1.Differences in arousal threshold among obstructive sleep apnea patients of different genetic backgrounds and influencing factors
Rui ZHAO ; Ping YAO ; Zhiqiang ZHANG ; Zhiguo GUO ; Minqi XIE ; Hui DANG ; Yanrong JIA ; Jing CHENG ; Dongsheng LYU
Sichuan Mental Health 2026;39(3):240-245
BackgroundObstructive sleep apnea (OSA) represents a prevalent sleep disordered breathing condition characterized by complex pathophysiology. The arousal threshold (ArTH), a core non-anatomical contributor to OSA pathogenesis, is intimately tied to the disease severity and clinical phenotypes. To date, research regarding factors associated with ArTH has yielded inconsistent findings, and ArTH profiles and disparities across populations with different genetic backgrounds are not fully elucidated. ObjectiveTo explore the differences of ArTH in OSA patients with different genetic backgrounds and analyze the key factors affecting ArTH, thereby providing evidence for understanding OSA pathophysiology and formulating targeted treatment regimens. MethodsA total of 285 patients who met the diagnostic criteria for OSA, as defined by the Multidisciplinary Diagnosis and Treatment Guidelines for Adult Obstructive Sleep Apnea, were retrospectively enrolled in this study. All participants underwent overnight polysomnography (PSG) at the Sleep Medicine Center of Inner Mongolia Mental Health Center from December 2022 to May 2024. Based on the study design, the cohort was stratified into two distinct genetic background subgroups (group A and group B). Demographic and clinical characteristics, the Epworth Sleepiness Scale (ESS) score, and overnight PSG data were collected. The apnea hypopnea index (AHI), the lowest pulse oxygen saturation (LSpO2), and fraction of hypopneas (FHypopneas) were utilized as surrogate indicators to estimate ArTH in OSA patients. The influencing factors of low ArTH were tested by binary Logistic regression analysis. ResultsAmong the 285 OSA patients, there were 227 cases (79.65%) in group A and 58 cases (20.35%) in group B. Comparisons between the two genetic background subgroups revealed no statistically significant differences in the proportion of low ArTH, ESS score, PSG parameters, and the three markers for low ArTH (AHI<30 events/h, LSpO2>82.5%, FHypopneas>58.3%) (P>0.05). Binary Logistic regression analysis identified sex (OR=2.421, 95% CI: 1.070–5.478), BMI (OR=0.847, 95% CI: 0.770–0.932), N1 sleep duration (OR=0.974, 95% CI: 0.963–0.985), and hypertension (OR=0.348, 95% CI: 0.143–0.848) as independent factors associated with low ArTH in the total cohort. Stratified analysis by genetic backgrounds revealed that sex(OR=3.799, 95% CI: 1.389–10.392), BMI(OR=0.819, 95% CI:0.723–0.929), and N1 sleep duration(OR=0.973, 95% CI: 0.961–0.986) were independent factors of low ArTH in group A. In contrast, only N1 sleep duration (OR=0.951, 95% CI: 0.911–0.993) remained a significant factor in group B. ConclusionArthur may have conservative characteristics in patients with OSA with different genetic backgrounds, but the pathophysiological mechanism of OSA may have population heterogeneity. [Funded by Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Natural Science Fundation Project (number, 2024QN08050); Intra-institutional Scientific Research Project of Inner Mongolia Mental Health Center (number, 2022QNWN0010)]
2.Evaluation on repeatability and accuracy of iCare IC100 tonometer in measuring intraocular pressure
Yue PENG ; Ping ZHAO ; Juan TAN ; Rui LIU ; Yiping ZHENG ; Jiangping HUANG
International Eye Science 2025;25(3):494-498
AIM: To evaluate the repeatability and accuracy of iCare IC100 tonometer in measuring intraocular pressure(IOP)by comparing the correlation and difference with Goldmann applanation tonometry(GAT)and non-contact tonometer(NCT), and to compare the correlation of the three types of IOP measurement with the central corneal thickness(CCT).METHODS: Prospective study. A total of 90 outpatients(90 eyes)in Liaoning Aier Eye Hospital from March 2019 to May 2019 were randomly selected as study subjects. All patients were measured IOP using iCare IC100, NCT, and GAT. The interclass correlation coefficient(ICC)was used to evaluate the repeatability of IOP measured 3 times consecutively using an intraocular tonometer. The correlation and consistency of iCare IC100, GAT and NCT were compared by one-way ANOVA, Pearson linear correlation analysis and Bland-Altman analysis. The linear regression analysis was used to analyze the correlation of the three tonometers with CCT.RESULTS: The mean IOP measured with iCare IC100, GAT and NCT was 19.74±6.90, 19.88±7.07 and 18.47±6.31 mmHg, respectively(F=1.180, P=0.309). The measurements of iCare IC100 with GAT, iCare IC100 with NCT and GAT with NCT were all positively correlated(r=0.930, 0.946, 0.918, all P<0.05), the Bland-Altman analysis showed that the mean differences between iCare IC100 and GAT, iCare IC100 and NCT, GAT and NCT were -0.142±2.61, 1.27±2.24, and 1.41±2.81 mmHg, respectively, with 97%(87/90), 96%(86/90), and 97%(87/90)IOP differences distributed within their 95% confidence intervals. The IOP measured with iCare IC100 and CCT, GAT and CCT and NCT and CCT were all positively correlated(r=0.426, 0.353, 0.451, all P<0.01). The linear regression equations between iCare IC100, GAT and NCT measurement and CCT were iCare IC100 IOP=-19.62+0.074×CCT; GAT IOP=-13.54+0.063×CCT; NCT IOP=-19.65+0.072×CCT; that is, for every 10 μm increase in CCT, iCare IC100 measurement increased by 0.74 mmHg, GAT measurement increased by 0.63 mmHg, and NCT measurement increased by 0.72 mmHg.CONCLUSION: The iCare IC100 tonometer has good repeatability and accuracy in measuring IOP, and the CCT has a greater impact on the measurement of iCare IC100 than the GAT and NCT.
3.Evaluation on repeatability and accuracy of iCare IC100 tonometer in measuring intraocular pressure
Yue PENG ; Ping ZHAO ; Juan TAN ; Rui LIU ; Yiping ZHENG ; Jiangping HUANG
International Eye Science 2025;25(3):494-498
AIM: To evaluate the repeatability and accuracy of iCare IC100 tonometer in measuring intraocular pressure(IOP)by comparing the correlation and difference with Goldmann applanation tonometry(GAT)and non-contact tonometer(NCT), and to compare the correlation of the three types of IOP measurement with the central corneal thickness(CCT).METHODS: Prospective study. A total of 90 outpatients(90 eyes)in Liaoning Aier Eye Hospital from March 2019 to May 2019 were randomly selected as study subjects. All patients were measured IOP using iCare IC100, NCT, and GAT. The interclass correlation coefficient(ICC)was used to evaluate the repeatability of IOP measured 3 times consecutively using an intraocular tonometer. The correlation and consistency of iCare IC100, GAT and NCT were compared by one-way ANOVA, Pearson linear correlation analysis and Bland-Altman analysis. The linear regression analysis was used to analyze the correlation of the three tonometers with CCT.RESULTS: The mean IOP measured with iCare IC100, GAT and NCT was 19.74±6.90, 19.88±7.07 and 18.47±6.31 mmHg, respectively(F=1.180, P=0.309). The measurements of iCare IC100 with GAT, iCare IC100 with NCT and GAT with NCT were all positively correlated(r=0.930, 0.946, 0.918, all P<0.05), the Bland-Altman analysis showed that the mean differences between iCare IC100 and GAT, iCare IC100 and NCT, GAT and NCT were -0.142±2.61, 1.27±2.24, and 1.41±2.81 mmHg, respectively, with 97%(87/90), 96%(86/90), and 97%(87/90)IOP differences distributed within their 95% confidence intervals. The IOP measured with iCare IC100 and CCT, GAT and CCT and NCT and CCT were all positively correlated(r=0.426, 0.353, 0.451, all P<0.01). The linear regression equations between iCare IC100, GAT and NCT measurement and CCT were iCare IC100 IOP=-19.62+0.074×CCT; GAT IOP=-13.54+0.063×CCT; NCT IOP=-19.65+0.072×CCT; that is, for every 10 μm increase in CCT, iCare IC100 measurement increased by 0.74 mmHg, GAT measurement increased by 0.63 mmHg, and NCT measurement increased by 0.72 mmHg.CONCLUSION: The iCare IC100 tonometer has good repeatability and accuracy in measuring IOP, and the CCT has a greater impact on the measurement of iCare IC100 than the GAT and NCT.
4.Dietary patterns and their influencing factors among patients with coronary heart disease in severe cold regions
Rui WANG ; Ping WANG ; Jiaonan NI ; Ting XIONG ; Yini WANG ; Xinrui MA ; Zhonghua HU ; Zhenjuan ZHAO
Chinese Journal of Modern Nursing 2025;31(22):2986-2993
Objective:To explore the current dietary patterns and influencing factors of patients with coronary heart disease (CHD) in severe cold regions, aiming to provide scientific evidence for developing targeted dietary interventions.Methods:A total of 340 patients with CHD who visited the Department of Cardiology at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University between September and December 2023 were selected using convenience sampling. Patients were assessed using a general information questionnaire, Semi-Quantitative Food Frequency Questionnaire, Food Choice Questionnaire, Nutritional Knowledge Questionnaire, 7-Item Generalized Anxiety Disorder Scale, and Patient Health Questionnaire-9.Results:A total of 340 questionnaires were distributed, and 333 valid questionnaires were collected, with an effective response rate of 97.94% (333/340). Two dietary patterns were identified among patients with CHD in severe cold regions: a "fruit-nut-dairy" dietary pattern and a "meat-seafood-grain" dietary pattern. Factors influencing the "fruit-nut-dairy" dietary pattern included gender, nutritional knowledge, and food choice motivations such as accessibility, sensory appeal, brand and packaging, and emotional dimensions ( P<0.05). Factors influencing the "meat-seafood-grain" dietary pattern included body mass index (BMI), living alone or not, monthly income, and food choice motivations such as convenience, health attributes, sensory appeal, and price ( P<0.05) . Conclusions:When providing dietary interventions for CHD patients, targeted control of factors such as gender, BMI, living alone or not, monthly income, nutritional knowledge, and key elements of food choice motivations may optimize patients' irrational dietary structures and reduce adverse disease outcomes.
5.The Oncogenic Role of TNFRSF12A in Colorectal Cancer and Pan-Cancer Bioinformatics Analysis
Chuyue WANG ; Yingying ZHAO ; You CHEN ; Ying SHI ; Zhiying YANG ; Weili WU ; Rui MA ; Bo WANG ; Yifeng SUN ; Ping YUAN
Cancer Research and Treatment 2025;57(1):212-228
Purpose:
Cancer has become a significant major public health concern, making the discovery of new cancer markers or therapeutic targets exceptionally important. Elevated expression of tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 12A (TNFRSF12A) expression has been observed in certain types of cancer. This project aims to investigate the function of TNFRSF12A in tumors and the underlying mechanisms.
Materials and Methods:
Various websites were utilized for conducting the bioinformatics analysis. Tumor cell lines with stable knockdown or overexpression of TNFRSF12A were established for cell phenotyping experiments and subcutaneous tumorigenesis in BALB/c mice. RNA-seq was employed to investigate the mechanism of TNFRSF12A.
Results:
TNFRSF12A was upregulated in the majority of cancers and associated with a poor prognosis. Knockdown TNFRSF12A hindered the colorectal cancer progression, while overexpression facilitated malignancy both in vitro and in vivo. TNFRSF12A overexpression led to increased nuclear factor кB (NF-κB) signaling and significant upregulation of baculoviral IAP repeat containing 3 (BIRC3), a transcription target of the NF-κB member RELA, and it was experimentally confirmed to be a critical downstream factor of TNFRSF12A. Therefore, we speculated the existence of a TNFRSF12A/RELA/BIRC3 regulatory axis in colorectal cancer.
Conclusion
TNFRSF12A is upregulated in various cancer types and associated with a poor prognosis. In colorectal cancer, elevated TNFRSF12A expression promotes tumor growth, potentially through the TNFRSF12A/RELA/BIRC3 regulatory axis.
6.A multicenter,randomized,control clinical trial comparing the efficacy and safety of recombinant staphylokinase and alteplase in the treatment of acute ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction
Xin-gang WANG ; Guo-feng CHANG ; Rui-ping ZHAO ; Xiao-Li GAO ; Fang-Fang FAN ; Yan-jun GONG ; Jie JIANG ; Yong HUO
Chinese Journal of Interventional Cardiology 2025;33(6):319-326
Objective To evaluate the efficacy and safety of recombinant staphylokinase in patients with acute ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction(STEMI)by a multi-center,randomized,position-controlled,parallel post-marketing clinical trial.Methods This study was a multi-center,randomized,positive drug parallel control,non-inferiority clinical trial.From July 2019 to June 2022,a total of 251 patients with STEMI were enrolled in 31 hospitals.Patients were randomly assigned to receive intravenous staphylokinase or alteplase in a ratio of 1∶1.Vascular recanalization was evaluated by clinical indicators 30 minutes,60 minutes and 120 minutes after the initiation of thrombolysis.Coronary angiography was performed 90 to 120 minutes after the initiation of thrombolysis.The proportion of infarct-related artery(IRA)with thrombolysis in myocardial infarction(TIMI)grade Ⅱ and Ⅲ,corrected TIMI frame count(CTFC)and TIMI myocardial perfusion grade(TMPG)were analyzed Major adverse cardiac events(MACE,including all-cause death,rehospitalization,reinfarction,urgent target vessel revascularization)and bleeding events were followed up at 30 days(±2 days)after thrombolysis.Results After excluding 7 subjects who did not use thrombolytic drugs,244 subjects were finally eligibled from 31 hospitals(117 in trial group and 127 in control group),and 232 subjects completed the follow-up(111 in trial group and 121 in control group).The vascular recanalization rate evaluated by clinical indicators at 120 minutes after thrombolysis was 85.6% in trial group and 83.5% in control group(P=0.657).The difference between the two groups was 2.11(95%CI-7.19-11.41).Given that the lower confidence limit of the 95%CI was greater than-12%,the non-inferiority of the vascular recanalization rate was established based on clinical judgment.Coronary angiography showed that the total patency rate of IRA(TIMIⅡ-Ⅲ)was 77.5% in trial group and 77.7% in control group(P=0.970).The difference between the two groups was-0.21(95%CI-10.95-10.54),with the lower bound of the 95%CI exceeding-12%.Therefore,the non-inferiority of the TIMI blood flow grade was confirmed,indicating that the total patency rate of IRA in the trial group was not inferior to that in the control group.The CTFC was(32.7±17.6)frames in trial group and(37.6±16.6)frames in control group,with no statistically significant difference between the two groups(P=0.054).The difference between the two groups was-4.9(95%CI-10.0-0.1).As the lower limit of the 95%CI exceeded-12%,the noninferiority of CTFC was successfully demonstrated.The proportions of TMPG 0-Ⅲ were 20.7%,6.3%,2.7%and 69.4%in trial group,and 22.3%,4.1%,6.6% and 66.9% in control group,respectively.There was no significant difference in TIMI myocardial perfusion grade between the two groups(P=0.086).The incidence of MACE was 7.7% in trial group and 7.1% in control group within 30 days after the initiation of thrombolysis,and there was no significant difference between the two groups(P=0.857).Further analysis showed that there was no significant difference in cardiovascular mortality(3.4% vs.4.7%,P=0.751).All 244 subjects were included in the safety analysis set.There was no significant difference in the total incidence of bleeding events between the two groups(22.2% vs.15.0%,P=0.144).There was no significant difference in the incidence of major bleeding(1.7% vs.0.8%,P=0.609).Conclusions Recombinant staphylokinase is simple to use and has a rapid onset of action.The efficacy and safety of recombinant staphylokinase are not inferior to alteplase in the treatment of acute STEMI.
7.Incidence and influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies: a meta-analysis
Jinying ZHAO ; Zhongfan KAN ; Longting MA ; Qianqian ZHANG ; Yating LIU ; Rui MA ; Chunyan PING ; Yiying ZHANG ; Yayun CAO ; Qian YANG ; Qingyan GAO ; Xin WANG ; Wenjun XIE
Chinese Journal of Modern Nursing 2025;31(30):4144-4151
Objective:To systematically analyze the incidence and influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies.Methods:Research on frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies was retrieved from Chinese and English databases such as China National Knowledge Infrastructure, Wanfang Data, PubMed, and Web of Science. The search period was from database establishment to August 23, 2024. Two researchers screened the included studies, conducted quality assessment, and extracted data. Meta-analysis was conducted using Stata 18 and RevMan 5.4.Results:A total of seven studies were included, encompassing 19 076 elderly hematologic malignancy patients, with a frailty incidence of 59% [95% CI (0.48, 0.69) ]. Meta-analysis revealed that age [ MD=4.31, 95% CI (3.67, 4.96) ], gender [ OR=0.88, 95% CI (0.83, 0.93) ], alcohol consumption [ OR=1.67, 95% CI (1.15, 2.44) ], self-care ability [ MD=-1.79, 95% CI (-3.17, -0.41) ], anemia [ OR=6.67, 95% CI (2.94, 15.14) ], infection [ OR=1.81, 95% CI (1.16, 2.84) ], and neuropathy [ OR=2.52, 95% CI (1.38, 4.61) ] were the influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies. Conclusions:The incidence of frailty is high in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies. Elderly patients with hematologic malignancies who are older, female, consume alcohol, have low self-care ability, anemia, infections, and neuropathy are prone to frailty. Healthcare providers can conduct early screening and intervention for high-risk populations of frailty based on risk factors to improve the quality of life for elderly hematologic malignancy patients.
8.Incidence and influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies: a meta-analysis
Jinying ZHAO ; Zhongfan KAN ; Longting MA ; Qianqian ZHANG ; Yating LIU ; Rui MA ; Chunyan PING ; Yiying ZHANG ; Yayun CAO ; Qian YANG ; Qingyan GAO ; Xin WANG ; Wenjun XIE
Chinese Journal of Modern Nursing 2025;31(30):4144-4151
Objective:To systematically analyze the incidence and influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies.Methods:Research on frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies was retrieved from Chinese and English databases such as China National Knowledge Infrastructure, Wanfang Data, PubMed, and Web of Science. The search period was from database establishment to August 23, 2024. Two researchers screened the included studies, conducted quality assessment, and extracted data. Meta-analysis was conducted using Stata 18 and RevMan 5.4.Results:A total of seven studies were included, encompassing 19 076 elderly hematologic malignancy patients, with a frailty incidence of 59% [95% CI (0.48, 0.69) ]. Meta-analysis revealed that age [ MD=4.31, 95% CI (3.67, 4.96) ], gender [ OR=0.88, 95% CI (0.83, 0.93) ], alcohol consumption [ OR=1.67, 95% CI (1.15, 2.44) ], self-care ability [ MD=-1.79, 95% CI (-3.17, -0.41) ], anemia [ OR=6.67, 95% CI (2.94, 15.14) ], infection [ OR=1.81, 95% CI (1.16, 2.84) ], and neuropathy [ OR=2.52, 95% CI (1.38, 4.61) ] were the influencing factors of frailty in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies. Conclusions:The incidence of frailty is high in elderly patients with hematologic malignancies. Elderly patients with hematologic malignancies who are older, female, consume alcohol, have low self-care ability, anemia, infections, and neuropathy are prone to frailty. Healthcare providers can conduct early screening and intervention for high-risk populations of frailty based on risk factors to improve the quality of life for elderly hematologic malignancy patients.
9.Comparison of efficacy and safety of crisaborole ointment 2% versus pimecrolimus cream 1% in the treatment of mild to moderate atopic dermatitis in children: a multicenter, randomized, controlled clinical trial
Xing XIAO ; Shan WANG ; Huan YANG ; Hong SHU ; Yanping GUO ; Jinping CHEN ; Yao LU ; Qinfeng LI ; Yuan LIANG ; Mutong ZHAO ; Xiaoyan LUO ; Limin MIAO ; Rui XU ; Xuemei LI ; Sha LAI ; Jianhong LI ; Zhen LUO ; Lu YU ; Lu XING ; Meitan WANG ; Xiaoli LI ; Haitao XU ; Ping LI ; Hua WANG ; Lin MA
Chinese Journal of Dermatology 2025;58(5):425-430
Objective:To compare the efficacy and safety of crisaborole ointment 2% versus pimecrolimus cream 1% in the treatment of mild to moderate atopic dermatitis in children aged 2 years or older.Methods:A multicenter, randomized, open-label, controlled clinical trial was conducted. A total of 120 pediatric patients aged 2 - 17 years with mild to moderate atopic dermatitis were enrolled from departments of dermatology of 8 hospitals in China between March 2022 and February 2023. The participants were randomly assigned in a 1∶1 ratio to the crisaborole group and the pimecrolimus group, and received the treatment with crisaborole ointment 2% and pimecrolimus cream 1% respectively, twice a day for 4 weeks. Visits were scheduled at baseline/on day 1, as well as on days 8, 15, and 29. The primary efficacy outcome was the percentage of patients achieving the Investigator's Static Global Assessment (ISGA) success (defined as clear [0] or almost clear [1] on the ISGA scale, combined with ≥ 2‐grade improvement from baseline) on day 29. The secondary efficacy outcomes included changes in the Eczema Area and Severity Index (EASI) total scores from baseline to day 29, percentages of patients achieving ISGA improvement (defined as clear [0] or almost clear [1] on the ISGA scale), as well as changes in the Peak Pruritus Numerical Rating Scale (NRS) scores, Dermatology Life Quality Index (DLQI) /Infants' Dermatology Life Quality Index (IDLQI) /Children's Dermatology Life Quality Index (CDLQI) scores, and in the Dermatitis Family Impact (DFI) scores. Drug safety was evaluated according to the incidence of adverse events. Categorical data were compared using the chi-square test. Since measurement data did not follow a normal distribution, the rank sum test was used for comparisons of measurement data between groups.Results:A total of 106 children with mild to moderate atopic dermatitis were included in the per-protocol analysis set, with 52 in the crisaborole group (26 males and 26 females) and 54 in the pimecrolimus group (27 males and 27 females). There were no significant differences in age, disease duration, ISGA and EASI scores at baseline between the two groups (all P > 0.05). On day 29, 22 patients (42.31%) in the crisaborole group and 25 (46.30%) in the pimecrolimus group achieved ISGA success, with no significant difference between the two groups ( χ2 = 0.17, P = 0.68) ; 35 patients (67.31%) in the crisaborole group and 45 (83.33%) in the pimecrolimus group achieved ISGA improvement, also with no significant difference between the two groups ( χ2 = 3.68, P = 0.06) ; additionally, there were no significant differences in the EASI, pruritus NRS, DLQI/IDLQI/CDLQI, or DFI scores between the two groups (all P > 0.05). Adverse reactions to the two topical agents were mainly local reactions such as mild to moderate pain, itching, or worsening of itching, and no obvious systemic adverse reactions occurred. The incidence of drug-related adverse reactions was 46.15% (24 cases) in the crisaborole group and 37.04% (20 cases) in the pimecrolimus group, with no significant difference between the two groups ( χ2 = 0.91, P = 0.34) . Conclusion:The efficacy of crisaborole ointment 2% was comparable to that of pimecrolimus cream 1% in the treatment of mild to moderate atopic dermatitis in children aged ≥ 2 years, and it yielded early and rapid improvement in the quality of life of patients and their families, with good safety and tolerability profiles.
10.Dietary patterns and their influencing factors among patients with coronary heart disease in severe cold regions
Rui WANG ; Ping WANG ; Jiaonan NI ; Ting XIONG ; Yini WANG ; Xinrui MA ; Zhonghua HU ; Zhenjuan ZHAO
Chinese Journal of Modern Nursing 2025;31(22):2986-2993
Objective:To explore the current dietary patterns and influencing factors of patients with coronary heart disease (CHD) in severe cold regions, aiming to provide scientific evidence for developing targeted dietary interventions.Methods:A total of 340 patients with CHD who visited the Department of Cardiology at the Second Affiliated Hospital of Harbin Medical University between September and December 2023 were selected using convenience sampling. Patients were assessed using a general information questionnaire, Semi-Quantitative Food Frequency Questionnaire, Food Choice Questionnaire, Nutritional Knowledge Questionnaire, 7-Item Generalized Anxiety Disorder Scale, and Patient Health Questionnaire-9.Results:A total of 340 questionnaires were distributed, and 333 valid questionnaires were collected, with an effective response rate of 97.94% (333/340). Two dietary patterns were identified among patients with CHD in severe cold regions: a "fruit-nut-dairy" dietary pattern and a "meat-seafood-grain" dietary pattern. Factors influencing the "fruit-nut-dairy" dietary pattern included gender, nutritional knowledge, and food choice motivations such as accessibility, sensory appeal, brand and packaging, and emotional dimensions ( P<0.05). Factors influencing the "meat-seafood-grain" dietary pattern included body mass index (BMI), living alone or not, monthly income, and food choice motivations such as convenience, health attributes, sensory appeal, and price ( P<0.05) . Conclusions:When providing dietary interventions for CHD patients, targeted control of factors such as gender, BMI, living alone or not, monthly income, nutritional knowledge, and key elements of food choice motivations may optimize patients' irrational dietary structures and reduce adverse disease outcomes.

Result Analysis
Print
Save
E-mail