).
Alkaloids
;
Blood Glucose
;
Diabetes Mellitus, Type 2/drug therapy*
;
Double-Blind Method
;
Glycated Hemoglobin A
;
Humans
;
Hypoglycemic Agents/therapeutic use*
;
Morus
;
Tablets/therapeutic use*
;
Treatment Outcome
7.Impact of regional positive lymph node ratio of gallbladder carcinoma on prognosis.
Ye Ming ZHOU ; Hong Chao MI ; Wei JIANG ; Yin JIANG ; Yong Fei HUA ; Chang Jiang LU ; Chun Nian WANG ; Cai De LU
Chinese Journal of Oncology 2022;44(11):1202-1207
Objective: To study the impact of regional positive lymph node ratio (LNR) on prognosis of patients with gallbladder carcinoma. Methods: The clinicopathological and survival data of 53 patients with gallbladder carcinoma who underwent radical resection with regional lymph node metastasis in Ningbo University Affiliated Lihuili Hospital from May 2012 to December 2020 were collected, and receiver operating characteristic curve (ROC) was used to determine the optimal cut-off value of LNR for predicting postoperative survival status in patients with gallbladder carcinoma. According to the critical value, the patients were divided into low LNR group and high LNR group. The clinicopathological features and prognosis of the two groups were compared. Log rank test was used for univariate analysis of prognostic factors in patients with gallbladder carcinoma, and Cox proportional hazards model was used for multivariate analysis. Results: A total of 417 regional lymph nodes were dissected in 53 patients, of which 144 lymph nodes were positive, with a positive rate of 34.5%. The optimal cut-off value of LNR for predicting postoperative survival status of patients with gallbladder carcinoma was 0.33. According to this cut-off value, patients were divided into low LNR group (LNR≤0.33, 28 cases) and high LNR group (LNR>0.33, 25 cases). The recurrence rates were 64.3% (18/28) and 88.0 % (22/25) in low LNR group and high LNR group, respectively. The median recurrence-free survival (RFS) was 8 and 7 months, respectively (P=0.032). In the low LNR group, the 1-, 3-, and 5-year survival rates were 56.2%, 38.4%, and 32.0%, respectively, and the median overall survival (OS) was 16 months. In the high LNR group, the 1-, 3-, and 5-year survival rates were 37.9%, 5.4%, and 0, respectively, and the median OS was 9 months. The postoperative survival rate of patients in the low LNR group was better than that in the high LNR group (P=0.008). Univariate analysis showed that LNR was even associated with RFS and OS in patients with gallbladder carcinoma (P<0.05). Multivariate analysis showed that LNR>0.33 was an independent risk factor for postoperative RFS (HR=1.977, 95% CI: 1.045-3.740), but not for OS (HR=1.561, 95% CI: 0.685-3.553). Conclusion: On the basis of clearing a sufficient number of regional lymph nodes, patients with gallbladder carcinoma with regional LNR>0.33 are more likely to relapse after operation, but the predictive value of LNR>0.33 OS is insufficient.
Humans
;
Lymph Node Ratio
;
Gallbladder Neoplasms/pathology*
;
Lymph Node Excision
;
Lymphatic Metastasis/pathology*
;
Neoplasm Staging
;
Retrospective Studies
;
Lymph Nodes/pathology*
;
Prognosis
8.PATHOGENICITY AND GENOMIC ANALYSES OF DENGUE VIRUS UNDER POSITIVE SELECTION IN HUMAN AND MOSQUITO CELLS
Xiao-Juan ZHU ; Yu-Ting JIANG ; Heng-Duan ZHANG ; Jian GAO ; Zhi-Ming WU ; Chun-Xiao LI ; Yan-De DONG ; Dan XING ; Xiao-Xia GUO ; Tong-Yan ZHAO
Acta Parasitologica et Medica Entomologica Sinica 2022;29(1):14-24
Dengue virus ( DENV ) perpetuates in an alternating cycle replication in arthropod and vertebrate hosts. It is particularly important to gain comprehensive understanding of host-virus interactions and the relationship between genetic variation and virulence. To simulate the transmit of DENN between human hosts and mosquito vectors, DENV was repeatedly passaged between human hepatocellular carcinoma cell line ( Huh-7) and mosquito cell line ( C6/36) . After 10 and 18 passages, the fitness of viral populations was measured with one-step growth curves and their virulence to mice and vector transmissibility were evaluated. Mutations in each population were determined by nucleotide sequencing. Viral fitness of DENV-2 decreased following alternating passages but increased after serial passages. Analysis of the amino acid sequences revealed that DENV that underwent continuous passage in C6/36 cells accumulated fewer mutations than virus passaged in Huh-7 cells or transferred between both cell types. Furthermore, the increased virulence that observed in serial passages might be due to the amino acid changes at positions 155 and 186 of protein E and the decreased virulence that observed in alternate passages might be due to the mutation at position 307. These results explored relationship between pathogenicity and genomic mutations of DENN and are valuable to guide the monitoring of future outbreaks.
9.Effect of electroacupuncture on lumbar disc herniation with different multifidus fatty infiltration rates.
Ying LV ; De-Chun DAI ; Hui-Na JIANG ; Lei WANG
Chinese Acupuncture & Moxibustion 2021;41(6):593-597
OBJECTIVE:
To observe the therapeutic effect of electroacupuncture on lumbar disc herniation (LDH) with different multifidus fatty infiltration rates.
METHODS:
A total of 108 eligible LDH patients received MRI test before treatment and the multifidus fatty infiltration rate (FI) was measured. According to theresults, they were divided to group A (FI<10%), group B (10%≤FI≤20%) and group C (FI>20%), 36 cases in each one. EA was provided in all of the groups. The selected acupoints were Jiaji (EX-B 2) from L
RESULTS:
Compared with before treatment, ODI score was reduced (
CONCLUSION
Electroacupuncture relieves pain and improves physical and psychological health of LDH patients. Multifidus fatty infiltration rate is probably one of the factors to influence the therapeutic effect of electroacupuncture.
Acupuncture Points
;
Electroacupuncture
;
Humans
;
Intervertebral Disc Degeneration
;
Intervertebral Disc Displacement/therapy*
;
Lumbar Vertebrae
;
Paraspinal Muscles
10.A multicenter survey of antibiotic use in very and extremely low birth weight infants in Hunan Province.
Ming-Jie WANG ; Shao-Jie YUE ; Jin LIN ; Xi-Rong GAO ; Xiao-Ming PENG ; Meng-Yu CHEN ; Hua-Bao PENG ; Bei CAO ; Yun-Qing ZENG ; Shu-Lian WANG ; Bo WEN ; Xi-Lin HUANG ; Xiao-Ping LI ; Ai-Zhen ZHANG ; Ting CAO ; Yi-Hua CHEN ; Tie-Qiang CHEN ; Chun-Hua YE ; Tao BO ; De-Lin JIANG ; Xiu-Qun HUANG ; Na-Fang REN ; Long-Zhang TAO ; Fang YAO ; Chang-Jun TIAN ; Hong-Ming LI ; Ai-Min ZHANG ; Fu-Rong HUANG ; Wei-Guo ZHANG ; Xiang-Hong CHEN ; Yu-Chan LIU ; Zheng-Lin LIU ; Yan-Shan XU ; Jing-Song MING ; Li CHEN ; Ning-Yi ZHU ; Jun-Min HE ; Sai-Jun YI ; Tuan-Mei WANG ; Zhao-Hui LI ; Gui-Tian WANG
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Pediatrics 2020;22(6):561-566
OBJECTIVE:
To investigate the current status of antibiotic use for very and extremely low birth weight (VLBW/ELBW) infants in neonatal intensive care units (NICUs) of Hunan Province.
METHODS:
The use of antibiotics was investigated in multiple level 3 NICUs of Hunan Province for VLBW and ELBW infants born between January, 2017 and December, 2017.
RESULTS:
The clinical data of 1 442 VLBW/ELBW infants were collected from 24 NICUs in 2017. The median antibiotic use duration was 17 days (range: 0-86 days), accounting for 53.0% of the total length of hospital stay. The highest duration of antibiotic use was up to 91.4% of the total length of hospital stay, with the lowest at 14.6%. In 16 out of 24 NICUs, the antibiotic use duration was accounted for more than 50.0% of the hospitalization days. There were 113 cases with positive bacterial culture grown in blood or cerebrospinal fluid, making the positive rate of overall bacterial culture as 7.84%. The positive rate of bacterial culture in different NICUs was significantly different from 0% to 14.9%. The common isolated bacterial pathogens Klebsiella pneumoniae was 29 cases (25.7%); Escherichia coli 12 cases (10.6%); Staphylococcus aureus 3 cases (2.7%). The most commonly used antibiotics were third-generation of cephalosporins, accounting for 41.00% of the total antibiotics, followed by penicillins, accounting for 32.10%, and followed by carbapenems, accounting for 13.15%. The proportion of antibiotic use time was negatively correlated with birth weight Z-score and the change in weight Z-score between birth and hospital discharge (r=-0.095, -0.151 respectively, P<0.01), positively correlated with death/withdrawal of care (r=0.196, P<0.01).
CONCLUSIONS
Antibiotics used for VLBW/ELBW infants in NICUs of Hunan Province are obviously prolonged in many NICUs. The proportion of routine use of third-generation of cephalosporins and carbapenems antibiotics is high among the NICUs.
Anti-Bacterial Agents
;
Birth Weight
;
Humans
;
Infant
;
Infant, Extremely Low Birth Weight
;
Infant, Newborn
;
Intensive Care Units, Neonatal
;
Surveys and Questionnaires

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail